Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 8/11 22:38 pm - Circuit de Wallonie results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/11
 

Results from today's Circuit de Wallonie in Belgium

Fleurus, 174.4 km
1 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT 4:09:46
2 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht at 0:08
3 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:10
4 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team 0:12
5 Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace CT 0:19
6 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:20
7 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
8 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team both s.t.
9 Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 0:30
10 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
11 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
12 Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
13 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
14 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15 Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT
16 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
17 Glen Foubert (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cyling Team
18 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) La Royale Pedale Saint-Martin - Tournai
19 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team
20 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team
21 Gregory Franckaert (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team
22 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
23 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
24 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
25 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
26 Chris Jory (Aus) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team
27 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT
28 Jo Pirotte (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace CT
29 Tim Declercq (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas
30 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Farma-Loto Davo all s.t.
31 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team 0:41
32 Raf Vanlommel (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden 0:43
33 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team s.t.
34 Brecht Denys (Ltu) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 0:50
35 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Colba - Mercury
36 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team
37 Michael Savo (Bel) Selection Wallonie
38 Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
39 Axel De Corte (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas
40 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
41 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly all s.t.
42 Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:59
43 Kevin Van Acker (Bel) Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line
44 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
45 Marc Franken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team
46 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
47 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
48 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
49 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
50 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
51 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Selection Wallonie 1:13
52 Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden s.t.
53 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 1:18
54 Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
55 Owen Harrison (Can) Cycling BC Development Team 1:22
56 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon 1:23
57 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 1:32
58 Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 1:35
59 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Colba - Mercury 2:07
60 Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas 2:17
61 Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team 2:22
62 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole s.t.
63 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team 2:25
64 Jérome Giaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 2:28
65 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 2:29
66 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 2:46
67 Dries Baetse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo s.t.
68 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 2:48
69 Anthony Savo (Bel) Selection Wallonie
70 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Selection Wallonie both s.t.
71 Jeroen De Smet (Ned) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team 2:52
72 Robin Mertens (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
73 Benjamin De Geyter (Bel)
74 Hannes Depraetere (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team 2:55
76 Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT 2:58
77 Simon Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team
78 Jonas Heymans (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace CT both s.t.
79 Cody Campbell (Can) Cycling BC Development Team 3:01
80 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly s.t.
81 Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team 3:13
82 Cederick Raymackers (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden 3:15
83 Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team
84 Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
85 Jonathan Boverie (Bel) Selection Wallonie
86 Nicolas Baïolet (Bel) La Royale Pedale Saint-Martin - Tournai
87 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
88 Wout Franssen (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team
89 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Selection Wallonie
90 Jeroen Goudket (Bel) Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line
91 Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team all s.t.
92 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Mercury 3:30
93 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Colba - Mercury
94 Enrico Montanari (Ita) WIT both s.t.
95 Bob Michels (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden 3:35
96 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 4:08
97 Laurens Poelman (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster 4:20
98 Sander Helven (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
99 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) La Royale Pedale Saint-Martin - Tournai both s.t.
100 James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 4:56
101 Gregory De Mulder (Bel) Nessebar CT 5:12
102 Nathan Wilson (USA) USA National Team 5:16
103 Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 5:33


183 starters, 80 DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login