Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 29/11 14:17 pm - Canada Cup XC#2: Baie-Saint-Paul results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/11
 

Full results from today's Canada Cup XC #2 in Baie-Saint-Paul Quebec

 

 

Junior Women
1 Frédérique Trudel (Specialized Québec) 1:32:23
2 Haley Smith (Team Ontario/Cycle Solutions) at 0:20
3 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) 0:30
4 Laurence Harvey (CVM Subway-Génétik) 2:21
5 Samantha Wagler (Team Ontario/Two Wheel) 5:52
6 Catherine Fleury (Cyclone dAlma) 6:23
7 Amanda Wakeling (Cycling BC) 11:08
8 Malia Poulin (Charlevoix) 12:36
9 Rosalie Auger (CVM Val-David) 13:34
10 Katlyn Dundas (Ontario/Team Hardwood Cycling) 16:25
DNF Lauren Rosser (cycling BC/commencal)
DNF Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Opus/OGC)
DNF Gabrielle Dallaire (Acidose Lactique)
 
Elite Women
1 Jean Ann Berkenpas (XPREZO - BORSAO) 1:52:18
2 Sandra Walter (XPREZO - BORSAO) at 2:07
3 Catherine Vipond (Norco Factory Team) 5:09
4 Cindy Montambault (CVM Val-David) 6:02
5 Andréanne Pichette (Opus/OGC) 7:46
6 Aleksandra Mooradian (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 9:08
7 Bryna Blanchard (Windham Mountain Cycling) 10:46
8 Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone dAlma) 12:03
9 Stéphanie Lacoursière (Cyclone dAlma) 12:34
10 Linnea Koons (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 14:43
11 Valérie Meunier (Cyclone dAlma) 15:01
12 Kristina Laforge (Cyclone dAlma) 15:03
13 Caroline Villeneuve (Brunelle Sport) 16:33
14 Annick Chrétien (CVM Val-David) 16:35
15 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada) 21:17
16 Caeli Barron (Indépendant) 21:34
17 Anna Schappert (Team Manitoba/Bikes and Beyond) 30:36
DNF Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David)
DNF Marjorie Lavoie (CVM Val-David)
 
Elite Men
1 Matthew Hadley (XPREZO - BORSAO) 1:52:19
2 Adam Morka (Trek Canada) at 0:47
3 Léandre Bouchard (Cyclone dAlma) 1:21
4 Cameron Jette (3 Rox Racing) 2:01
5 Evan Guthrie (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) 2:22
6 Léni Trudel (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 4:05
7 Marc-Andre Daigle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 4:11
8 Jérémy Martin (Mountain Bicycles Factory) 4:35
9 Steven Noble (Opus/OGC) 5:37
10 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 5:41
11 Ryan Atkins (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) 6:43
12 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead Bicycle Works) 7:09
13 Jared Stafford (Norco Factory Team) 7:26
14 Andrew LEspérance (Norco Factory Team) 7:26
15 Marty Lazarski (Nativo/Devinci) 7:43
16 Mitch Bailey (Trek Canada) 8:26
17 Julien Fillion (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)) 11:41
18 Graham Torrie (Bike Bros) 11:50
19 Seamus Powell (Giant mid Atlantic) 12:29
20 Jamie Lamb (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 12:46
21 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David) 13:30
22 Michael Mooradian (Spin) 13:35
23 Olivier Bordeleau (XPREZO - BORSAO) 14:53
24 Tom Sampson (Rhino Bike Works) 15:15
25 Neil Schiemann (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) 15:20
26 Philippe Dépault (Specialized Québec) 15:31
27 Patrick Chartrand (CVM Val-David) 15:44
28 Alex Lavertu (CVM Val-David) 15:51
29 Imad El-Ghazal (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) 17:41
30 Christopher Hamlin (Bicycle Express) 17:48
31 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (CVM Subway-Génétik) 18:45
32 David Gonda (CMC/BowCycle) 19:43
33 Jeffrey Simms (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 19:46
34 John Burns (Burns Racing) 20:16
35 Jacques Gagné (Nativo/Devinci) 20:36
36 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Espresso Sports) 20:53
37 Emmanuel Boily (CVM Val-David) 20:57
38 Eric Jeannotte (IGA Lambert/ACDA) 23:03
39 Jonathan Boucher (CVM Subway-Génétik) 23:44
40 Steven Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 25:51
41 Maxime Lemay (Ind) 25:52
42 Matthew Krahn (RedBike) 27:20
43 Steve Fréchette (Ind) 27:29
44 Patrick Mimeault (Xcluziv) 27:33
45 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (CVM Val-David) 29:55
46 François Lehoux (CVM Subway-Génétik) 33:28
47 Olivier Robidoux (Marin Bikes) 34:51
48 Xavier Perreault (CVM Val-David) 44:31
49 Tim Carleton (Rideallday.ca p/b Real Deal) 46:11
50 Simon Tremblay (Pedal Your World) 46:39
51 Pierre-Yves Nadeau (Indépendant) 46:41
52 Guillaume Bauret (Acidose Lactique) 46:54
53 François-Charles Dumas (Nativo/Devinci) 54:52
54 Jonathan Cantin (Vélo Extrême St-Raymond) 54:52
55 Benjamin Adler (McGill Cycling) 55:00
DNF Steve Caillé (La Cordée)
DNF Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team)
DNF Eric Batty (Trek Canada)
DNF Jeremi Bussières (CVM Val-David)
DNF Trevor Montague (Coach Chris.ca/Multisport)
DNF Aroussen Laflamme (XPREZO - BORSAO)
DNF Matthew Paziuk (Trek Store Toronto)
DNF Cory Wallace (KONA)
DNF Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing)
DNF Preston Wagler (3 Rox Racing)
DNF Félix Côté (Espresso Sports)
 
Junior Men
1 Alexandre Vialle (CVM Val-David) 1:35:49
2 Bretton Matthews (Ontario / Total Sports The Bike) at 2:33
3 Thomas Néron (CVM Subway-Génétik) 3:21
4 Antoine Perreault (CVM Val-David) 4:58
5 Quinn Moberg (Ind) 6:25
6 Vincent Belhumeur (Specialized Québec) 6:32
7 Merlin Dallaire (CCS/Dalbix) 7:32
8 Étienne Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 7:40
9 Cédric Herrmann (CVM Subway-Génétik) 9:06
10 Patrick Martin (Lessard Bicycles) 12:08
11 Samuel Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 12:35
12 Philippe Paradis (CVM Val-David) 13:38
13 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Team Ontario/3 Rox Racing) 15:09
14 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (CVM Val-David) 15:14
15 Charles-Étienne Gregoire (CCVM Evolution) 16:22
16 Francis Roy (Lessard Bicycles) 16:48
17 Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (CVM Val-David) 16:53
18 Nicolas Bauret (Acidose Lactique) 18:06
19 Gabriel Thibeault (CVM Val-David) 20:27
20 Elliot Galbraith (Black Tooth Grin) 23:21
21 Samuel Lalancette (Ind) 23:31
22 Alex Schmidt (Team Ontario/Liberty! Bicycles) 24:01
23 Anthony Barrette (Skinouk-VDM) 26:11
24 Jean-Daniel Boily (CVM Val-David) 28:05
25 Alexandre Hamel (Acidose Lactique) 32:16
26 Olivier Brisson-Robinson (Acidose Lactique) 44:55
27 William Boisvert (Le Yéti) 56:45
DNF Nícolas Sessler (CC Mont-Sainte-Anne)
DNF Marc-antoine Brosseau (CVM Val-David)
DNF Stéphan Boily (Acidose Lactique)
DNF Felix Wilberg (Cyclemeisters Bowcycle)
DNF Julien Gagné (CCS/Dalbix)
DNF Pier-Luc Boivin (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)



Full results other categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login