Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 20/11 18:47 pm - Giro D'Italia: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/11
 

Results from today's 13th stage won by José Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli).  Michael Barry finished 70th at 13:17 back

 

profile

 

Stage profile

 

 

moutains

Riders cross a bridge

 

More Photos

 

Stage 13: Spilimbergo to Grossglockner, 167km
1 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 4:45:54
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard at s.t.
3 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27
4 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29
5 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:36
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
11 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
12 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 1:52
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
14 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:02
15 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:14
16 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:28
17 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 2:42
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
19 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
20 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
21 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:13
22 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
23 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack all s.t.
25 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:49
26 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
28 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
29 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
30 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
31 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
32 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
34 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
35 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
36 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:01
37 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 4:18
38 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:38
39 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 5:01
40 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 5:26
41 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
42 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 5:46
43 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 6:17
44 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:19
45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:42
46 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 7:21
47 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
48 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 7:26
49 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC
50 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
51 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
52 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
53 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:33
54 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team 9:11
55 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10:23
56 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:34
57 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10:51
58 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:24
59 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
60 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
61 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
62 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
63 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
66 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 12:29
67 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 13:17
68 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
69 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
70 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
71 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team
72 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
73 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
74 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 13:48
75 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC s.t.
76 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 14:01
77 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 14:10
78 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana s.t.
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 14:19
80 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
81 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:21
82 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 14:45
83 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 15:50
85 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
86 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
87 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
88 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
89 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
90 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
91 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
92 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 15:58
93 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC s.t.
94 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 16:00
95 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
96 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:09
97 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
98 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
100 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
101 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
102 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
103 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
105 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
106 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 16:15
107 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
109 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
110 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 16:18
111 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
112 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 18:56
113 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
114 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
115 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
116 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
117 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
118 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
119 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
120 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
121 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
122 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 19:42
123 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 20:43
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
125 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
126 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
127 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
129 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
130 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
131 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
132 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
133 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
138 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
139 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
140 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
141 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
142 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
143 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
145 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
146 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
147 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
149 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
150 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
151 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
152 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
153 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
154 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
155 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
157 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
158 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 20:57
159 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
160 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
161 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
162 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
163 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 21:21
164 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 23:25
165 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
166 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
168 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
169 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
170 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
171 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
172 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
173 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
174 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
175 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 23:51
176 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 23:54
DNF Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNS Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNS Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
DNS Francisco J. Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team  
DNS Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNS Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
DNS Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 49:40:58
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale at 3:09
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:16
4 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 3:25
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 3:29
6 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 3:53
7 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:02
8 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:06
9 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:35
10 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:38
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 5:06
12 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 5:08
13 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 5:15
14 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 5:26
15 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 5:28
16 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:29
17 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 5:57
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:25
19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6:40
20 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:34
21 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:37
22 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 7:41
23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 9:10
24 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 10:20
25 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10:57
26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 12:30
27 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 12:46
28 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Geox-TMC 12:48
29 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 14:23
30 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 17:46
31 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:56
32 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 19:53
33 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 21:23
34 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 21:51
35 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 22:51
36 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 23:02
37 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone 23:15
38 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 24:19
39 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 25:05
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:31
41 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:51
42 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 26:50
43 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 26:59
44 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:39
45 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 27:45
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 28:25
47 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29:56
48 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 30:05
49 Jesús Hernandez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 30:54
50 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 31:24
51 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 34:27
52 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 34:28
53 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 37:47
54 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 40:03
55 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 41:45
56 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:21
57 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 43:12
58 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 43:16
59 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 44:04
60 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 45:21
61 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team 46:16
62 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 47:07
63 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 47:20
64 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team 48:21
65 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 48:46
66 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 48:50
67 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 49:25
68 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC 49:29
69 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 52:03
70 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 52:07
71 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 52:37
72 Juan Horrach(Esp) Katusha Team 52:46
73 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 54:21
74 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 54:23
75 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 55:47
76 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli 55:54
77 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 56:09
78 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 56:10
79 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 56:29
80 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 56:48
81 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 57:28
82 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 58:35
83 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 58:44
84 David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 59:55
85 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:13
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 1:00:30
87 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:03:24
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:04:00
89 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:04:02
90 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:04:25
91 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:07:15
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:09:11
93 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:10:18
94 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 1:10:19
95 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:22
96 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:11:05
97 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:11:19
98 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 1:11:26
99 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 1:11:56
100 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 1:13:57
101 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:14:40
102 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:15:30
103 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:15:59
104 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:03
105 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:16:04
106 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:16:10
107 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:14
108 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 1:16:18
109 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:16:29
110 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:16:30
111 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 1:16:37
112 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:17:28
113 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:17:46
114 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 1:18:24
115 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:19:05
116 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:19:38
117 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:20:07
118 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:23:19
119 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:23:31
120 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:23:35
121 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 1:23:43
122 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:23:47
123 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:23:50
124 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 1:24:31
125 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:24:49
126 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:24:59
127 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:25:15
128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:29:10
129 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29:28
130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:30:20
131 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 1:30:27
132 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:30:51
133 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:32:18
134 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:33:25
135 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:33:37
136 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:33:50
137 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:34:46
138 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
139 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:35:00
140 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:35:33
141 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:36:22
142 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:36:24
143 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:36:41
144 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:37:10
145 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:37:34
146 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39:08
147 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:40:42
148 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:41:48
149 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:42:49
150 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:44:27
151 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:44:46
152 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45:16
153 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:46:10
154 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 1:46:37
155 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:46:52
156 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:47:53
157 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:48:37
158 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:49:12
159 Manuel Antonio L Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 1:50:34
160 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:51:17
161 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:51:26
162 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:53:15
163 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 1:55:25
164 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 1:56:35
165 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:58:40
166 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
167 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:59:11
168 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:00:07
169 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:01:19
170 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:01:27
171 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:01:51
172 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:03:45
173 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:03:57
174 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:07:13
175 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:07:50
176 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:16:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login