Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 17/11 18:55 pm - Tour of California: Stage 3, Lacombe 6th, UPDATED full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/11
 

Full results from today's 3rd stage

Stage 3: Auburn to Modesto, 196.2 km
1 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 5:14:29
2 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
6 Keven Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
7 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
8 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
9 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
10 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
11 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
12 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
15 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
16 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
17 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
18 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
19 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
20 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
21 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
22 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
26 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
29 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
30 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
31 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling
32 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
33 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
34 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
35 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
36 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling
37 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
38 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
40 Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
41 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
42 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
43 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
44 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
45 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
47 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
48 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home
49 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
50 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
52 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
53 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
55 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
56 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
57 Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack
58 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
59 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
60 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
61 Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp
62 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
63 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
64 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
65 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
66 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
67 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
68 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
69 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp
70 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
72 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
73 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
74 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
75 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
76 Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
77 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
78 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
79 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
80 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
82 Zach Bell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
83 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
84 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
85 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
86 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
87 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
88 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
89 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
90 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
91 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
92 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
93 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
94 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
96 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling
97 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
98 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
99 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
100 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling
101 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
102 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
103 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
104 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
105 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
106 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
107 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
108 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
109 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
110 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
111 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
112 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
113 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:20
114 Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:30
115 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
116 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
117 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
118 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
119 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:36
120 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:43
121 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
122 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0: 00
123 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 1:22
124 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0: 00
125 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad s.t.
126 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 2:08
127 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling s.t.
128 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:18
129 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0
130 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp 3:53
131 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 4:02
132 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 4:37
133 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 5:53
134 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 6:41
135 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 9:15
136 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
137 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
138 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
139 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
140 Jesus Del NerMontes (Esp) Team Netapp
141 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
142 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
143 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
144 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda all s.t.
 
GC
1 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 8:01:31
2 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling at s.t.
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04
4 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06
6 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad s.t.
7 Keven Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:10
8 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
9 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
10 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
11 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
12 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
13 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
14 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
15 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
16 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
17 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
18 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
19 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
21 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
22 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
24 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
25 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
27 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
28 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
29 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
30 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
31 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
32 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
33 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
34 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
35 Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack
36 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
37 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
38 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
39 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
40 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
41 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
42 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
43 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
44 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
45 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard all s.t.
46 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19
47 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:21
48 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
49 Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
50 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home
51 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack all s.t.
53 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:25
54 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
55 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling
56 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
57 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
59 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
60 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
61 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
62 Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp
63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
64 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
65 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
66 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
67 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
68 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
70 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
71 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
72 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
73 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
74 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
76 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
77 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp
78 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
79 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
80 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling
81 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
82 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
83 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
84 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
85 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
86 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:36
87 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
88 Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
89 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
90 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
92 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth
93 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
94 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:43
95 Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:50
96 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling 0:51
97 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
98 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
99 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
100 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
101 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
102 Zach Bell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
103 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
104 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
105 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling
106 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
107 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling
108 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
109 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
110 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:55
111 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01
112 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 1:09
113 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 1:11
114 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 1:21
115 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:29
116 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:33
117 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
118 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
119 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:34
120 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:03
121 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 s.t.
122 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 2:13
123 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 2:14
124 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
125 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 2:23
126 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 2:26
127 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda s.t.
128 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 2:27
129 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:54
130 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 4:36
131 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp 4:55
132 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 5:02
133 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 6:03
134 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 7:06
135 Jesus Del NerMontes (Esp) Team Netapp 9:40
136 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda s.t.
137 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 9:51
138 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 10:04
139 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 10:06
140 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
141 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 10:24
142 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 10:48
143 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 12:21
144 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 12:56


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login