Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 29/11 6:25 am - World Cup Offenburg: Women's XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/11
 

Full results from today's 5 lap Elite women's and 4 lap U23 women's XC in Offenburg

 

Our coverage brought to you with the support of Velirium


Elite Women, 26.6 km (5 laps + start loop)
1 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 1:28:59
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team at 0:41
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 1:34
4 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 1:48
5 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing 2:08
6 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 2:35
7 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 2:50
8 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 3:10
9 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax 3:16
10 Esther Süss (Sui) 3:17
11 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 3:21
12 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team 3:47
13 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 3:50
14 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 4:04
15 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek 4:18
16 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 4:23
17 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team 4:29
18 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Easton Rockets 4:34
19 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 4:40
20 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 4:50
21 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 5:05
21 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team 5:05
23 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 5:31
24 Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 6:09
25 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice 6:25
26 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes 6:30
27 Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax 6:36
28 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 6:44
29 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:54
30 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/ Seven /NOTUBES 7:31
31 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 7:44
32 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 7:48
32 Silke Schmidt (Ger) 7:48
34 Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 8:07
35 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Rothaus Poison-Bikes 8:20
36 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 8:21
37 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 8:21
38 Karen Hanlen (NZl) 8:24
39 Annie Last (GBr) British National Team 9:03
40 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 9:12
41 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 9:36
42 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 9:38
43 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 9:54
44 Amanda Sin (Can) Team Canada 10:55
45 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan 11:05
46 Vera Andreeva (Rus) 11:18
47 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 11:46
48 Mical Dyck (Can) Team Canada 11:59
49 Chloe Forsman (USA) 12:04
50 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 12:29
51 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 12:34
52 Katherine O'Shea (Aus) 12:55
53 Daniela Veronesi (Ita) 13:23
54 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw 13:39
55 Gracie Elvin (Aus) 13:48
56 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) 13:54
57 Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 14:19
58 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) 14:44
59 Maaris Meier (Est) 15:00
60 Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol) 15:38
61 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 16:20
62 Kristien Nelen (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team 17:27
63 Jenni King (Aus) 17:45
64 Krista Park (USA) 17:52
65 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) 18:16
66 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Fischer - BMC 18:50
67 Sofia Pezzatti (Sui) -1 Lap
68 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team -1 Lap
69 Caitlin Elliott (Irl) -1 Lap
70 Mette Marie Kronborg (Den) -1 Lap
71 Maxine Filby (GBr) -1 Lap
DNF Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek
DNF Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice
DNF Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer - BMC
DNF Rowena Fry (Aus)
DNF Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNF Carina Kirssi (Fin) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team
DNF Amy Dombroski (USA)
DNS Melanie Spath (Ger)
DNS Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
 
U23 Women, 20.4 km (4 Laps)
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International 1:12:33
2 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team at 1:26
3 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 1:28
4 Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 1:58
5 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety 2:10
6 Vivienne Meyer (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 2:19
7 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) 2:49
8 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan 3:41
9 Serena Calvetti (Ita) 3:54
10 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott 4:19
11 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) 4:24
12 Helen Grobert (Ger) 4:41
13 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Central Haibike Pro Team 4:52
14 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 5:10
15 Elise Marchal (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw 5:24
16 Nadine Rieder (Ger) 5:42
17 Sabrina Maurer (Sui) 5:48
18 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer - BMC 5:56
19 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) 6:35
20 Karolina Kalasova (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team 7:01
21 Paula Gorycka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 7:04
22 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Team Canada 7:55
23 Mariske Strauss (RSA) 8:05
24 Lorraine Truong (Sui) 8:09
25 Virginie Pointet (Sui) 8:13
26 Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 8:37
27 Noga Korem (Isr) 9:36
28 Tanja Starkermann (Sui) Fischer Junior MTB Team 10:40
29 Erica Zaveta (USA) 11:54
30 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan 12:43
31 Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Czech Team 13:20
32 Marta Pastore (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 16:08
33 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus) 16:13
34 Vania Schumacher (Sui) 17:19
35 Carla Haines (GBr) -1 Lap
36 Wesley Geer (USA) -1 Lap
37 Déborah Motsch (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre -1 Lap
38 Heidi Kloser (USA) -2 Laps
DNF Kseniya Kirillova (Rus)
DNF Laura Bietola (Can) Team Canada
DNF Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
DNS Caitlin De Wet (RSA)
DNS Antri Christoforou (Cyp)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Offenburg World Cup XC May 27/11 - May 29/11, Offenburg, Germany

Preview
Eliminator Men
Eliminator Women
Junior Women XC
Junior Women XC
U23 Men XC
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC - part one
Elite Men XC - part two

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login