Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 21/11 8:28 am - World Cup Dalby: Junior XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/11
 

Results from today's Junior XC races in in Yorkshire, Dalby Forest (GBR)

 

Our coverage brought to you with the support of Velirium

 

Junior Women
1 Ramona Forchini (Sui) MK - Zentralschweiz 1:04:41
2 Margot Moschetti (Fra) France at 0:14
3 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France 1:21
4 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain 2:54
5 Katy Winton (GBr) Great Britain 3:40
6 Cecile Delaire (Fra) Gt Skoda Chamonix 5:27
7 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) GT Czech Team 6:27
8 Moran Tel Paz (Isr) Israel 9:42
9 Lucie Mullerova (Cze) Czech Republic 13:31
10 Fernanda Castro (Chi) Chile 19:31
 
Junior Men
1 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium 1:10:03
2 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing at 0:29
3 Maxime Urruty (Fra) France 0:48
4 Thibault Geneste (Fra) France 1:00
5 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain 1:38
6 Victor Koretzky (Fra) France 1:46
7 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW 1:50
8 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Netherlands 2:10
9 Didier Bats (Bel) Belgium 2:18
10 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Norway 2:22
11 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) Spain 2:25
12 Matthew Sumpton (GBr) Great Britain 2:25
13 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer Junior MTB Team 2:47
14 Loic Doubey (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 2:49
15 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW 3:02
16 Romain Seigle (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 3:05
17 Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 3:29
18 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 3:31
19 Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakia 3:37
20 Antonio Santos Ridao (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Racing 3:40
21 Rien Terpstra (Ned) Mpl Specialized Mtb Team 3:43
22 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 3:49
23 Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Norway 4:55
24 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam 4:56
25 Erik Jonsson (Swe) Sweden 5:29
26 Jozef Bebcak (Svk) Slovakia 5:58
27 Ben Sumner (GBr) Great Britain 6:20
28 Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team 6:46
29 Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey / Cannondale 8:07
30 Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria 8:11
31 Boris Cara (Bel) Belgium 8:17
32 Jesper Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 8:19
33 Tom Bölts (Ger) Germany 8:20
34 Cyril Grangladen (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Scott 9:20
35 Omer Shubi (Isr) Israel 9:37
36 Jiri Ostadal (Cze) GT Czech Team 11:04
37 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel 11:27
38 Jens Van Rompaey (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 11:34
39 Roy Beukers (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam 11:37
40 Gergo Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary 12:04
41 Andreas Fuchs (Aut) Austria - 1ap
DNS Tobias Schraner (Sui) Fischer - BMC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login