Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/11 15:28 pm - Tour de Picardie: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/11
 

Results from today's first stage of the Tour de Picardie in France won by Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet). David Veilleux (Team Europcar) finished 97th at 1:07 back

Stage 1: Abbevilleto La Neuville-en-Hez, 162 km
1 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet) 3:42:49
2 Kenny de Haes (Omega Pharma - Lotto) at 0:01
3 Martin Elmiger (AG2R La Mondiale)
4 Cyril Lemoine (Saur-Sojasun)
5 Jeremie Galland (Saur-Sojasun)
6 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne - Schuller)
7 Filippo Pozzato (Katusha Team)
8 Maxime Vantomme (Katusha Team)
9 Gert Steegmans (Quick Step Cycling Team)
10 Romain Zingle (Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne)
11 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La Mondiale)
12 Edwig Cammaerts (Landbouwkrediet)
13 Gabriel Rasch (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
14 Christopher Sutton (Sky Procycling)
15 Maarten Neyens (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
16 Andreas Klier (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
17 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet)
18 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93)
19 Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
20 Joeri Stallaert (Landbouwkrediet)
21 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM)
22 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne - Schuller)
23 Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat-Auber 93)
24 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM)
25 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller)
26 Mickaël Delage (FDJ)
27 Julien Loubet (AG2R La Mondiale)
28 Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
29 Christian Knees (Sky Procycling)
30 Serge Pauwels (Sky Procycling)
31 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
32 Stefan Van Dijk (Veranda's Willems-Accent)
33 Alexandre Pichot (Team Europcar)
34 Anthony Ravard (AG2R La Mondiale)
35 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne)
36 Jonathan Thire (Big Mat-Auber 93)
37 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun)
38 Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ)
39 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) all s.t.
40 Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha Team) 0:12
41 Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil-DCM)
42 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling)
43 Sep Vanmarcke (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
44 Arnaud Molmy (Big Mat-Auber 93)
45 Robin Chaigneau (Skil-Shimano)
46 Eric Berthou (Bretagne - Schuller)
47 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet)
48 Yoann Offredo (FDJ)
49 Jimmy Casper (Saur-Sojasun)
50 Kévin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
51 Mathieu Claude (Team Europcar)
52 Jacobus Venter (Veranda's Willems-Accent)
53 Evert Verbist (Veranda's Willems-Accent)
54 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil-DCM)
55 Benoit Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
56 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil-DCM)
57 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne)
58 Romain Matheou (Saur-Sojasun)
59 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne)
60 Florian Le Corre (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
61 Adrien Petit (Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne)
62 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
63 Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Cycling Team)
64 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) all s.t.
65 Arnaud Coyot (Saur-Sojasun) 0:24
66 Petr Ignatenko (Katusha Team) 0:27
67 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 0:29
68 David Boucher (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
69 Steve Houanard (AG2R La Mondiale)
70 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
71 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) all s.t.
72 Daniel Lloyd (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:35
73 Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano) 0:38
74 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil-DCM) 0:39
75 Guillaume Blot (Bretagne - Schuller)
76 Frédéric Guesdon (FDJ) both s.t.
77 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Procycling) 0:43
78 Aidis Kruopis (Landbouwkrediet)
79 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne)
80 Saïd Haddou (Team Europcar)
81 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
82 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet) all s.t.
83 Rob Goris (Veranda's Willems-Accent) 0:47
84 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano) 0:49
85 Romain Bacon (Big Mat-Auber 93) 0:54
86 Romain Lemarchand (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:55
87 Alexander Mironov (Katusha Team) 0:57
88 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Veranda's Willems-Accent) 0:58
89 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat-Auber 93) 0:12
90 Stijn Vandenbergh (Katusha Team) 1:07
91 Sven Vandousselaere (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
92 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick Step Cycling Team)
93 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM)
94 Julian Dean (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
95 Kevin Van Melsen (Veranda's Willems-Accent)
96 Jack Bobridge (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
97 David Veilleux (Team Europcar)
98 Travis Meyer (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
99 Roger Hammond (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
100 Simon Gerrans (Sky Procycling)
101 William Bonnet (FDJ)
102 Stephane Bonsergent (Bretagne - Schuller)
103 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R La Mondiale)
104 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R La Mondiale) all s.t.
105 Sébastien Chavanel (Team Europcar) 1:31
106 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet) 0:12
107 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne) 1:47
108 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodrigues (Katusha Team) 2:14
109 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) 2:17
110 Jan Tratnik (Quick Step Cycling Team)
111 Feng Han (Skil-Shimano)
112 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil-DCM)
113 Ronan Racault (Big Mat-Auber 93)
114 Damien Gaudin (Team Europcar)
115 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step Cycling Team)
116 Yohann Gene (Team Europcar)
117 Olivier Bonnaire (FDJ)
118 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne - Schuller)
119 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ)
120 Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
121 Stijn Joseph (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
122 Andy Cappelle (Quick Step Cycling Team)
123 Wim De Vocht (Veranda's Willems-Accent)
124 James Vanlandschoot (Veranda's Willems-Accent)
125 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team)
126 Anthony Colin (Roubaix Lille Metropole) all s.t.
127 Jean Lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun) 0:12
128 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 2:17
129 Denis Flahaut (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 0:12
130 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) 3:11
131 Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) 0:01
132 Marco Bandiera (Quick Step Cycling Team) 3:13
133 Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ) 0:01
134 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat-Auber 93) 0:12
135 Sébastien Turgot (Team Europcar) 3:52
136 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) 6:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login