Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 23/11 21:29 pm - GP Gatineau: Men's Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/11
 

Results from the Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau, May 21st in Gatineau QC

 

Elite Men, 103 km
1 Brett Tivers (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:27:12
2 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) 2:27:29
3 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) s.t.
4 Arnaud Papillon (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:27:45
5 Aaron Filion (Ride with Rendall) s.t.
6 Jean Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) 2:27:46
7 Ryan McDonald (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) s.t.
8 Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs) s.t.
9 Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) s.t.
10 Nicholas Friesen (Team H & R Block) s.t.
11 Rémi Pelletier- Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) s.t.
12 Derek Hardinge (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) s.t.
13 Jamie Riggs (Garneau- Club Chaussures-Norton) s.t.
14 Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel Coffee La Bicicletta) s.t.
15 Derick St. John (Ride with Rendall) s.t.
16 Geoffroy Dussault (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) s.t.
17 Charles B. Thibault (Nippour/DEVINCI) s.t.
18 Lachlan Holmes (Team H & R Block) s.t.
19 Brian Trafford (Fresh Air Experience) s.t.
20 Philippe Bergeron (Fresh Air Experience Ottawa Bicycles) s.t.
21 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) s.t.
22 Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit 6th Cannondale) s.t.
23 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) s.t.
24 Etienne Samson (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) s.t.
25 Mathieu Fillion (Sports Bazar Inc) s.t.
26 Mathieu Fradet (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) s.t.
27 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery) s.t.
28 Erik Lyman (Team Spirit 6th Cannondale) s.t.
29 Carl Kiiffner (The Cyclery) s.t.
30 Kianoush Missaghi (Team Spirit 6th Cannondale) s.t.
31 Pascal Bussieres (Team Spirit 6th Cannondale) s.t.
32 Erik Box (Nativo de Vinci) s.t.
33 Martin Zollinger (Ride with Randall) s.t.
34 Jason Abbott (West of Quebec Wheelers) s.t.
35 Mathew O'Hagan (Team H&R Block) s.t.
36 Julien Langlois (Team Spirit 6th Cannondale) s.t.
37 Maxime Le Pluart (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) s.t.
38 Cuylard Conley (Fresh Air Experience) s.t.
39 Gino Ainsley (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) s.t.
40 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) s.t.
41 Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) s.t.
42 Jason Cheney (Ride with Randall) s.t.
43 Dany Belley (Team Spirit 6th Cannondale) s.t.
44 Derek Harnden (Fresh Air Experience Ottawa Bicycles) 2:28:01
45 Luc Dionne (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) s.t.
46 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing) s.t.
47 Peter Tregunno (Tea and Coffee Racing) 2:28:04
48 John Fee (The Cyclery) 2:28:06
49 Andrew Lees (Nine to Five Pro) 2:28:07
50 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall) s.t.
51 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo/Devinci) 2:28:51
52 Benjamin Martel (Team Spirit 6th Cannondale) 2:30:40
53 Olivier Lavigueur (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 2:33:42
54 Alexxandre Michel (Steelwool Bicycle Tall Tree Cyc) 2:39:09
55 John- Christopher Reid (Ride with Rendall) 2:40:50
DNF Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Patrick Pelda (West of Quecbec Wheelers)
DNF Christopher Bernard (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Duncan Beard (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Grahame Plaunt (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Greg Boileau (Euro-Sports Foodery Dal-Cin)
DNF Jean- Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs)
DNF Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
DNF Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Mason Costa (Fresh Air Experience Ottawa Bicycles)
DNF Andrew Kruger (Cyclelogik Racing)
DNF Marc Lapointe (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Sebastien Rousseau (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Logan Cornel (Euro-sports)
DNF Matt DeLuco (Euro-sports)
DNF Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Martin Charron (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNF Alexandre Simard (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Benoit Tessier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNF Steve Bouvette (Prud' Homme- IGA)
DNF Laurent Martel (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNF James Brooks (The Cyclery)
 
Junior Men, 103 km
1 Felix Cote Bouvette (Prud' Homme- IGA) 2:27:46
2 Elliott Doyle (Nippour/DEVINCI) s.t.
3 Joseph- Emile Lupien (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) s.t.
4 Charles Matte (Nippour/DEVINCI) s.t.
5 Philippe Vezina (Atrium - CC2R) s.t.
6 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) s.t.
7 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 2:27:50
8 Karl Hoppner (EMD Serono Specialized CC) s.t.
9 Simon- Pierre Maltais (Nippour/DEVINCI) s.t.
10 Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) s.t.
11 Samuel Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R) s.t.
12 Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 2:27:53
13 Jeremie Lavoie- Doyon (Nippour/DEVINCI) s.t.
14 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme- IGA) 2:27:55
15 Alexandre Pinard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) s.t.
16 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) s.t.
17 Emile Jean (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 2:28:43
18 Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 2:36:07
DNF Nicolas Masbourian- Parent (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized)
DNF Benjamin Perry (Rocky Mountain -Desjardins Valeurs)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login