Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 9/11 19:27 pm - Giro d'Italia - Stage 3 Full Results


Posted by Editor on 05/9/11
 

Although the stage results will be overshadowed by the death of Wouter Weylandt, the third stage resulted in David Millar (Garmin-Cervelo) taking the pink jersey.

Stage 3 - Reggio Emilia to Rapallo 173 km
1 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 3:57:38
2 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
3 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
5 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
6 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:12
7 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
8 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:21
9 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
10 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
12 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
14 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
18 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
19 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
24 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
25 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
26 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
29 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
30 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
31 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
32 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
33 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
34 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
36 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
37 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
38 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
39 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
40 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
41 Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
42 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
43 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
44 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
45 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
47 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
48 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
50 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
51 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
52 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
55 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
56 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
57 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
58 Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
60 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
62 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
63 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
64 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
65 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
66 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
67 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
68 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
69 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
70 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
71 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
72 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
73 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
74 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
75 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
76 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
77 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
78 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
79 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
80 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
81 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
82 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
84 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
87 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
88 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
91 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
92 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
94 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
96 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
97 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
98 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
100 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
101 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
102 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
104 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
106 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
107 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
108 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
109 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
110 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
111 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
112 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
113 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
115 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
116 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:47
117 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:14
118 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
119 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
120 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team all s.t.
121 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:40
122 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
123 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack both s.t.
124 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 2:32
125 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
126 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto both s.t.
127 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3:20
128 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
130 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
132 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
133 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
134 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
135 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
136 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
138 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
139 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
140 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
141 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
142 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
143 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
144 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
145 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
146 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
147 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
148 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
149 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
150 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
151 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
152 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
153 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
154 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
155 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
156 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
157 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
158 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
159 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
161 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
162 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
163 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
164 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
165 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
166 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
167 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
168 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
169 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
170 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 5:18
171 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:24
172 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 6:24
173 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
174 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
175 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
176 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
177 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
178 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
179 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
180 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 6:28
181 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:43
182 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
183 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
184 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
185 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
186 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
187 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
188 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
189 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
190 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
191 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
192 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
193 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
194 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
195 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
196 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
197 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
198 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
199 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
200 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
201 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 9:33
202 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
203 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
204 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
205 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:33
206 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
DNF Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
 
GC
1 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:04:29
2 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli at 0:07
3 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:09
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
5 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad both s.t.
6 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:12
7 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:13
8 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18
9 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:19
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
11 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack both s.t.
12 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26
13 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:31
15 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:33
20 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
21 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD both s.t.
22 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:35
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team both s.t.
25 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:37
26 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:39
27 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
28 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:42
29 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:46
30 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
32 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
33 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
34 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
35 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
36 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
37 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:47
38 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
39 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
42 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team all s.t.
43 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:48
44 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
45 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
46 Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
47 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
48 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
50 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:50
51 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
52 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
54 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
55 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek 0:51
56 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
57 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
58 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
59 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
60 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
61 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
62 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
63 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
64 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:52
65 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
66 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
69 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:59
70 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
71 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
72 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
73 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
74 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
75 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:02
76 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
77 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
78 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
79 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC all s.t.
80 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:03
81 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:11
82 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
83 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox both s.t.
84 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 1:13
85 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
86 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team both s.t.
87 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:14
88 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:16
89 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
90 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
91 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
92 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
93 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
94 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
95 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
96 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
97 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
98 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:21
99 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:22
100 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
103 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 1:38
104 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:42
105 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 1:52
106 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:55
107 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:57
108 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
109 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:01
110 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:05
111 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:09
112 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:10
113 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:13
114 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:14
115 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:29
116 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 2:36
117 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:42
118 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:52
119 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:55
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 2:56
121 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 2:58
122 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 3:02
123 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:08
124 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 3:18
125 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack s.t.
126 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:26
127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:30
128 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto both s.t.
130 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3:32
131 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:45
132 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:49
133 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
134 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
135 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
136 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 3:50
137 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
138 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek both s.t.
139 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 3:52
140 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 3:54
141 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:57
142 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
143 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:10
144 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
145 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:11
146 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4:13
147 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:15
148 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 4:17
149 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:21
150 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 4:24
151 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:32
152 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 4:35
153 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:41
154 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:51
155 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 4:59
156 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 5:00
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:04
158 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 5:20
159 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 5:22
160 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:25
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 5:30
162 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:36
163 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 5:42
164 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:45
165 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:48
166 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 5:52
167 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 6:22
168 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 6:24
169 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:34
170 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 6:36
171 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 6:42
172 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:43
173 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 6:49
174 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 6:54
175 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 6:55
176 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:57
177 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
178 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 7:01
179 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
180 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard both s.t.
181 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 7:03
182 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 7:06
183 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 7:16
184 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 7:24
185 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 7:33
186 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:35
187 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 8:14
188 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 8:25
189 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:27
190 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 8:36
191 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:37
192 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 9:10
193 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 9:20
194 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
195 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
196 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 9:35
197 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 9:41
198 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 10:15
199 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:34
200 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:51
201 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 11:08
202 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 12:12
203 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:47
204 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 14:09
205 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 20:31
206 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 24:22
 
Points Classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 28 points
2 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 25
3 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 20
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 20
5 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 16
6 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 16
7 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 14
8 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 14
9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 12
10 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12
 
Mountains Classification
1 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 5 points
2 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3
4 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 3
5 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 2
6 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2
7 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2
8 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 1
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1
10 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1
 
Team GC
1 Team Garmin-Cervelo 29:31:38
2 HTC-Highroad at 0:18
3 Team RadioShack 0:28
4 Movistar Team 0:35
5 Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
6 Androni Giocattoli 0:36
7 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:40
8 Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
9 Lampre-ISD 0:42
10 Saxo Bank Sungard 0:48
11 Quickstep Cycling Team 0:51
12 Sky Procycling 0:55
13 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 BMC Racing Team 0:59
15 Leopard Trek 1:00
16 Katusha Team 1:01
17 AG2R La Mondiale 1:07
18 Pro Team Astana 1:08
19 Geox-TMC 1:11
20 Colnago-CSF Inox 1:20
21 Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli 1:25
22 Acqua & Sapone s.t.
23 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:31

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login