Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 20/11 18:57 pm - Tour of California: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/11
 

Full results from today's 6th stage

 

Stage 6: Solvang ITT, 24,1 km Time Diff
1 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:30:35.92 0
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:30:49.80 0:14
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:31:15.94 0:40
4 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:31:23.54 0:48
5 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:31:24.48 0:49
6 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:31:26.64 0:51
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:31:28.69 0:53
8 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 0:31:34.08 0:59
9 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:31:34.51 s.t.
10 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:31:36.06 1:01
11 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:31:45.10 1:10
12 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:31:45.28 s.t.
13 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:31:48.12 1:13
14 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:31:50.04 1:15
15 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:32:02.05 1:27
16 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:32:02.52 s.t.
17 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:32:06.65 1:31
18 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:32:07.61 1:32
19 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:09.84 1:34
20 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:09.92 s.t.
21 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:32:12.71 1:37
22 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:32:14.80 1:39
23 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:32:17.10 1:42
24 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:32:17.53 s.t.
25 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:32:19.00 1:44
26 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:32:21.52 1:46
27 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:32:23.77 1:48
28 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:32:23.92 s.t.
29 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:32:25.90 1:50
30 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling 0:32:25.99 s.t.
31 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:32.70 1:57
32 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:32:35.16 2:00
33 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:36.40 2:01
34 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:32:37.02 2:02
35 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:32:40.74 2:05
36 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:32:43.78 2:08
37 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:32:50.04 2:15
38 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:32:50.09 s.t.
39 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp 0:32:50.31 s.t.
40 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:32:51.19 2:16
41 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:32:53.34 2:18
42 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:32:54.32 2:19
43 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:33:05.27 2:30
44 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:33:06.78 2:31
45 Zach Bell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:33:07.02 2:32
46 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 0:33:07.60 s.t.
47 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:33:10.00 2:35
48 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:33:10.38 s.t.
49 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:33:13.59 2:38
50 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:33:15.47 2:40
51 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 0:33:19.82 2:44
52 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:33:20.21 2:45
53 Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:33:22.30 2:47
54 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 0:33:23.12 2:48
55 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:33:25.76 2:50
56 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:33:27.32 2:52
57 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling 0:33:28.86 2:53
58 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:33:30.23 2:55
59 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:33:31.96 2:56
60 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 0:33:36.75 3:01
61 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:33:43.76 3:08
62 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 0:33:43.84 s.t.
63 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:33:46.31 3:11
64 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:33:46.39 s.t.
65 Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:33:48.80 3:13
66 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:33:49.15 3:14
67 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:33:52.66 3:17
68 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:33:54.44 3:19
69 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:33:55.76 3:20
70 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:33:59.34 3:24
71 Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 0:34:01.79 3:26
72 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:34:02.63 3:27
73 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 0:34:03.78 3:28
74 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:34:04.76 3:29
75 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:34:06.29 3:31
76 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 0:34:10.00 3:35
77 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34:11.61 3:36
78 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:34:12.45 3:37
79 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34:14.15 3:39
80 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:34:14.84 s.t.
81 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:34:17.74 3:42
82 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:34:18.04 3:43
83 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:34:18.93 s.t.
84 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:34:18.98 s.t.
85 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:34:20.63 3:45
86 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:34:21.75 3:46
87 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:34:21.80 s.t.
88 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34:21.94 s.t.
89 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:34:25.26 3:50
90 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:34:26.61 3:51
91 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:34:26.63 s.t.
92 Jesus Del NerMontes (Esp) Team Netapp 0:34:28.72 3:53
93 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:34:28.86 s.t.
94 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:34:30.76 3:55
95 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:34:34.62 3:59
96 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:34:35.72 4:00
97 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:34:36.87 4:01
98 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:34:37.49 4:02
99 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:34:37.58 s.t.
100 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 0:34:38.14 4:03
101 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:34:44.56 4:09
102 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 0:34:44.77 s.t.
103 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:34:46.74 4:11
104 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:34:47.35 4:12
105 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:34:48.00 4:13
106 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:34:49.78 4:14
107 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:34:50.29 4:15
108 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:34:52.25 4:17
109 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:34:53.29 4:18
110 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:34:56.72 4:21
111 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:34:56.73 s.t.
112 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp 0:34:57.21 4:22
113 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp 0:35:05.74 4:30
114 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:35:07.93 4:32
115 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:35:08.35 4:33
116 Keven Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:35:13.98 4:38
117 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:35:14.02 4:39
118 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 0:35:17.37 4:42
119 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:35:18.26 4:43
120 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:35:23.88 4:48
121 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:35:26.31 4:51
122 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:35:27.79 4:52
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:35:27.98 s.t.
124 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 0:35:30.53 4:55
125 Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:35:41.44 5:06
126 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 0:35:47.10 5:12
127 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:35:52.21 5:17
128 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 0:35:57.26 5:22
129 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:36:07.65 5:32
130 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:36:20.61 5:45
131 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:37:20.18 6:45
DNS Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNS Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp
 
GC
1 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 1:17:01
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack at 0:38
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 1:38
4 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:39
5 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:44
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:54
7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 2:26
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:27
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:43
10 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:54
11 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:56
12 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:58
13 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:29
14 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:56
15 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:04
16 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:18
17 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:25
18 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:35
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:00
20 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 5:06
21 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home 5:48
22 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:50
23 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling 6:04
24 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 6:16
25 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 6:40
26 Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 6:48
27 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 6:51
28 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 7:03
29 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:15
30 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 7:16
31 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 7:22
32 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 7:42
33 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 8:11
34 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:23
35 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 8:50
36 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 9:07
37 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 10:22
38 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 10:50
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 12:46
40 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 12:47
41 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 12:48
42 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 13:03
43 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 13:27
44 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:40
45 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 14:26
46 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 14:42
47 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling 15:00
48 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 15:01
49 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 15:33
50 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 15:34
51 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp 15:36
52 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 15:43
53 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 15:52
54 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 16:04
55 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling 16:26
56 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 16:54
57 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 16:57
58 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 17:08
59 Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack 19:10
60 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 19:37
61 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:48
62 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 20:59
63 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 21:41
64 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 22:08
65 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp 22:28
66 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 24:29
67 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 25:29
68 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 25:57
69 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 26:03
70 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 26:21
71 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 26:37
72 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 26:48
73 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 26:54
74 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 27:00
75 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 27:03
76 Zach Bell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 27:05
77 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 27:21
78 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 27:22
79 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 27:39
80 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:53
81 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 27:55
82 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 28:07
83 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 28:18
84 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 28:26
85 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 28:31
86 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 28:34
87 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 28:47
88 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
89 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 28:58
90 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 29:05
91 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp 29:24
92 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 29:27
93 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
94 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 29:36
95 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 29:38
96 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 29:46
97 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad s.t.
98 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 29:48
99 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 29:56
100 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 30:07
101 Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 30:11
102 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 30:27
103 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 30:37
104 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 31:46
105 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 32:00
106 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 32:14
107 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 32:17
108 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 32:26
109 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 33:05
110 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 33:08
111 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 33:42
112 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 36:10
113 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 37:21
114 Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptimumHealth 37:26
115 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 37:35
116 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare ProCycling 37:48
117 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 38:25
118 Keven Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 38:27
119 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 39:28
120 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 39:36
121 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 39:54
122 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 39:56
123 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 40:10
124 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 41:59
125 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 42:10
126 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 44:11
127 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 45:37
128 Jesus Del NerMontes (Esp) Team Netapp 47:12
129 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder 48:25
130 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 48:51
131 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 50:18

 

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login