Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

May 9/11 0:16 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men's stage 4 and final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/11
 

Results from the 4th and final stage of the The Joe Martin Stage Race in Fayetteville, Arkansas.

 

Stage 4: Downtown Criterium
1 Cameron Peterson (V Australia) 1:24:55
2 K Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) at s.t.
3 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:16
4 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
5 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:17
6 Sean Sullivan (V Australia) 0:25
7 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:29
8 Alejandro Borrajo (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:36
9 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:42
10 Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing) 0:57
11 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 1:12
12 Nick Walker (V Australia) 1:23
13 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
14 Alfredo Cruz (Chipotle Development Team) 1:26
15 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)
16 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
17 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing)
18 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society)
19 Anibal Borrajo (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
20 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
21 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing)
22 Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development Team)
24 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development)
25 Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)
26 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)
27 Christophe Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling)
28 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
29 Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
30 Peter Hurst (Snapple Cycling Team)
31 Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)
32 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) all s.t.
33 Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia) 1:34
34 Jay Thomson (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
35 Demis Aleman (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:37
36 And Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:43
37 Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 1:48
38 Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 2:05
39 Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare) 2:31
40 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
41 Spencer Smithman (Hagens Berman Cycling)
42 Daniel Harm (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
43 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 2:36
44 Eric Schildge (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 2:44
45 Kirk Carlsen (Chipotle Development Team) s.t.
46 Darren Rolfe (V Australia) 2:47
47 Joshua Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 3:06
48 Michael Sencenbaugh (Landis/Trek) 3:12
49 Max Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team) 1:26
50 Guido Palma (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 18:00
51 Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 27:00
52 Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 30:00
53 Thomas Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 42:00
54 Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 45:00
DNF Fernando Antogna (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
DNF Ben Damhoff (ABO Cycling Team)
DNF Christian Parrett (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)
DNF Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)
DNF Michael Lanham (Team Globalbike)
DNF Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
DNF Julian Kyer (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
DNF Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum)
DNF Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society)
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Jamie Riggs (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)
DNF Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Kris French (Snapple Cycling Team)
DNF Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
DNF Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)
DNF Stradford Helms (Team Type 1-Development)
DNF Aaron Kemps (V Australia)
DNF Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek)
 
Final GC
1 K Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 9:47:03
2 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) at 0:04
3 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 0:20
4 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:27
5 Cameron Peterson (V Australia) 0:44
6 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:51
7 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:07
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:11
9 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:17
10 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing) 1:19
11 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 1:28
12 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 1:31
13 Christophe Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:33
14 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 1:37
15 Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 1:38
16 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) s.t.
17 Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development Team) 1:42
18 Peter Hurst (Snapple Cycling Team)
19 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) both s.t.
20 Max Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team) 1:48
21 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)
22 Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare) both s.t.
23 Anibal Borrajo (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:49
24 Sean Sullivan (V Australia) 1:50
25 Alejandro Borrajo (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 2:02
26 Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia) 2:09
27 Alfredo Cruz (Chipotle Development Team) 2:12
28 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing) 2:14
29 Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
30 Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 2:18
31 Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:21
32 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 2:25
33 Jay Thomson (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:39
34 Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 2:47
35 And Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:49
36 Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare) 3:07
37 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 3:08
38 Spencer Smithman (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:26
39 Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing) 7:31
40 Nick Walker (V Australia) 9:06
41 Darren Rolfe (V Australia) 9:23
42 Demis Aleman (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 12:45
43 Joshua Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 15:48
44 Kirk Carlsen (Chipotle Development Team) 16:07
45 Eric Schildge (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 18:10
46 Michael Sencenbaugh (Landis/Trek) 19:24
47 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 20:43
48 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 21:17
49 Guido Palma (James Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 41:04
50 Daniel Harm (Hagens Berman Cycling) 49:15
51 Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 55:23
52 Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:04:24
53 Thomas Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum) 1:05:56
54 Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:09:53

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login