Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 11/11 13:05 pm - Giro d'Italia - Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/11
 

Results from today's 5th stage of the Giro d'Italia, won by Pieter Weening (Rabobank). Michael Barry finished (Sky) finished 75th

Stage 5: Piombino to Orvieto, 191.0 km
1 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:54:49
2 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC at 0:08
3 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
9 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
12 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
13 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
14 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
17 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
19 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
20 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
22 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:15
23 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
24 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:19
25 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
26 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team all s.t.
28 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25
29 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
30 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:28
31 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
32 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
33 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team all s.t.
34 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:36
35 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:50
36 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:58
37 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
38 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
40 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
42 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
44 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:22
45 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33
46 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 1:47
48 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 2:03
49 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:50
50 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
52 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 3:03
53 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
55 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
56 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 3:43
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:06
59 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:39
60 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
61 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 4:57
62 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 5:06
63 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
64 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
65 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
66 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
67 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 5:16
68 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
69 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
70 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC all s.t.
71 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:20
72 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 5:31
73 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:43
74 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 6:01
75 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 6:44
76 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
77 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
78 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
80 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
82 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
83 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
85 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 6:58
86 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 7:12
87 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 7:31
88 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 10:33
89 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 10:40
90 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
91 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
94 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
95 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
96 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
97 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
100 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
101 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
102 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
103 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
104 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
105 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
106 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
108 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
111 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
112 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
113 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
114 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
115 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
117 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
120 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
121 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
123 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
124 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
125 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
126 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
128 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
129 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
130 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
131 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
133 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
134 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
135 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling all s.t.
136 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10:51
137 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 12:18
138 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 12:44
139 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
140 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:48
141 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14:26
142 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
143 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:42
144 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 15:14
145 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 17:15
146 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
147 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team both s.t.
148 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 18:49
149 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
150 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
151 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
152 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
153 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
154 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
155 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
156 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
157 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
158 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
159 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
160 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
161 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
162 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
163 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
164 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
165 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
166 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
167 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
168 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
169 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
170 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
171 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
172 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
173 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
174 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
175 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
176 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
177 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
178 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
179 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
180 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
181 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
182 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
183 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
184 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
185 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
186 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 19:37
187 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 20:28
188 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 20:59
189 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 21:19
190 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
191 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 21:48
192 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 21:54
193 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
194 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
DNF Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNS Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNS Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
DNS Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNS Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
DNS Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
DNS Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
DNS Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
DNS Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNS Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
 
GC
1 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:59:33
2 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad at 0:02
3 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad s.t.
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05
5 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:22
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:26
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:28
9 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:30
10 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:33
11 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:39
12 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40
13 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:43
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:44
15 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:50
16 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:51
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:52
19 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana s.t.
20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:55
21 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 0:57
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
23 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:59
24 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:01
25 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:03
26 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 1:06
27 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:09
28 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
29 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:12
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:14
31 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15
32 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:21
34 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:26
35 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:29
36 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:38
37 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 1:39
38 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41
39 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:42
40 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:45
41 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:57
42 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
43 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:59
44 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC 2:08
45 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16
46 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:35
47 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:57
48 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 3:02
49 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 3:07
50 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:13
51 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:19
52 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:04
53 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:13
54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:17
55 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 4:27
56 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 4:44
57 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:53
58 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 5:29
59 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 5:35
60 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
61 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:38
62 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 5:42
63 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 5:49
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 5:50
65 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 6:03
66 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC s.t.
67 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 6:07
68 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 6:58
69 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 7:02
70 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 7:15
71 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 7:16
72 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 7:40
73 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 7:56
74 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 8:07
75 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:30
76 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 9:05
77 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 9:24
78 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 9:37
79 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 9:51
80 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10:38
81 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:56
82 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 11:00
83 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:07
84 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:11
85 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
86 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 11:12
87 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:13
88 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
89 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo both s.t.
90 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:15
91 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:16
92 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 11:17
93 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 11:41
94 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling s.t.
95 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:46
96 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11:57
97 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 12:15
98 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 12:17
99 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 12:22
100 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 12:30
101 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:38
102 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 12:39
103 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 12:52
104 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 12:54
105 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:07
106 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 13:17
107 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
108 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 13:18
109 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:23
110 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team s.t.
111 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 13:27
112 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:55
113 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 14:10
114 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:14
115 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 14:15
116 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:22
117 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 14:35
118 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 14:42
119 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 14:49
120 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
121 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:57
122 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 15:16
123 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15:25
124 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 15:38
125 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 15:47
126 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15:49
127 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:50
128 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 16:13
129 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 16:38
130 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 16:44
131 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 17:01
132 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:08
133 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 17:20
134 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 17:26
135 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
136 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 17:28
137 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 17:41
138 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
139 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 17:49
140 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 18:00
141 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 18:53
142 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 19:05
143 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 19:11
144 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 19:13
145 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:20
146 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 19:22
147 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:24
148 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:32
149 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 19:37
150 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 20:16
151 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 20:32
152 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 20:40
153 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 20:41
154 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 20:44
155 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 21:30
156 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 21:52
157 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:00
158 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 22:23
159 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
160 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 22:26
161 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:31
162 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 22:40
163 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 22:45
164 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 22:49
165 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 22:53
166 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22:55
167 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:15
168 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 24:04
169 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 24:26
170 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 25:06
171 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 25:14
172 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 25:28
173 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 25:31
174 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
175 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 25:35
176 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 25:36
177 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 26:09
178 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:43
179 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 26:59
180 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 27:28
181 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad s.t.
182 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 27:44
183 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 27:54
184 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
185 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
186 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 28:01
187 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 28:09
188 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 28:15
189 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 28:50
190 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 29:25
191 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 29:31
192 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 30:46
193 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 32:41
194 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 35:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login