Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 29/11 13:30 pm - Toronto Criterium: Full results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/11
 

Full results from the ZM Cycle Fitness Toronto Criterium at the St. Lawrence Market

 

Photos by Jon Safka, Cyclingphotos.ca

 

Under-17 Men
1 James Orton (Sudbury Cycling Club) 0:35:02
2 Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club) -1 lap
3 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
4 Ethan Kirk (Ind.) -2 laps
5 Everett Summers (Jet Fuel La Bcicicletta)
DQ Connor Nevin (Ind.)
 
Master Women
1 Julie Marceau (Lap Dogs Cycling) - RWMB 0:36:30
2 Erin Kaufman (Oakville Cyclepath Race Team) - RWMA 0:37:05
3 Korina Besednik (Darkhorse Flyers) - RWMB
4 Hedvig Salamon (Forest City Velodrome) - RWMB both s.t.
 
Junior Women
1 Kristen Sears (CHCHNational Cycling Centre Hamilton) 0:36:10
2 Jaimie White (Ind.) s.t.
 
Master 3 and Elite 4 Men
1 Reece Van Beek (Ind.) - RME.4 36:30
2 Mark Carter (Zm Cycle & Fitness) - RMM.3 at 0 :05
3 David Mendicino (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) - RMM.3
4 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca Cc P/B Real Deal Racing) - RME.4
5 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH) - RME.4
6 Richard Ugalde (Racer Sportif) - 0
7 Sergio Cuneo (Independant) - RMM.3
8 Christopher Barcus (Lapdogs Cycling Club) - RMM.3
9 Chris Knights (Lapdogs Cycling Club) - RMM.3
10 Stephen Chester (Darkhorse Flyers) - RMM.3
11 Jake Mccague (Newmarket Eagles) - RMM.3
12 Campbell Macmillan (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes Cc) - RMM.3
13 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club) - RMM.3
14 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome) - RMM.3
15 David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club) - RMM.3 all s.t.
16 Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers) - RME.4 0:30
17 Andrew Krucker (Piste.ca) - RMM.3 1:00
18 Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling Club) - RME.4 1:08
19 Catalin Pricoiu (Pedal Performance) - RME.4 -1 lap
20 Paul Rea (Rideallday.ca Pb Real Deal Racing) - RMM.3
21 Rick Bulmann (Independent) - RMM.3 all s.t.
 
Elite Women, Elite 3, Master 2 and Junior Men
1 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech Junior Team) - RMJ 56:24
2 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy Powered By Spidertech Junior Team) - RMJ at s.t.
3 Chris Firek (Mbrc.Org - Gears) - RMM.2 at :25
4 Edgars Apse (Darkhorse Flyers) - RMM.2
5 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor) - RME.3
6 Brian Dalton (Team London) - RME.3
7 Chris Vlemmix (Team T1C/Village Cycle/London Honda) - RMM.2
8 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club) - RME.3
9 Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH) - RMJ
10 Travis Samuel (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech Junior Team) - RMJ
11 Chris Kirk (Independent) - RMM.2
12 Adrian Jackson (Independent) - RMM.2
13 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team) - RME.3
14 Fred Perez (Novo Fit) - RMM.2
15 Jeff Ker (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) - RMM.2
16 Michael Mandel (Rideallday.ca Cc p/b Real Deal Racing) - RMM.2
17 Lawrence Akot (Darkhorse Flyers) - RMM.2
18 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita) - RWE
19 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita-FCV) - RMJ
20 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) - RMM.2
21 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) - RME.3
22 Graham Tutti (Red Truck) - RMM.2
23 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) - RMM.2
24 Charles Dumas (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone) - RME.3
25 Greg Archi (Team CHCH) - RME.3
26 Patrick Mcginley (Invita-FCV) - RMJ
27 David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team) - RME.3
28 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club) - RME.3
29 Chloe Black (Tri-sports) - RWE
30 Jason Grosse (RideAllDay.ca) - RME.3
31 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness) - RMM.2
32 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech Junior Team) - RMJ
33 Sara Byers (Juvederm-Specialized) - RWE all s.t.
34 Adrian George (Invita-FCV) - RMJ 0:40
35 Anna Harkowska (Kallisto Wheels of Bloor) - RWE -1 lap
36 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) - RWE
37 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) - RWE
38 Valina Sintal (Lapdogs Cycling Club) - RWE
39 Maya Borooah (Darkhorse Flyers) - RWE
DNF Kristen Worley (Angry Jonny/Cycle Solutions) - RWE
DNF Rachel Noonan (Dark Horse Flyers) - RWE
 
Elite Women
1 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita) 0:56:24
2 Chloe Black (Tri-sports)
3 Sara Byers (Juvederm-Specialized) both s.t.
4 Anna Harkowska (Kallisto Wheels of Bloor) -1 lap
5 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)
6 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com)
7 Valina Sintal (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
8 Maya Borooah (Darkhorse Flyers) all s.t.
DNF Kristen Worley (Angry Jonny/Cycle Solutions)
DNF Rachel Noonan (Dark Horse Flyers)
 
Elite and Master 1 Men
1 Kyle Fry (Garneau Club-Chaussures Norton-Rose) - RME.1 1:34:12
2 Kevin Black (Darkhorse Flyers) - RME.2 at 0:03
3 Stephen Meyer (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) - RME.1 0:07
4 Jeff Schiller (Garneau Club Chaussures - Norton Rose) - RME.1
5 Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/Labicicletta) - RME.1 both s.t.
6 Matthias Schmidt (Darkhorse Flyers) - RME.2 0:15
7 Nathaniel Ward (Embrocation Cycling Journal) - RME.1 1:00
8 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) - RME.1 1:05
9 Etienne Moreau (Emd Serono - Specialized Cc) - RME.1 1:25
10 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com) - RMM.1
11 Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) - RMM.1
12 Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles) - RME.2
13 Osmond Bakker (Jetfuel/La Bicicletta) - RME.1
14 Kenneth Ng (Ind) - RME.2
15 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Cc) - RME.1
16 Jamie Smith (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) - RME.1
17 Andy D'Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting) - RMM.1
18 Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose) - RME.1
19 Blair Purvis (Neworld) - RMM.1
20 John Provart (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) - RMM.1
21 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) - RMM.1
22 Miguel Novo (Novofit Cycling Solutions) - RMM.1
23 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com) - RMM.1
24 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club) - RME.2
25 Chris Balestrini (Garneau - Club Chaussures - Norton Rose) - RME.2
26 Mathew Bell (Trek Red Truck) - RME.1
27 Jason Valenti (Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team) - RME.1
28 Peter Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) - RMM.1
29 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinskicoach/Six S Erp Consulting) - RMM.1
30 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach) - RMM.1
31 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers) - RME.1
32 Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) - RME.1
33 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) - RMM.1
34 Bruce Krip (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) - RMM.1 all s.t.
35 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers) - RME.1 1:40
36 Justin Henri (Liberty! Bicycles) - RME.2 1:48
37 David Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) - RME.1 1:55
38 Hazzard Kevin (Jetfuel Coffe / La Biciletta) - RME.1 2:00
DNF Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca Cc P/B Real Deal Racing) - RME.2
DNF Thomas Foster (The Hub Racin Team) - RME.2
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Team Tic London Honda Village Cycle) - RMM.1
DNF Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) - RMM.1
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction - Molson 67) - RMM.1
DNF Gary Weinstein (Z Team) - RMM.1
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) - RMM.1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login