Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 17/11 20:01 pm - Velocity Stage Race results


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/11
 

Results from the Velocity Stage Race held in Edmonton AB on May 14 and 15

Video of the Criterium on Saturday the 14th, footage by Jonathan Wood (who won the 1/2 crit)



Road & Track Report: Velocity Stage Race – Criterium from Jonathan Wood on Vimeo.




ITT May 14th
 
Women
1 Annett Kamenz (Pedalhead Road Works) 14:55
2 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 15:11
3 Christina Smith (Top Gear/ROAD) 15:19
4 Chantell Widney (Pedalhead Road Works) 15:55
5 Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works) 15:56
6 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 16:05
7 Kinley Gibson (Juventus) 16:33
8 Rhonda Jewett (Speed Theory) 17:19
9 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory) 17:30
10 Erin Middleton (Juventus) 17:44
11 Shantel Koenig (Redbike) 17:47
11 Laura Feehan (Pedalhead Road Works) 17:47
13 Meghan Riddell (9th Street Cyclelogic) 18:29
14 Betsy Mawdsley (Independent) 18:34
15 Elise Walsh (Synergy Racing) 20:03
16 Sara Witzke (Juventus) 20:29
17 Kaylynn Purdy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 21:54
18 Robin Emma Howard (Synergy Racing) 22:40
 
Cat 1/2 Men
1 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R Block) 12:29
2 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 12:41
3 Blaine Richter (ERTC/Revolution) 12:55
4 Gideon Krishtalka (Team H&R Block) 13:00
5 Paul Tichelaar (ERTC/Revolution) 13:06
6 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead Road Works) 13:10
7 Craig Debellefeuille (CMC/Bow Cycle) 13:17
8 Geoff Macdonald (ERTC/Revolution) 13:20
8 Troy Henry (CMC/Bow Cycle) 13:20
10 Gordon Jewett (Rundle Mountain CC) 13:24
11 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 13:28
12 Dan Wood (ERTC/Revolution) 13:29
13 Stephen Ferris (Top Gear/ROAD) 13:30
14 Kevin Rokosh (ERTC/Revolution) 13:36
15 Jonathan Wood (ERTC/Revolution) 13:43
16 Mac Garvin (CMC/Bow Cycle) 14:12
17 Dennis Bland (Speed Theory) 14:23
18 Peter Toth (Juventus) 14:34
19 Graham Rudge (ERTC/Revolution) 14:36
20 Kyle Anderson (ERTC/Revolution) 15:03
21 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 15:06
22 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain CC) 15:12
23 Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow Cycle) 15:13
24 Charles Bougie (Speed Theory) 15:21
25 Jason Proche (ERTC/Revolution) 15:33
26 Bill Quinney (Top Gear/ROAD) 16:10
 
Cat 3
1 Jason Hargreaves (Juventus) 13:25
2 George Irwin (Juventus) 13:43
3 Kevin Stafford (Juventus) 13:44
4 Mack Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 13:48
5 Stefan Schreiber (Fiera Race Team) 13:49
5 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain CC) 13:49
7 Brian Countryman (Velocity Cycle Club) 13:57
8 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus) 14:07
9 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain CC) 14:18
10 Matthew Krahn (Redbike) 14:24
11 Bill Hodgetts (Pedalhead Road Works) 14:29
12 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing) 14:33
13 Mark Franklin (Top Gear/ROAD) 14:39
14 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/ROAD) 14:40
15 Masa Higuchi (bicisport) 14:48
16 Jason Wall (Speed Theory) 14:49
17 Felix Wilberg (CMC/Bow Cycle) 15:04
18 Stephen Lund (Team Niklas) 15:14
19 Tommy Mak (bicisport) 15:21
20 Neal Baker (Top Gear/ROAD) 15:27
21 Jonathan Wilson (Top Gear/ROAD) 15:34
22 Thomas Auer (Top Gear/ROAD) 15:51
23 Scott Mackenzie (Juventus) 15:52
24 Vallen Rezazadeh (Juventus) 16:27
25 David C Watson (Velocity Cycle Club) 16:33
26 John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab) 16:38
27 Lincoln Lu (Cycledelia) 16:49
28 Ryan Campbell (bicisport) 17:00
29 Kevin Mcmahon (Top Gear/ROAD) 36:08
DNS Robert Martens (Blizzard)
 
Cat 4
1 Jevon Almond (Top Gear/ROAD) 14:02
2 Trevor Sorensen (ERTC/Revolution) 14:08
3 Samuel Ratzke (CMC/Bow Cycle) 14:09
4 Dave Holmes (Speed Theory) 14:11
5 Dan Sigouin (Speed Theory) 14:13
6 Ryan Barr (Team Niklas) 14:16
7 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain CC) 14:21
8 Eric Johnstone (Synergy Racing) 14:22
8 Joel Goralski (Team Niklas) 14:22
10 James Dean (Cranky's Bike Shop) 14:27
11 Brett Person (ERTC/Revolution) 14:31
12 Cody Godlonton (Highwood) 14:32
12 Bruce Carter (ERTC/Revolution) 14:32
14 Robert Belanger (ERTC/Revolution) 14:35
15 Timothy Kulak (ERTC/Revolution) 14:37
16 Larry Welsh (Speed Theory) 14:51
17 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 15:03
18 Shaun Inglehart (bicisport) 15:04
19 Michael Hoang (Speed Theory) 15:07
20 Greg Nicholson (ERTC/Revolution) 15:08
21 Chris Taylor (Rundle Mountain CC) 15:09
22 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Pedalhead Road Works) 15:18
23 John Clark (Hardcore) 15:20
24 Paul Stoliker (Rundle Mountain CC) 15:27
25 Neil Reid (ERTC/Revolution) 15:44
26 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 15:59
27 Isaac Niles (bicisport) 16:15
28 Joseph Litke (Fiera Race Team) 16:21
29 Dale Hildebrand (bicisport) 16:33
30 David Embury (Juventus) 16:35
31 Brent Topilko (bicisport) 16:41
32 Jeff Bell (Highwood) 16:53
 
Cat 5
1 David Donovan (TCR Sport Lab) 14:02
2 Darryl Parry (Speed Theory) 14:12
3 Robin Clegg (Rundle Mountain CC) 14:13
4 Rafael Lopez (Independent) 14:25
5 Keith Jackson (River Valley Cycle) 14:26
6 Stephen Paiano (River Valley Cycle) 14:31
7 Brian Loewen (Mud Sweat & Gears) 14:34
8 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain CC) 14:43
9 Ken Germaine (Juventus) 14:50
10 Jay Rankin (Speed Theory) 14:52
11 Tyson Smith (Rundle Mountain CC) 14:56
12 James Jensen (Mud Sweat & Gears) 14:58
13 Bill Burtnik (Juventus) 14:59
14 Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus) 15:02
15 Matthew Joss (Speed Theory) 15:07
16 Ian Dewolfe (Team Niklas) 15:10
17 Shawn Bond (Top Gear/ROAD) 15:13
18 Willy Gonzalez (Independent) 15:15
19 Tanner Broadbent (ERTC/Revolution) 15:18
20 Jan Plavec (Fiera Race Team) 15:20
20 Ryan Kohlenberg (Cranky's Bike Shop) 15:20
22 Daniel Barker (Team Niklas) 15:22
22 Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Synergy Racing) 15:22
24 Tom Kenny (Speed Theory) 15:23
24 Daniel Hagen (Pedalhead Road Works) 15:23
26 Michael Burton (Juventus) 15:24
27 Alan Oickle (Speed Theory) 15:32
28 Robert Woolley (Speed Theory) 15:33
29 Adam Armstrong (River Valley Cycle) 15:34
30 Patrick Walsh (Rundle Mountain CC) 15:39
31 Isa Amistad (Pedalhead Road Works) 15:58
32 Bryon Howard (Niklas) 16:05
33 Clive Burke (Juventus) 16:06
34 Oliver Walls (Velocity Cycle Club) 16:08
35 Joel Christianson (Juventus) 16:09
36 Joe Shackleton (Synergy Racing) 16:18
37 Glenn Miles (Crankmasters) 16:20
38 Carlos Bonilla (Team Niklas) 16:26
39 Justin Schiltroth (Mud Sweat & Gears) 16:34
40 Ian Laxdal (Cranky's Bike Shop) 16:37
41 Chris Hubick (United Cycle Racing) 16:38
42 Connor Wilson (Juventus) 16:42
42 Derrick Budden (Team Niklas) 16:42
44 Brice Peressini (Speed Theory) 16:49
45 Sherman Cutknife (Juventus) 16:51
46 Simon Spanswick (Speed Theory) 16:56
47 Trevor Jensen (bicisport) 16:58
48 Philip Bauman (Juventus) 16:59
49 Peter Swart (bicisport) 17:02
50 Steve Waters (Speed Theory) 17:22
51 Alexander Kay (bicisport) 17:24
52 Ryan Carduner (Independent) 17:40
53 Todd Smart (River Valley Cycle) 35:31
DNS Petar Dundjerski (Juventus)
 
U17
1 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 15:29
2 Cole Forster (Cranky's Bike Shop) 16:12
3 Lukas Adomonis (Juventus) 16:30
4 Isaac Verhesen (bicisport) 16:58
5 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 17:07
6 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 17:36
7 Michael Doig (Cranky's Bike Shop) 18:11
8 Michael Sametz (bicisport) 18:27
9 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 19:25
10 Paul Archer (bicisport) 20:06
11 Thomas Hargreaves (bicisport) 21:43
12 Niels Lof (CMC/Bow Cycle) 22:15
13 Lars Lof (CMC/Bow Cycle) 24:57
 
Criterium May 14th
 
Women
1 Annett Kamenz (Pedalhead Road Works) 14:55
2 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 15:11
3 Christina Smith (Top Gear/ROAD) 15:19
4 Chantell Widney (Pedalhead Road Works) 15:55
5 Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works) 15:56
6 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 16:05
7 Kinley Gibson (Juventus) 16:33
8 Rhonda Jewett (Speed Theory) 17:19
9 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory) 17:30
10 Erin Middleton (Juventus) 17:44
11 Shantel Koenig (Redbike) 17:47
11 Laura Feehan (Pedalhead Road Works) 17:47
13 Meghan Riddell (9th Street Cyclelogic) 18:29
14 Betsy Mawdsley (Independent) 18:34
15 Elise Walsh (Synergy Racing) 20:03
16 Sara Witzke (Juventus) 20:29
17 Kaylynn Purdy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 21:54
18 Robin Emma Howard (Synergy Racing) 22:40
 
Cat 1/2
1 Jonathan Wood (ERTC/Revolution) 52:15
2 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead Road Works) 52:15
3 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 52:15
4 Paul Tichelaar (ERTC/Revolution) 52:36
5 Gordon Jewett (Rundle Mountain CC) 53:02
6 Craig Debellefeuille (CMC/Bow Cycle) 53:02
7 Kevin Rokosh (ERTC/Revolution) 53:02
8 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R Block) 53:02
9 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 53:02
10 Troy Henry (CMC/Bow Cycle) 53:02
11 Stephen Ferris (Top Gear/ROAD) 53:02
12 Dan Wood (ERTC/Revolution) 53:02
13 Blaine Richter (ERTC/Revolution) 53:02
14 Mackenzie Garvin (CMC/Bow Cycle) 53:02
15 Jason Proche (ERTC/Revolution) 53:02
16 Geoff Macdonald (ERTC/Revolution) 53:19
17 Peter Toth (Juventus) 53:25
18 Charles Bougie (Speed Theory) 1:05:49
19 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 1:05:49
20 Graham Rudge (ERTC/Revolution) 1:05:49
21 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain CC) 1:08:04
22 Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow Cycle) 1:19:22
23 Bill Quinney (Top Gear/ROAD) 1:19:22
24 Kyle Anderson (ERTC/Revolution) 1:21:38
25 Dennis Bland (Speed Theory) 1:21:38
DNS Gideon Krishtalka (Team H&R Block)
 
Cat 3
1 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 47:13
2 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain CC) 47:13
3 Matthew Krahn (Redbike) 47:13
4 Felix Wilberg (CMC/Bow Cycle) 47:15
5 Masa Higuchi (bicisport) 47:15
6 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/ROAD) 47:15
7 Kevin Stafford (Juventus) 47:15
8 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain CC) 47:15
9 Bill Hodgetts (Pedalhead Road Works) 47:15
10 Mark Franklin (Top Gear/ROAD) 47:15
11 Neal Baker (Top Gear/ROAD) 47:15
12 Stefan Schreiber (Fiera Race Team) 47:15
13 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus) 47:15
14 George Irwin (Juventus) 47:15
15 Stephen Lund (Team Niklas) 47:20
16 Tommy Mak (bicisport) 47:20
17 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing) 47:20
18 Kevin Mcmahon (Top Gear/ROAD) 47:22
19 Ryan Campbell (bicisport) 47:22
20 Jonathan Wilson (Top Gear/ROAD) 47:25
21 David C Watson (Velocity Cycle Club) 47:32
22 Jason Wall (Speed Theory) 48:20
23 Jason Hargreaves (Juventus) 49:04
24 Scott Mackenzie (Juventus) 53:18
25 Jonathan Wilson (Top Gear/ROAD) 55:25
26 Lincoln Lu (Cycledelia) 59:39
27 John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab) 1:03:04
28 Vallen Rezazadeh (Juventus) 1:18:53
DNS Thomas Auer (Top Gear/ROAD)
 
Cat 4
1 Chris Taylor (Rundle Mountain CC) 37:15
2 Samuel Ratzke (CMC/Bow Cycle) 37:18
3 Brett Person (ERTC/Revolution) 37:18
4 Timothy Kulak (ERTC/Revolution) 37:18
5 Robert Belanger (ERTC/Revolution) 37:18
6 Dave Holmes (Speed Theory) 37:18
7 Eric Johnstone (Synergy Racing) 37:18
8 Brent Topilko (bicisport) 37:18
9 James Dean (Cranky's Bike Shop) 37:18
10 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 37:18
11 John Clark (Hardcore) 37:18
12 Jevon Almond (Top Gear/ROAD) 37:18
13 Dale Hildebrand (bicisport) 37:18
14 Joel Goralski (Team Niklas) 37:18
15 Dan Sigouin (Speed Theory) 37:18
16 Larry Welsh (Speed Theory) 37:18
17 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain CC) 37:18
18 Ryan Barr (Team Niklas) 37:18
19 Cody Godlonton (Highwood) 37:18
20 Neil Reid (ERTC/Revolution) 37:18
21 Isaac Niles (bicisport) 37:18
22 Greg Nicholson (ERTC/Revolution) 37:26
23 Michael Hoang (Speed Theory) 37:26
24 Paul Stoliker (Rundle Mountain CC) 37:26
25 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 37:30
26 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Pedalhead Road Works) 37:30
27 Trevor Sorensen (ERTC/Revolution) 37:30
28 Bruce Carter (ERTC/Revolution) 37:30
29 Dave Embury (Juventus) 37:43
30 Jeff Bell (Highwood) 50:10
31 Joseph Litke (Fiera Race Team) 55:52
32 Shaun Inglehart (bicisport) 1:02:05
 
Cat 5
1 Connor Wilson (Juventus) 30:12.40
2 James Jensen (Mud, Sweat & Gears) 30:51.60
3 Isa Amistad (Pedalhead Road Works) 30:51.60
4 Daniel Barker (Team Niklas) 30:51.60
5 Bryon Howard (Niklas) 30:51.60
6 Robin Clegg (Rundle Mountain CC) 30:51.60
7 Keith Jackson (River Valley Cycle) 30:51.60
8 Shawn Bond (Top Gear/ROAD) 30:51.60
9 Bill Burtnik (Juventus) 30:51.60
10 Tanner Broadbent (ERTC/Revolution) 30:51.60
11 Jan Plavec (Fiera Race Team) 30:51.60
12 Matthew Joss (Speed Theory) 30:51.60
13 Willy Gonzalez (Independent) 30:51.60
14 Patrick Walsh (Rundle Mountain CC) 30:51.60
15 Ian Dewolfe (Team Niklas) 30:51.60
16 Ryan Kohlenberg (Cranky's Bike Shop) 30:51.60
17 Todd Smart (River Valley Cycle) 30:51.60
18 Carlos Bonilla (Team Niklas) 30:51.60
19 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain CC) 30:51.60
20 Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Synergy Racing) 30:51.60
21 Ken Germaine (Juventus) 30:51.60
22 Adam Armstrong (River Valley Cycle) 30:51.60
23 Derrick Budden (Team Niklas) 30:51.60
24 Spephen Paiano (River Valley Cycle) 30:51.60
25 Chris Hubick (United Cycle Racing) 31:01.10
26 David Donovan (TCR Sport Lab) 31:01.10
27 Glenn Miles (Crankmasters) 31:02.90
28 Ryan Carduner (Independent) 31:02.90
29 Darryl Parry (Speed Theory) 31:04.80
30 Clive Burke (Juventus) 31:06.10
31 Philip Bauman (Juventus) 31:06.10
32 Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus) 31:14.90
33 Robert Woolley (Speed Theory) 31:14.90
34 Peter Swart (bicisport) 31:56.70
35 Steve Waters (Speed Theory) 31:56.70
36 Sherman Cutknife (Juventus) 32:03.50
37 Joel Christianson (Juventus) 32:14.10
38 Trevor Jensen (bicisport) 32:21.51
39 Rafael Lopez (Independent) 32:21.51
40 Oliver Walls (Velocity Cycle Club) 32:21.51
41 Justin Schiltroth (Mud, Sweat & Gears) 32:21.51
42 Daniel Hagen (Pedalhead Road Works) 32:21.51
43 Tyson Smith (Rundle Mountain CC) 32:21.51
44 Brian Loewen (Mud, Sweat & Gears) 33:00.04
45 Brice Peressini (Speed Theory) 33:00.04
46 Alexander Kay (bicisport) 35:08.48
47 Joe Shackleton (Synergy Racing) 35:08.48
48 Ian Laxdal (Cranky's Bike Shop) 39:25.36
49 Michael Burton (Juventus) 50:07.56
50 Simon Spanswick (Speed Theory) 52:16
51 Tom Kenny (Speed Theory) 52:16
52 Jay Rankin (Speed Theory) 52:16
53 Alan Oickle (Speed Theory) 1:02:58.20
 
U17
1 Sean Germaine, (Juventus) 25:46
2 Lukas Adomonis (Juventus) 25:46
3 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 25:46
4 Cole Forster (Cranky's Bike Shop) 25:46
5 Isaac Verhesen (bicisport) 25:46
6 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 25:46
7 Michael Doig (Cranky's Bike Shop) 25:51
8 Michael Sametz (bicisport) 25:53
9 Paul Archer (bicisport) 27:34
10 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 30:46
11 Thomas Hargreaves (bicisport) 35:30
12 Niels Lof (CMC/Bow Cycle) 35:30
13 Lars Lot (CMC/Bow Cycle) 35:39
 
Road Race May 15
Women
1 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 3:04:52
2 Annett Kamenz (Pedalhead Road Works) at 0:03
3 Changell Widney (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:13
4 Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works) 9:20
5 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 9:35
6 Christina Smith (Top Gear/ROAD) 13:30
7 Kinley Gibson (Juventus) 13:32
8 Shantel Koenig (Redbike) 16:55
9 Rhonda Jewett (Speed Theory) 22:31
10 Laura Feehan (Pedalhead Road Works) 28:12
11 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory) 28:23
12 Meghan Riddell (9th Street Cyclelogic) 31:03
13 Sara Witzke (Juventus) s.t.
13 Erin Middleton (Juventus) 59:25
DNF Betsy Mawdsley (Independent)
DNF Kaylynn Purdy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC)
DNS Elise Walsh (Synergy Racing)
 
Cat 1/2
1 Jason Proche (ERTC/Revolution) 4:16:10
1 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R Block)
1 Blaine Richter (ERTC/Revolution) both s.t.
4 Jonathan Wood (ERTC/Revolution) 0:14
5 Gordon Jewett (Rundle Mountain CC) s.t.
6 Geoff Macdonald (ERTC/Revolution) 0:18
7 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 0:22
8 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:27
9 Craig Debellefeuille (CMC/Bow Cycle) 0:45
10 Kevin Rokosh (ERTC/Revolution) 2:02
11 Charles Bougie (Speed Theory) 2:51
DNF Paul Tichelaar (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Dan Wood (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works)
DNF Dennis Bland (Speed Theory)
DNF Peter Toth (Juventus)
DNF Kyel Anderson (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Troy Henry (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Graham Rudge (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)
DNF Bill Quinney (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain CC)
DNF Mac Garvin (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DSQ Stephen Ferris (Top Gear/ROAD)
 
Cat 3
1 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 3:28:42
2 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain CC) at s.t.
3 Brian Countryman (Velocity Cycle Club) 0:03
4 George Irwin (Juventus) 0:28
5 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/ROAD) 7:22
6 John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab) 7:29
7 Stephen Lund (Team Niklas) 10:22
8 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain CC) 17:45
9 Kevin Stafford (Juventus) 21:26
10 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus) 46:19
11 Scott Mackenzie (Juventus) 46:20
DNF Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing)
DNF Neal Baker (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Jason Hargreaves (Juventus)
DNF Tommy Mak (bicisport)
DNF Stefan Schreiber (Fiera Race Team)
DNF Masa Higuchi (bicisport)
DNF Felix Wilberg (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Matthew Krahn (Redbike)
DNF Kevin Mcmahon (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF David C Watson (Velocity Cycle Club)
DNF Jonathan Wilson (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Jason Wall (Speed Theory)
DNF Ryan Campbell (bicisport)
DNF Lincoln Lu (Cycledelia)
DNF Mark Franklin (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Vallen Rezazadeh (Juventus)
DNF Bill Hodgetts (Pedalhead Road Works)
 
Cat 4
1 Timothy Kulak (ERTC/Revolution) 2:51:41
2 Samuel Ratzke (CMC/Bow Cycle) at 0:15
3 Eric Johnstone (Synergy Racing) 0:59
4 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 1:04
5 Chris Taylor (Rundle Mountain CC) s.t.
6 John Clark (Hardcore) 1:10
7 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain CC) 1:12
8 Ryan Barr (Team Niklas) 1:21
9 Isaac Niles (bicisport)
10 Dan Sigouin (Speed Theory) both s.t.
11 Dave Holmes (Speed Theory) 1:26
12 Michael Hoang (Speed Theory) 1:31
13 Jevon Almond (Top Gear/ROAD) 2:07
14 Trevor Sorensen (ERTC/Revolution) 2:31
15 Larry Welsh (Speed Theory) 3:06
16 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 3:28
17 Cody Godlonton (Highwood) 3:51
18 Paul Stoliker (Rundle Mountain CC) 4:09
19 Brent Topilko (bicisport) 7:03
20 Robert Belanger (ERTC/Revolution) 9:06
21 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Pedalhead Road Works) 10:32
DNF Joel Goralski (Team Niklas)
DNF Greg Nicholson (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Brett Person (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF David Embury (Juventus)
DNF Shaun Inglehart (bicisport)
DNF Joseph Litke (Fiera Race Team)
DNF Bruce Carter (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Neil Reid (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Jeff Bell (Highwood)
DNF Dale Hildebrand (bicisport)
DSQ James Dean (Cranky's Bike Shop)
 
Cat 5
1 Connor Wilson (Juventus) 2:03:47
2 Brian Loewen (Mud Sweat & Gears) at 1:34
3 Bryon Howard (Niklas) 1:36
4 Tanner Broadbent (ERTC/Revolution) 1:38
5 Robin Clegg (Rundle Mountain CC) s.t.
6 Jan Plavec (Fiera Race Team) 1:42
7 Darryl Parry (Speed Theory) 2:25
8 Tom Kenny (Speed Theory) 2:35
9 Matthew Joss (Speed Theory) 2:53
10 Bill Burtnik (Juventus) 2:59
11 James Jensen (Mud Sweat & Gears) 4:25
12 Derrick Budden (Team Niklas) 5:12
13 Ryan Kohlenberg (Cranky's Bike Shop) 5:16
14 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain CC) 5:20
15 Willy Gonzalez (Independent) 5:23
16 Chris Hubick (United Cycle Racing) s.t.
17 Oliver Walls (Velocity Cycle Club) 5:26
18 Patrick Walsh (Rundle Mountain CC) 6:49
19 Jay Rankin (Speed Theory) 6:50
20 Alan Oickle (Speed Theory) 6:54
21 Shawn Bond (Top Gear/ROAD) 8:19
22 Glenn Miles (Crankmasters) 8:57
23 Clive Burke (Juventus) 8:59
24 Ken Germaine (Juventus) 9:01
25 Brice Peressini (Speed Theory) 9:16
26 Philip Bauman (Juventus) 10:24
27 Trevor Jensen (bicisport) 11:32
28 Rafael Lopez (Independent) 18:02
29 Justin Schiltroth (Mud Sweat & Gears) 18:48
30 Carlos Bonilla (Team Niklas) 21:36
31 Peter Swart (bicisport) 23:18
32 Michael Burton (Juventus)
33 Sherman Cutknife (Juventus) both s.t.
34 Joel Christianson (Juventus) 23:50
35 Todd Smart (River Valley Cycle) 23:52
36 Ryan Carduner (Independent) 25:30
DNF Ian Laxdal (Cranky's Bike Shop)
DNF Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Synergy Racing)
DNF Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus)
DNF Robert Woolley (Speed Theory)
DNF Stephen Paiano (River Valley Cycle)
DNF Steve Waters (Speed Theory)
DNF Ian Dewolfe (Team Niklas)
DNF Alexander Kay (bicisport)
DNF Simon Spanswick (Speed Theory)
DNF Tyson Smith (Rundle Mountain CC)
DNF Joe Shackleton (Synergy Racing)
DSQ Keith Jackson (River Valley Cycle)
DSQ Daniel Barker (Team Niklas)
DSQ Isa Amistad (Pedalhead Road Works)
DSQ Daniel Hagen (Pedalhead Road Works) 6:19:00
DSQ Adam Armstrong (River Valley Cycle)
DSQ David Donovan (TCR Sport Lab) 12:32:00
 
U17
1 Lukas Adomonis (Juventus) 1:35:00
2 Isaac Verhesen (bicisport) 0:15
2 Cole Forster (Cranky's Bike Shop) s.t.
4 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 0:18
4 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) s.t.
6 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 0:47
7 Michael Doig (Cranky's Bike Shop) 1:14
8 Michael Sametz (bicisport) s.t.
8 Paul Archer (bicisport) 15:00
10 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 15:11
11 Thomas Hargreaves (bicisport) 34:05
DNF Robin Emma Howard (Synergy Racing)
DNF Lars Lof (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Niels Lof (CMC/Bow Cycle)
 
>Final GC
 
Women
1 Annett Kamenz (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:55:58
2 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 3:56:02
3 Chantell Widney (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:57:05
4 Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works) 4:06:22
5 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 4:06:45
6 Christina Smith (Top Gear/ROAD) 4:09:55
7 Kinley Gibson (Juventus) 4:12:46
8 Shantel Koenig (Redbike) 4:15:48
9 Rhonda Jewett (Speed Theory) 4:20:57
10 Laura Feehan (Pedalhead Road Works) 4:27:43
11 Jennifer Joss (Speed Theory) 4:29:14
12 Meghan Riddell (9th Street Cyclelogic) 4:30:39
13 Erin Middleton (Juventus) 5:14:30
14 Sara Witzke (Juventus) 5:21:55
DNF Betsy Mawdsley (Independent)
DNF Elise Walsh (Synergy Racing)
DNF Kaylynn Purdy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC)
 
Cat 1/2
1 Aaron Schooler Aaron (Team H&R Block) 5:21:25
2 Kristofer Dahl Kristofer (Team H&R Block) 5:21:34
3 Roddi Lega Roddi (Pedalhead Road Works) 5:21:58
4 Blaine Richter Blaine (ERTC/Revolution) 5:22:05
5 Jonathan Wood Jonathan (ERTC/Revolution) 5:22:16
6 Gordon Jewett Gordon (Rundle Mountain CC) 5:22:50
7 Geoff Macdonald Geoff (ERTC/Revolution) 5:23:07
8 Craig Debellefeuille Craig (CMC/Bow Cycle) 5:23:14
9 Jason Proche Jason (ERTC/Revolution) 5:24:39
10 Kevin Rokosh Kevin (ERTC/Revolution) 5:24:50
11 Charles Bougie Charles (Speed Theory) 5:40:11
DNF Paul Tichelaar (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Dan Wood (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works)
DNF Dennis Bland (Speed Theory)
DNF Peter Toth (Juventus)
DNF Kyle Anderson (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Troy Henry (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Graham Rudge (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Stephen Ferris (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)
DNF Bill Quinney (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain CC)
DNF Mac Garvin (CMC/Bow Cycle)
 
Cat 3
1 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 4:29:28
2 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain CC) 4:29:43
3 Brian Countryman (Velocity Cycle Club) 4:30:01
4 George Irwin (Juventus) 4:30:09
5 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/ROAD) 4:37:59
6 Stephen Lund (Team Niklas) 4:41:28
7 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain CC) 4:47:58
8 Kevin Stafford (Juventus) 4:51:07
9 John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab) 4:55:53
10 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus) 5:16:23
11 Scott Mackenzie (Juventus) 5:24:13
DNF Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing)
DNF Neal Baker (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Jason Hargreaves (Juventus)
DNF Tommy Mak (bicisport)
DNF Stefan Schreiber (Fiera Race Team)
DNF Masa Higuchi (bicisport)
DNF Felix Wilberg (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Matthew Krahn (Redbike)
DNF Kevin Mcmahon (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF David C Watson (Velocity Cycle Club)
DNF Jonathan Wilson (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Jason Wall (Speed Theory)
DNF Ryan Campbell (bicisport)
DNF Lincoln Lu (Cycledelia)
DNF Mark Franklin (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Vallen Rezazadeh (Juventus)
DNF Bill Hodgetts (Pedalhead Road Works)
 
Cat 4
1 Samuel Ratzke (CMC/Bow Cycle) 3:43:16
2 Timothy Kulak (ERTC/Revolution) 3:43:30
3 Eric Johnstone (Synergy Racing) 3:44:16
4 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain CC) 3:44:32
5 Dave Holmes (Speed Theory) 3:44:33
6 Dan Sigouin (Speed Theory) 3:44:35
7 Ryan Barr (Team Niklas) 3:44:37
8 Chris Taylor (Rundle Mountain CC) 3:45:05
9 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 3:45:07
10 Jevon Almond (Top Gear/ROAD) 3:45:08
11 John Clark (Hardcore) 3:45:30
12 Michael Hoang (Speed Theory) 3:45:45
13 Trevor Sorensen (ERTC/Revolution) 3:45:51
14 Isaac Niles (bicisport) 3:46:37
15 Larry Welsh (Speed Theory) 3:46:56
16 Cody Godlonton (Highwood) 3:47:23
17 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 3:48:38
18 Paul Stoliker (Rundle Mountain CC) 3:48:44
19 Robert Belanger (ERTC/Revolution) 3:52:38
20 Brent Topilko (bicisport) 3:52:43
21 Mark Cliffe-Phillips (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:55:02
 
Cat 5
1 Robin Clegg (Rundle Mountain CC) 2:50:27
2 Connor Wilson (Juventus) 2:50:29
3 Darryl Parry (Speed Theory) 2:51:28
4 Tanner Broadbent (ERTC/Revolution) 2:51:34
5 Jan Plavec (Fiera Race Team) 2:51:40
6 Bryon Howard (Niklas) 2:52:17
7 Bill Burtnik (Juventus) 2:52:35
8 Matthew Joss (Speed Theory) 2:52:38
9 Brian Loewen (Mud Sweat & Gears) 2:52:51
10 James Jensen (Mud Sweat & Gears) 2:53:57
11 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain CC) 2:54:41
12 Ryan Kohlenberg (Cranky's Bike Shop) 2:55:14
13 Willy Gonzalez (Independent) 2:55:16
14 Chris Hubick (United Cycle Racing) 2:56:50
15 Patrick Walsh (Rundle Mountain CC) 2:57:06
16 Derrick Budden (Team Niklas) 2:57:32
17 Oliver Walls (Velocity Cycle Club) 2:57:42
18 Shawn Bond (Top Gear/ROAD) 2:58:09
19 Ken Germaine (Juventus) 2:58:29
20 Clive Burke (Juventus) 2:59:58
21 Glenn Miles (Crankmasters) 3:00:06
22 Philip Bauman (Juventus) 3:02:16
23 Brice Peressini (Speed Theory) 3:02:52
24 Trevor Jensen (bicisport) 3:04:38
25 Rafael Lopez (Independent) 3:08:35
26 Justin Schiltroth (Mud Sweat & Gears) 3:11:30
27 Carlos Bonilla (Team Niklas) 3:12:40
28 Tom Kenny (Speed Theory) 3:14:01
29 Sherman Cutknife (Juventus) 3:16:00
30 Joel Christianson (Juventus) 3:16:00
31 Peter Swart (bicisport) 3:16:03
32 Jay Rankin (Speed Theory) 3:17:45
33 Ryan Carduner (Independent) 3:17:59
34 Alan Oickle (Speed Theory) 3:29:11
35 Michael Burton (Juventus) 3:32:37
36 Todd Smart (River Valley Cycle) 3:34:01
DNF Ian Laxdal (Cranky's Bike Shop)
DNF Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Synergy Racing)
DNF Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus)
DNF Robert Woolley (Speed Theory)
DNF Stephen Paiano (River Valley Cycle)
DNF Steve Waters (Speed Theory)
DNF Ian Dewolfe (Team Niklas)
DNF Alexander Kay (bicisport)
DNF Simon Spanswick (Speed Theory)
DNF Tyson Smith (Rundle Mountain CC)
DNF Joe Shackleton (Synergy Racing)
DSQ Keith Jackson (River Valley Cycle)
DSQ Daniel Barker (Team Niklas)
DSQ Isa Amistad (Pedalhead Road Works)
DSQ Daniel Hagen (Pedalhead Road Works)
DSQ Adam Armstrong (River Valley Cycle)
DSQ David Donovan (TCR Sport Lab)
 
U17
1 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 2:16:28
2 Lukas Adomonis (Juventus) 2:17:04
3 Cole Forster (Cranky's Bike Shop) 2:17:11
4 Isaac Verhesen (bicisport) 2:17:55
5 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 2:18:05
6 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 2:19:09
7 Michael Doig (Cranky's Bike Shop) 2:20:15
8 Michael Sametz (bicisport) 2:34:20
9 Paul Archer (bicisport) 2:37:40
10 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 2:40:22
11 Thomas Hargreaves (bicisport) 3:06:18
DNF Niels Lof (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Lars Lof (CMC/Bow Cycle)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login