Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 19/11 13:40 pm - Giro D'Italia: Stage 12, Barry 13th


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/11
 

Results from today's 12th stage in Italy won by Mark Cavendish ( HTC-Highroad). Michael Barry (Sky) finished 13th in the same time

HTC-Highroad's Mark Cavendish has powered to his second stage win of the 2011 Giro d'Italia on Thursday.

Already the leader of the 2011 Giro d'Italia for one day and the winner of stage 10, the British sprinter stormed across the finish line at Ravenna ahead of Italians, Davide Apollonio and Alessandro Petacchi.

"Winning today was really important, my team-mates had worked all day with no help at all from any other squad and I wanted to thank them for it by winning," Cavendish said afterwards.

"They did an incredible job. Then I started up my sprint with 200 meters to go and I managed to get it."

"I'm really pleased, the Giro is a very important race for me, there aren't any more sprint stages in this year's race and I really wanted to get another win here."
Cavendish said that he had managed to avoid a last-kilometer crash in the bunch because his team had foreseen there could be problems.

"We had seen before the stage, in the route-book, that it might be difficult, we knew we had to be close to the front, and we got through it ok."

Cavendish's Giro victory is the 66th professional road win of his career and the fourth of the 2011 season after a stage of the Tour of Oman, the Scheldeprijs and his previous stage win in the Giro. It is also the seventh stage victory of his career in the Giro d'Italia.


Together with the opening team time trial and Cavendish' previous win, HTC-Highroad have now racked up three stage victories in the Giro d'Italia 2011.

HTC-Highroad press release

Stage 12: Castelfidardo to Ravenna, 184km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 4:17:25
2 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
4 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
5 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
6 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
8 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
10 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
11 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
12 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
14 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
15 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
16 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
17 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
18 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
20 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
21 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
23 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
24 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
25 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
27 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
28 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
29 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
30 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
34 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
36 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
37 Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
40 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
41 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
42 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
43 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
44 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
46 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
47 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
48 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
49 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
53 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
54 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
55 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
56 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
59 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
62 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
63 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
64 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
65 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
66 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
68 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
69 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
70 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
71 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
73 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
74 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
76 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
77 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
82 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
84 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
85 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
86 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
88 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
89 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
90 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
92 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
93 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
94 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
95 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
96 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
97 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
99 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
100 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone
101 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
102 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
104 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
106 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
109 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
111 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
112 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
113 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
119 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
120 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC
121 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
122 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
123 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
125 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
126 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team
127 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
128 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
129 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
130 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
131 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
133 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
134 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
135 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
136 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
137 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team
138 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
139 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
140 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
142 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
143 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
144 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
145 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
146 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
147 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
148 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
149 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
150 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
151 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
152 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
153 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
154 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
155 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
156 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
157 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
158 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
159 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
160 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
161 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:14
162 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
163 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
164 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
165 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
166 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
167 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
168 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:16
169 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
170 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling both s.t.
171 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:17
172 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
173 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
174 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
175 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
176 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 2:19
177 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:24
178 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
179 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
180 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
181 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
182 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 3:05
183 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
184 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
185 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
186 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:58
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 44:55:16
2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad at 0:59
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:21
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:28
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
6 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 1:37
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:41
8 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:47
9 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:21
10 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
12 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:35
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:39
14 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57
15 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 3:02
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:18
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 3:20
18 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 3:22
19 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 3:40
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:21
21 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:40
22 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:57
23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 5:09
24 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC 5:10
25 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 6:04
26 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 6:05
27 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 6:50
28 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 6:58
29 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 7:26
30 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7:32
31 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 9:05
32 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 9:21
33 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 10:15
34 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:02
35 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 13:55
36 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 14:21
37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 17:24
38 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 17:50
39 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 18:25
40 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 18:36
41 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 19:00
42 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone 19:14
43 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 20:18
44 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:40
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 21:01
46 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21:26
47 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 22:27
48 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 22:49
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:38
50 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 24:01
51 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 24:26
52 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:43
53 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 26:53
54 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 26:54
55 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 28:50
56 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 30:14
57 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC 30:21
58 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 30:35
59 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 30:36
60 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 30:42
61 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 31:08
62 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 31:18
63 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 32:44
64 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team 33:24
65 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 34:28
66 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 35:12
67 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team 36:53
68 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 37:26
69 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 37:49
70 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 38:13
71 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 39:15
72 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team 39:17
73 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 39:29
74 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 39:31
75 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 39:42
76 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 39:43
77 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 40:27
78 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 40:58
79 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 42:18
80 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 42:40
81 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 43:07
82 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 43:30
83 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 43:52
84 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 43:53
85 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 44:59
86 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 46:20
87 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 46:26
88 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 46:30
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 48:16
90 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 49:08
91 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 50:43
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 51:24
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 51:57
94 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 53:02
95 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 53:19
96 Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 53:56
97 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 53:58
98 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 54:35
99 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 55:17
100 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 55:46
101 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 57:04
102 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 57:10
103 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 59:16
104 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 59:36
105 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 59:38
106 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 59:43
107 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:02
108 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00:03
109 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:00:09
110 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 1:00:35
111 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:01:22
112 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:01:26
113 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:01:37
114 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:01:44
115 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:02:24
116 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:49
117 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:02:52
118 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:03:53
119 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:04:06
120 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:04:23
121 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:04:27
122 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 1:04:35
123 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:04:42
124 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:05:10
125 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:05:38
126 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:05:58
127 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:06:29
128 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 1:08:10
129 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:08:26
130 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:08:28
131 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:09:16
132 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:09:19
133 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09:25
134 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:11:42
135 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:12:21
136 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:12:30
137 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:13:51
138 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 1:14:06
139 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:14:24
140 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:14:38
141 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:15:13
142 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:15:29
143 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:31
144 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:15:46
145 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:15:50
146 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:15:52
147 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:16:15
148 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:16:39
149 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:17:04
150 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:17:29
151 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:18:11
152 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:18:29
153 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:42
154 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:19:12
155 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:19:47
156 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:20:08
157 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:23:32
158 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:23:51
159 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:21
160 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:25:15
161 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 1:25:42
162 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:25:43
163 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:26:58
164 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:27:28
165 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:27:49
166 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:28:06
167 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:28:17
168 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 1:29:01
169 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 1:31:19
170 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:31:30
171 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:32:09
172 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 1:32:58
173 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:35:03
174 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
175 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:37:50
176 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:39:12
177 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:39:46
178 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:40:20
179 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:40:24
180 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:40:56
181 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:41:22
182 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:42:50
183 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
184 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:43:10
185 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:46:55
186 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:52:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login