Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 21/11 9:23 am - World Cup Dalby: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/11
 

Brief results from today's Junior XC races in in Yorkshire, Dalby Forest (GBR)

 

Our coverage brought to you with the support of Velirium


U23 Men, 32.15 km
1 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 1:29:25
2 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi at 0:05
3 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team 0:22
4 Markus Bauer (Ger) 0:38
5 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 0:39
6 David Fletcher (GBr) 0:57
7 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 0:58
8 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team 1:15
9 Diego Rosa (Ita) Giant Italia Team 1:23
10 Stephen Ettinger (USA) 1:41
11 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 1:57
12 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team 1:59
13 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Mpl Specialized Mtb Team 2:15
14 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 2:29
15 Matthias Rupp (Sui) Team Firebike - Droessiger 2:49
16 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Gt Skoda Chamonix 3:38
17 Andy Eyring (Ger) 3:42
18 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 3:42
19 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus Mig Team 3:50
20 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One - Cube Mtb Team 3:50
21 Bart De Vocht (Bel) 4:01
22 Martin Gluth (Ger) 4:07
23 Marc Metzler (Sui) 4:22
24 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 4:34
25 Hugo Drechou (Fra) 4:37
26 Gilles Sarrazin (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre 4:39
27 Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre 4:45
28 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Mpl Specialized Mtb Team 4:49
29 Fabian Strecker (Ger) 5:00
30 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan 5:09
31 Kerry Werner (USA) 5:26
32 Jakub Magnusek (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 5:47
33 Emilien Barben (Sui) 5:51
34 Steven James (GBr) 6:03
35 Benjamin Buchi (Sui) 6:10
36 Rourke Croeser (Rsa) Orange Monkey / Cannondale 6:12
37 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Isd Cycling Team 6:18
38 Jonas De Backer (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea 6:23
39 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea 6:23
40 David Simon (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger 6:39
41 Jack Hinkens (USA) 6:42
42 Evan McNeely (Can) Team Canada 6:58
43 Rens de Bruin (Ned) 7:05
44 Felix Euteneuer (Ger) 7:22
45 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger) 7:35
46 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek 7:46
47 Gregor Raggl (Aut) 7:56
48 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por) 8:14
49 Antoine Caron (Can) Team Canada 8:15
50 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 8:26
51 Fabien Canal (Fra) Gt Skoda Chamonix 8:28
52 Lukas Kuch (Ger) 8:40
53 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International 8:58
54 Kevin Krieg (Sui 9:19
55 Trenton Day (Aus) 9:44
56 Mike Schuler (Sui) Mk - Zentralschweiz 9:45
57 Michael Crosbie (Aus) 10:01
58 Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 10:20
59 Simon Hupperetz (Bel) 10:52
60 Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan 11:10
61 Kyle Ward (Aus) 11:14
62 Daniel Kaufmann (Sui) 11:23
63 Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) 12:18
64 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 15:24
65 Laurent Evrard (Bel) 18:34
66 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Esp) -1 Lap
DNF Dumeni Vincenz (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
DNF Kenta Gallagher (GBr)
DNF Simon Seehofer (Aut)
DNF Olof Jonsson (Swe) Rocky Roads - Orbea
DNF Kornel Osicki (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
DNF Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
DNF Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)
DNF Daniel Eymann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
DNF Luca Braidot (Ita)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login