Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/11 22:50 pm - Tour de Grove: Stage 1, full results Numainville wins, Aitcheson 17th


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/11
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Grove: Midtown Rally Grand Prix in St. Louis, MO

Women, 60 min + 3 laps
1 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team TIBCO/To The Top 1:13:00
2 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO 1:13:00
3 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo 1:13:00
4 Edita Janeliunaite (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:13:00
5 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) Pedal the Cause/Team Revolutio 1:13:00
6 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Primal 1:13:00
7 Whitney Schultz (USA) CheckMark p/b Veloforma 1:13:00
8 Kate Chilcott (NZl) FCS Cycling Team 1:14:00
9 Courteney Lowe (NZl) FCS Cycling Team 1:14:00
10 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo 1:14:00
11 Lauren Hall (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo 1:14:00
12 Amy Mcguire (USA) Wheelworks Racing 1:14:00
13 Kathryne Carr (USA) Vanderkitten 1:15:00
14 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAi 1:15:00
15 Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Ind 1:15:00
16 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team TIBCO 1:15:00
17 Jane Weakley (USA) Secret Cycling 1:15:00
18 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo 1:15:00
19 Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda 1:15:00
20 Lenore Pipes (USA) Guam National Team 1:15:00
21 Sarah Huang (USA) Nova ISCorp 1:16:00
22 Jennifer Rasmusson (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:16:00
23 Laura Mccaughey (Aus) Salamander 1:16:00
24 Colleen Hayduk (USA) Pure Energy/ProAir HFA 1:16:00
25 Aubree Dock (USA) Tulsa Tough Racing 1:17:00
26 Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO/To The Top 1:18:00
27 Lindsey Kriete (USA) Team Kenda 1:18:00
28 Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:18:00
29 Christine Roettger (USA) Team Revolution 1:18:00
30 Gray Patton (USA) Carbon Racing 1:19:00
31 Kristen Meshberg (USA) ABD Cycling Team 1:19:00
32 Mary Mayhew (USA) Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 1:19:00
33 Heather Hill (USA) Team Revolution 1:21:00
34 Erica Allar (USA) BMW/Bianchi 1:24:00
35 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo 1:27:00
36 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Ind 1:27:00
37 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO 1:29:00
38 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO 1:29:00
39 Vanessa Mckenzie (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 1:32:00
40 Aimee Allen (Can) MapleLeaf CC 1:42:00
41 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS Cycling Team 1:50:00
42 Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 1:14:00
DNF Kirsten Fee (USA) FCS Cycling Team
DNS Sarah Demerly (USA) ABD Cycling Team
DNS Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Kelley Hess (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNS Jill Kislia (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom
 
Pro 1/2 Men, 75 min + 3 laps
1 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
2 Isaac Howe (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
3 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly
4 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
5 Eric Young (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
6 Michael Northey (USA) Pure Black Racing
7 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
8 Luke Keough (USA) Mock Orange Racing
9 Zack Allison (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
10 Colton Barrett (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
11 Neil Bezdek (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
12 Clayton Barrows (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
13 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
14 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Aerocat Cycling Team
15 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat Cycling Team
16 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing
17 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
19 Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
20 Thacker Reeves (USA) Chipotle Devlopment Team
21 Michael Sherer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
22 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
23 Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1
24 Devin Clark (USA) Hub Racing
25 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1-Development
26 Chad Cagle (USA) Tulsa Tough
27 Serghei Tvetcov (USA) Aerocat Cycling Team
28 Andrew Otte (USA) NUVO Cultural Trail
29 Robert White (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
30 Adam Myerson (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
31 Gabriel Baca (USA) Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
32 Brandon Feehery (USA) South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Andrew Gonzales (USA) Elbowz Racing
34 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
35 Jeffrey Schroetlin (USA) ABD Cycling Team
36 Ryan Mele (USA) Trek of Pittsburgh
37 Tim Norris (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
38 Spencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman LLP
39 Matthew Brandt (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
40 Tim Srenaski (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
41 Mac Brennan (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
42 Shadd Smith (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
43 Colby Ricker (USA) Sonic Boom Racing
44 Daniel Zmolik (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
45 Weston Luzadder (USA) NUVO / Cultural Trail
46 Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Development team
47 Travis Werts (USA) Sonic - Treehouse Racing
48 Michael Dalterio (Can) Team Type 1-Development
49 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Chipotle Devlopment Team
50 Shem Rodger (NZl) Pure Black Racing
51 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
52 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman LLP
53 Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
54 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman LLP
55 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman LLP
56 Justin Armstead (USA) Team Mack
57 Joseph Whitman (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
58 Alan Antonuk (USA) Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
59 Ty Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Development
60 Gregory Christian (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
61 Mark Fleishman (USA) Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
62 Doug Fagan (USA) Wheeltags
63 Brad Schaeffer (USA) NUVO / Cultural Trail
64 Tyler Jewell (USA) ELBOWZ RACING
65 Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
66 Phillip Snodgrass (USA) Bicycles Plus
67 Eric Schildge (USA) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
68 Diego Garavito (USA) Aerocat Cycling Team
69 John (USA) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
70 Ricky Randall (USA) Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
71 David Williams (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
72 Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
73 Christian Helmig (USA) ELBOWZ RACING
74 John Waggoner (USA) Sonic Treehouse Racing
75 Igor Volshteyn (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
76 Clay Murfet (Aus) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
77 Anthony Dust (USA) Dogfish Racing Team
78 Nicklaus Kiernan (USA) ELBOWZ RACING
79 Mathew Ankney (USA) Tulsa Tough
80 Austin Roach (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
81 Joshua Carter (USA) Aerocat Cycling Team
82 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Development
83 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle Devlopment Team
84 Peter Dunlap (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
85 Tim Hall (USA) NashvilleCyclist.com
86 Ross White (USA) GEARGRINDER
87 Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
88 Brad Cole (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
89 Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
90 Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic / Panache Elit
91 Christopher Hulse (USA) Green Street
92 Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
93 Alex Grman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
94 Keaton Hanson (USA) Dogfish Racing Team
95 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVE
96 Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
97 Sean Sullivan (AUS) Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
98 Jonathan Jacob (USA) NUVO / Cultural Trail
99 Maurice Hessel (USA) BMC/Walmart
100 Aaron Marcus-Kemps (aus) Fly V Australia
101 J Gabriel Lloyd (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
102 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
103 Guido Palma (ARG) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
104 Joshua Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
105 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
106 Scott Ogilvie (USA) Dogfish Racing Team
107 Mat Stephens (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
108 Ryan White (USA) Team Geargrinder
109 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
110 Justin Rempel (USA) 918xc
111 Louis Crosby (NZl) Pure Black Racing
112 James Mccoy (NZl) Pure Black Racing
113 Chris Johnson (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
114 Joseph Schmalz (USA) ELBOWZ RACING
115 Robert Brokaw (USA) Wheelfast racing team
DNF Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Gregg Brandt (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNF Andrew Crater (USA) Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Brian Hill (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Patrick Lemieux (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNF Weston Luzadder (USA) NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNF John Puffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF John Seehafer (USA) Team Type 1-Development
DNF John Tomlinson (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Ryan Zook (USA) Club Bicicletta
DNF Clayton Chase (USA) GEARGRINDER
DNF Matt Duncan (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
DNF Robert Kelly (USA) NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Martin Lang (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
DNF Christopher Lynch (USA) GEARGRINDER
DNF Mark Marquez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Steven Muhle (USA) Independent
DNF Mark Langlands (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Roman Vanuden (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Alex Wieseler (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Stephen Housley (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
DNS Nicholas Bennette (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
DNS Heath Blackgrove (NZl) ELBOWZ RACING
DNS Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1
DNS James Carney (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNS Charles (USA) Team Type 1
DNS Davide Frattini (Ita) Inited HEalthCare
DNS David Guttenplan (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNS Dylan Jones (USA) Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
DNS Joseph Kukolla (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNS Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Austin Stewart (USA) ELBOWZ RACING
DNS Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNS Brian Toone (USA) Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
DNS Bradley White (USA) Discovery Channel/Marco Polo C
DNS John Fulkerson (USA) Ohio Valley Velo
DNS Matt Pence (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login