Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/11 16:09 pm - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour: Stages 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/11
 

Results from stages 2 and 3 of the Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour in France.

Stage 2 (May 13th): Charvieu-Chavagneux to Toussieu, 159 Km
1 Gaetan Bille (Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole) 03:48:07
2 Nicolas Baldo (Atlas Personal) at s.t.
3 Laurent Beuret (Atlas Personal) 0:03
4 Damien Cigolotti (Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme)
5 Christian Poos (Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de)
6 Jérôme Cousin (Team Europcar)
7 Justin Jules (Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille)
8 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Rabobank - Continental Team)
9 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning)
10 Herberts Pudans (SCO Dijon Team Lapierre)
11 Jules Pijourlet (Chambery Cyclisme Formation)
12 Sébastien Joly (Saur-Sojasun)
13 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)
14 Kévin Pigaglio (Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme)
15 Jonathan Fumeaux (Atlas Personal)
16 Christer Rake (Joker Merida)
17 Julien Viennot (Chambery Cyclisme Formation)
18 Daniel Holm Foder (Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning)
19 Marc Goos (Rabobank - Continental Team)
20 Lasse Bochmann (Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning)
 
104 Stuart Wight (CR4C Roanne) 20:10
 
Stage 3: Chaponnay to Saint-Maurice-L'exil, 145.9 Km
1 Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) 3:46:07
2 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) at 0:36
3 Lasse Bochmann (Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning) 1:05
4 Luka Mezgec (Sava) 2:41
5 Cédric Pineau (FDJ)
6 Laurent Beuret (Atlas Personal)
7 Daniel Holm Foder (Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning)
8 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Joker Merida)
9 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Rabobank - Continental Team)
10 Gasper Svab (Sava)
11 Marc Goos (Rabobank - Continental Team)
12 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller)
13 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank - Continental Team)
14 Olivier Daan (Rabobank - Continental Team)
15 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Plussbank Cervelo)
16 Vegard Stake Laengen (Joker Merida)
17 Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Plussbank Cervelo)
18 Gaetan Bille (Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole)
19 Maxime Mederel (Big Mat - Auber 93)
20 Christopher Juul Jensen (Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning)
 
93 Stuart Wight (CR4C Roanne) 30:46
 
GC
1 Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) 11:24:51
2 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) at 0:49
3 Lasse Bochmann (Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning) 1:28
4 Gaetan Bille (Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole) 2:45
5 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar) 3:06
6 Daniel Holm Foder (Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning) 3:09
7 Marc Goos (Rabobank - Continental Team)
8 Luka Mezgec (Sava)
9 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Plussbank Cervelo)
10 Olivier Daan (Rabobank - Continental Team)
11 Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Plussbank Cervelo)
12 Sébastien Duret (Bretagne - Schuller)
13 Jérémy Roy (FDJ) 3:25
14 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Rabobank - Continental Team) 3:28
15 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller) 3:30
16 Blaise Sonnery (VC Caladois)
17 Vegard Stake Laengen (Joker Merida) both s.t.
18 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank - Continental Team) 3:39
19 Christer Rake (Joker Merida) 4:09
20 Nicolas Baldo (Atlas Personal) 4:11
 
93 Stuart Wight (CR4C Roanne 58:14

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login