Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 18/11 13:47 pm - US NRC Women's Rankings


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/11
 

2011 NRC Women's rankings as of May 16th (after 6 events)

Ranking
1 Janel Holcomb (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 368 Pts
2 Clara Hughes (Can) 244
3 Amber Neben (USA) 217
4 Mara Abbott (USA) HTC - Highroad Women 201
5 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Diadora Pasta Zara 184
6 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvaderm-Specialized-Mazda 184
7 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 183
8 Laura Van Gilder (USA) 175
9 Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRider Women's Racing 149
10 Heather Logan-Sprenger (CAN) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 144
11 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Rouse Bicycles' Elite Women's Team 141
12 Erinne Willock (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top 130
13 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 130
14 Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 120
15 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 120
16 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC - Highroad Women 116
17 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 114
18 Carmen Small (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 113
19 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 110
20 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) CycleU 95
21 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvaderm-Specialized-Mazda 93
22 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 90
23 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 86
24 Jennifer Purcell (USA) 81
25 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 73
26 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvaderm-Specialized-Mazda 72
27 Kristen Armstrong (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 69
28 Courtney Lowe (USA) 68
29 Ruth Clemence (USA) 66
30 Lauren Hall (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 63
31 Erica Allar (USA) 60
32 Kasey Clark (USA) Primal/MapMyRider Women's Racing 60
33 Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Primal/MapMyRider Women's Racing 58
34 Flavia Oliveira (USA) 55
35 Kristen Lasasso (USA) 54
36 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 50
37 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC - Highroad Women 48
38 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top 48
39 Kate Chilcott (USA) 43
40 Kristin McGrath (USA) 40
41 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 40
42 Nicole Evans (USA) Primal/MapMyRider Women's Racing 40
43 Jennifer McRae (USA) 36
44 Lauren Tamayo (USA) 34
45 Robin Farina (USA) 33
46 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) 32
47 Debbie Milne (USA) 32
48 Kacey Manderfield (USA) 32
49 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 32
50 Rachel Warner (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized 32
51 Alison Starnes (USA) 31
52 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 29
53 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO/To the Top 29
54 Anna Sanders (USA) 25
55 Kristina Seley (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized 25
56 Elizabeth Morse Hill (USA) 24
57 Tayler Wiles (USA) 24
58 Kathleen Billington (USA) 21
59 Gray Patton (USA) 20
60 Liza Rachetto (USA) Primal/MapMyRider Women's Racing 20
61 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized 19
62 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Primal/MapMyRider Women's Racing 19
63 Whitney Schultz (USA) Team Rio Grande Racing, Inc 19
64 Anne Samplonius (Can) 17
65 Jessica Phillips (USA) 17
66 Alisha Welsh (USA) 16
67 Anne Guzman (Can) Juvaderm-Specialized-Mazda 16
68 Lindsay Myers (USA) 15
69 Melanie Colavito (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized 15
70 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 15
71 Ashley Koch (USA) 14
72 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team TIBCO/To the Top 13
73 Amy McGuire (USA) 12
74 Cinthia Lehner (USA) 12
75 Laura Parsons (USA) 12
76 Lea Davison (USA) 12
77 Lenore Pipes (Gum) 12
78 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Team TIBCO/To the Top 12
79 Chloe Hosking (USA) HTC - Highroad Women 10
80 Colleen Paine (USA) Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 10
81 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara 10
82 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 9
83 Sarah Huang (USA) Nova Cycle Ports Foundation, Inc. 9
84 Julie Emmerman (USA) 8
85 Anna McLoon (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized 7
86 Jill Kislia (USA) Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 7
87 Laura McCaughey (USA) 7
88 Emily Collins (USA) 6
89 Lauren Robertson (USA) 6
90 Marianne Holt (USA) 6
91 Catherine Peacock (USA) 5
92 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (USA) 5
93 Kat Carr (USA) 5
94 Melissa Petty (USA) 5
95 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Juvaderm-Specialized-Mazda 5
96 Olivia Dillon (USA) 5
97 Stacy Appelwick (USA) ABD Cycling Team 5
98 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 4
99 Michelle Melka (USA) 3
100 Rebecca Werner (Aus) Webcor / Alto Velo 3
101 Alice Pennington (USA) 2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login