Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/11 21:03 pm - Tour de Grove: Men's Stage 2 Updated


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/11
 

Full results from the 2nd stage at the Tour de Grove in St. Louis, MO

 

 

Pro 1/2 Men
1 Michael Northey (USA) Pure Black Racing 1:27:28
2 Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:27:28
3 Christian Helmig (USA) ELBOWZ RACING 1:27:28
4 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 1:27:29
5 Ty Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Development 1:27:30
6 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Aerocat Cycling Team 1:27:30
7 Adam Myerson (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop 1:27:30
8 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER 1:27:41
9 Louis Crosby (NZl) Pure Black Racing 1:27:42
10 Eric Young (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:27:58
11 Luke Keough (USA) Mock Orange Racing 1:28:00
12 Aaron Marcus-Kemps (aus) Fly V Australia 1:28:00
13 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 1:28:01
14 Roman Vanuden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 1:28:01
15 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 1:28:01
16 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat Cycling Team 1:28:01
17 Euris VIDAL (USA) Foundation 1:28:01
18 Stephen Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy 1:28:02
19 Zack Allison (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:28:02
20 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:28:02
21 Isaac Howe (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER 1:28:02
22 Rafael GERMAN (USA) Foundation 1:28:02
23 Lisban Quintero (USA) Foundation 1:28:02
24 Colton Barrett (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 1:28:02
25 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman LLP 1:28:02
26 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly 1:28:02
27 Thacker Reeves (USA) Chipotle Devlopment Team 1:28:02
28 Jeremy Grimm (USA) Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:28:02
29 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1-Development 1:28:02
30 Serghei Tvetcov (USA) Aerocat Cycling Team 1:28:03
31 Neil Bezdek (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop 1:28:03
32 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 1:28:03
33 John Gillingham (USA) Ind 1:28:03
34 Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Development team 1:28:04
35 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:28:04
36 Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop 1:28:04
37 Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop 1:28:05
38 Clayton Barrows (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:28:05
39 Gabriel Baca (USA) Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU 1:28:05
40 Joseph Schmalz (USA) ELBOWZ RACING 1:28:05
41 Marco Aledia (USA) 1:28:06
42 Daniel Zmolik (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:28:06
43 Mark Langlands (NZl) Pure Black Racing 1:28:06
44 Andrew Otte (USA) NUVO Cultural Trail 1:28:06
45 Mat Stephens (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:28:07
46 Alejandro Guzman (USA) Foundation 1:28:07
47 Devin Clark (USA) Hub Racing 1:28:07
48 Ryan Mele (USA) Trek of Pittsburgh 1:28:08
49 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman LLP 1:28:09
50 Shem Rodger (NZl) Pure Black Racing 1:28:09
51 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVE 1:28:09
52 Nicholas Bennette (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 1:28:09
53 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Development 1:28:09
54 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman LLP 1:28:09
55 Spencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman LLP 1:28:10
56 J Gabriel Lloyd (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 1:28:10
57 Brandon Feehery (USA) South Chicago Wheelmen 1:28:10
58 Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team 1:28:10
59 Michael Dalterio (Can) Team Type 1-Development 1:28:10
60 Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita 1:28:11
61 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER 1:28:12
62 Boy van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional 1:28:12
63 Clay Murfet (Aus) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:28:12
64 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:28:12
65 Igor Volshteyn (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:28:13
66 Steve Scholzen (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:28:13
67 David Williams (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:28:15
68 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita 1:28:15
69 Justin Maciekowicz (USA) Dogfish Racing Team 1:28:15
70 Stephen Housley (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 1:28:16
71 Erik Hamilton (USA) Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 1:28:16
72 Mac Brennan (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:28:16
73 Tyler Jewell (USA) ELBOWZ RACING 1:28:17
74 Tristan Schouten (USA) Nova Cycle Sports Foundation 1:28:18
75 John (USA) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita 1:28:18
76 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle Devlopment Team 1:28:18
77 Phillip Snodgrass (USA) Bicycles Plus 1:28:19
78 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Chipotle Devlopment Team 1:28:21
79 Davide Frattini (Ita) Inited HEalthCare 1:28:23
80 Brad Schaeffer (USA) NUVO / Cultural Trail 1:28:26
81 Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team 1:28:28
82 Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop 1:28:37
83 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop 1:28:38
84 Sean Sullivan (AUS) Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 1:28:40
85 Matthew Brandt (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles 1:28:53
86 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 1:29:07
87 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 1:29:08
88 Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar lapped
89 Austin Roach (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar lapped
DNF Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic / Panache Elit
DNF Mathew Ankney (USA) Tulsa Tough
DNF Alan Antonuk (USA) Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Heath Blackgrove (NZl) ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1
DNF Gregg Brandt (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNF Chad Cagle (USA) Tulsa Tough
DNF James Carney (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Andrew Chocha (USA) Mesa Cycles
DNF Gregory Christian (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Brad Cole (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Crater (USA) Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Ben Damhoff (USA) ABD Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Dust (USA) Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Charles (USA) Team Type 1
DNF Diego Garavito (USA) Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Gonzales (USA) Elbowz Racing
DNF David Guttenplan (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Tim Hall (USA) NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare presented by
DNF Brian Hill (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Hulse (USA) Green Street
DNF Jonathan Jacob (USA) NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNF Joshua Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Chris Johnson (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Dylan Jones (USA) Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan (USA) ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Joseph Kukolla (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Lemieux (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNF Andrew Lister (USA) Wheelfast
DNF Weston Luzadder (USA) NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNF Weston Luzadder (USA) NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNF James Mccoy (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Johnny Merli (USA) Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Guido Palma (ARG) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
DNF John Puffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF John Seehafer (USA) Team Type 1-Development
DNF Brian Rach (USA) Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
DNF Jordan Roessingh (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Eric Schildge (USA) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
DNF Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1
DNF Jeffrey Schroetlin (USA) ABD Cycling Team
DNF Michael Sherer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
DNF Tim Srenaski (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
DNF Austin Stewart (USA) ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNF John Tomlinson (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Brian Toone (USA) Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
DNF Alex Wieseler (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Bradley White (USA) Discovery Channel/Marco Polo C
DNF Ryan White (USA) Team Geargrinder
DNF Robert White (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNF Joseph Whitman (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Joshua Carter (USA) Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Karl Stover (USA) Green Street Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Cross (USA) Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Alexander Bremer (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
DNS Benjamin Renkema (USA) Globalbike Club Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login