Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 30/11 23:09 pm - Killington Stage Race: Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/11
 

Tivers Holds on to win Killington Stage Race, Fortin Wins by Default

Brett Tivers (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) benefited from a deep squad working together to bring him to a 2nd place finish on today’s Champion Systems Road Race and an overall victory in the 2011 Killington Stage Race.

The Garneau squad held the field together until the base of the final climb of the day, where 6 riders got clear by the KOM marker, Tivers, Hugo Houle, Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau), Amaud Papillon (Garneau), Sean Smith (JAM Fund/NCC), and Peter Hurst (BikeReg/Cannondale). The 6 held together until the final kilometre, where Hurst put on a burst that could not be matched and he coasted in for the win. Tivers, quite fresh given he was with teammates virtually the whole race, let Hurst go as he was no GC threat and grabbed 2nd to secure the win. Houle rounded out the podium with a strong performance from Smith, last year’s cat 3 winner, taking 4th and Pelletier-Roy coming in 5th.

Last year’s women’s winner Sue Schlatter (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery) was in pink at the start of today’s queen stage, but the Juvederm-Specialized squad was ready to take her off the throne with 2 of their riders, Veronique Labonte and Denise Ramsden, sitting within 15 seconds of Schlatter’s lead. Similarily to the men, Juvederm’s task was to keep things in check and then send either Labonte and Ramsden off to get the win.

So when Veronique Fortin (PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com) took off on an attack, Labonte responded, and was joined by Ramsden to make a group of 3 in front. Ramsden wound up dropping Labonte and then Fortin to cross the line first: However, it was all for not as race officials determined that the tactics of the team were dangerous in trying to control the field and the entire squad, sans Labonte who was in the winning move, were disqualified from the event. That left Fortin with a gift win and with the rest of the field over 4 minutes behind, it was enough to give her the GC win. The field finish wound up being led by Kristen Gohr (Stage 5/Cycling Fusion), who gapped the group on the final kilometre to take 2nd in the stage, with a tired Labonte getting the 3rd position on the stage and winding up 2nd on GC. Schlatter finished 5th on the day to hold on to 3rd spot overall.

Other winners in the stage race were Eric Follen in the category 3 men’s race, Jessie Donavan in the category 3/4 women’s race, Timothy Ahearn in the category 4 men’s race, Eric Levinsohn in the category 4/5 men’s race, Fred Thomas in the Masters 40+ race, and Haluk Sarci in the Masters 50+ race.

The 2011 Killington Stage Race is brought to you in part by the Town of Killington Economic Development and Tourism Board, Long Trail Brewery, The Mountain Times, Champion Systems, Raw Revolution natural and organic food bars, and by Vermont Pure Spring water.

1/2 Women, 99.76 km
1 Veronique Fortin (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 2:55:37
2 Kristen Gohr (USA) Stage5/Cycling Fusion at 1:33
3 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized 2:13
4 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 2:41
5 Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 2:50
6 Anna McLoon (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized 3:36
7 Kathleen Billington (USA) Cyfac 3:42
8 Katie Quinn (USA) MIT / FXDD 3:51
9 Marti Shea (USA) Destination Cycling 4:01
10 Laura Ralston (USA) NorEast Cycling 4:39
11 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 4:43
12 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 5:04
13 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali 5:38
14 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 5:38
15 Andrea Myers (USA) Bethel Cycle 6:25
16 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 6:42
17 Lindsey Myers (USA) Cyfac 8:19
18 Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 12:31
19 Myriam Gaudreault (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 13:14
20 Amanda Watson (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 13:29
21 Amy Kneale (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 13:43
22 Patty Buerkle (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 14:25
23 Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com 14:29
24 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 14:32
25 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 14:34
26 Ruth Sherman (USA) Corning/Notubes Race Team 14:54
27 Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 15:06
28 Anne-MariE B. Morin (Can) Atrium CC2R 15:09
29 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 15:34
30 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Danbury Audi 17:01
31 Donna McMahon (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 17:19
32 Julia Bradley (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 17:29
33 Laurel Larsen (USA) Syn-Fit Race Team 17:59
34 Monika Sattler (USA) XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 17:59
35 Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic 18:45
36 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Danbury Audi 18:48
37 Virginie Gauthier (Can) Atrium CC2R 18:57
38 Amy Miner (USA) NorEast Cycling 20:24
39 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 20:43
40 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 20:59
41 Jena Greaser (USA) NorEast Cycling 21:27
42 Rachel O'Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 21:49
43 Laura Haapamaki (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 22:20
44 Ashley Prine (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 22:56
45 Courtnay Darville (Can) Re:Form / CyclePower 27:57
46 Marjolein Schat (USA) Corning/Notubes Race Team 28:06
47 Stacey Jensen (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 28:35
48 Sarah Rasmussen (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 39:28
49 Adriane Provost (Can) Unattached 56:09
DQ Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
DQ Joanie Caron (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
DQ Valerie Crete (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
DQ Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
DQ Anne Guzman (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
DQ Moriah MacGregor (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized
DQ Denise Ramsden (USA) Team Juvederm-Specialized
DQ Mary Zider (USA) Team Juvederm-Specialized
DNF Debony Diehl (USA) Sunapee Racing Team
DNF Fabienne Gerard (USA) CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr
DNF Elodie Gillard (Can) Atrium CC2R
DNF Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Julie Lafreniere (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Maria Quiroga (USA) CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
 
Pro 1/2 Men, 99.76 km
1 Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:33:53
2 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose at 0:06
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Independant 0:12
4 Sean Smith (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:15
5 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 0:24
6 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 0:51
7 Chris Gruber (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 1:09
8 Nicholas Friesen (Can) Team H&R BLOCK 1:09
9 Chris Hurst (USA) Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA 1:09
10 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:09
11 Jacob Bobrow (USA) CCB Racing 1:09
12 Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 1:09
13 Daniel Chabanov (USA) GS Mengoni USA 1:16
14 Brian Breach (USA) GS Mengoni USA 1:28
15 Augusto Sanchez (USA) GS Mengoni USA 1:33
16 Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 1:36
17 Michael Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX 1:39
18 Sean Barrie (USA) XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 1:39
19 Ryan MacDonald (Can) Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs 1:42
20 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Nativo/Devinci 1:42
21 Derek Hardinge (Can) nine2fivepro.com 1:42
22 Brandon Spencer (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 1:42
23 Benjamin Woodbury (USA) GS Mengoni USA 1:49
24 Brendan Housler (USA) Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 1:53
25 Derrek Ivey (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 1:55
26 Yannick Bedard (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 1:59
27 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 2:02
28 Kevin Rooney (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:02
29 Greg Whitney (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 2:05
30 Cuylar Conly (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:05
31 Shaun McCarthy (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 2:05
32 James Ruhl (USA) CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 2:05
33 Nicholas Mashburn (USA) Luxe Wheelworks 2:05
34 JF Racine (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures 2:05
35 Andrew McCullough (USA) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 2:05
36 Michael Rea (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:18
37 Robin Carpenter (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:21
38 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili 2:23
39 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Nativo/Devinci 2:29
40 David McCahill (USA) Farm Team Elite Development 2:32
41 Brian Trafford (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:35
42 Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Team H&R BLOCK 2:38
43 Matthew Buckley (USA) Boston Bicycle School 2:39
44 Mason Costa (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:47
45 Luc Dionne (Can) TEAM CIBC 2:47
46 Ben Foltz (USA) Round Here Racing 2:47
47 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) CCB Racing 2:56
48 Ryan O'Hara (USA) NorEast Cycling 3:17
49 Allan Rego (USA) Farm Team Elite Development 3:25
50 David Freifelder (USA) Westwood Velo 3:43
51 David Costa (USA) Farm Team Elite Development 3:54
52 Andrew Gardner (USA) MetLife Cycling Team 4:09
53 Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Racing 4:09
54 Chris McGarity (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 4:09
55 Matt Mainer (USA) 1K2go 4:09
56 Philippe Bergeron (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 4:18
57 Bayden Pritchard (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:46
58 Synjen Marrocco (USA) CCB Racing 5:03
59 Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:05
60 Jackson Weber (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:05
61 Max Korus (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:09
62 Alec Donahue (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 5:09
63 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili 5:09
64 Mark Batty (Can) Ind 5:09
65 Daniel Bensen (USA) Watts-Up Racing 5:14
66 Kurt Schmid (USA) CCB Racing 5:29
67 Trevor MacLean (USA) Ind 5:47
68 Nick Bennette (USA) MetLife Cycling Team 5:47
69 Maxime Joly-Smith (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 5:51
70 Pierre-Etienne Boivin (Can) Team spirit 5:51
71 Sam Witmitz (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 5:51
72 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 6:16
73 Philippe Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili 7:13
74 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB Racing 8:26
75 Jake Hollenbach (USA) Boston Bicycle School 8:26
76 Fred Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX 9:21
77 Nathan Davis (USA) Colavita Racing, Inc 10:00
78 William Blackburn (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 10:00
79 Jean-samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili 10:25
80 Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Racing 10:27
81 Charles McCarthy (USA) The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge 11:38
82 Derek Harnden (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 12:07
83 Dan Barney (USA) Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 13:51
84 Robert Ralph (Can) Rockland MD p/b Medique 13:51
85 Booey Hottenstein (USA) FCS Cycling Team 13:51
86 Bradley Clifford (Can) Team H&R BLOCK 13:51
87 John Hunter (USA) Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 13:51
88 Matthew Doran (USA) BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 13:51
89 Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 14:04
90 Vincent Scalia (USA) Boston Bicycle School 14:41
91 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Boston Bicycle School 14:41
92 Bobby Bailey (USA) Onion River Sports 15:16
93 Ben Andrew (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 16:27
94 Gordon Whittaker (USA) Ind 16:34
95 Drew Scoles (USA) Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 18:44
96 Evan Huff (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 20:05
97 Lachlan Holmes (Can) Team H&R BLOCK 27:00
98 Todd Yezefski (USA) Boston Bicycle School 27:51
99 Trenton Ashburn (USA) MetLife Cycling Team 30:39
100 Jonathan Bruno (USA) Boston Bicycle School 31:01
101 Ben Carbonetti (USA) NorEast Cycling 36:13
102 Aaron Ross (USA) Landry's Bicycles 46:41
DQ Nicolas Therrien (Can) Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy
DNF James Lucas Bent (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Francois Chabot (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo
DNF James Combs (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
DNF Devens Hamlen (USA) Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/
DNF Ryan MacDonald (USA) Ind
DNF Mike Nadeau (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Stephen Pierce (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Kyle Rohan (USA) Genesis Cycling
DNF Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
 
Final GC
 
1/2 Women
1 Veronique Fortin (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 5:39:52
2 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Juvederm-Specialized at 0:43
3 Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 1:12
4 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 2:39
5 Kristen Gohr (USA) Stage5/Cycling Fusion 3:19
6 Marti Shea (USA) Destination Cycling 4:07
7 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 4:09
8 Anna McLoon (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized 4:44
9 Kathleen Billington (USA) Cyfac 5:14
10 Katie Quinn (USA) MIT / FXDD 5:26
11 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 5:56
12 Andrea Myers (USA) Bethel Cycle 6:36
13 Laura Ralston (USA) NorEast Cycling 6:53
14 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali 7:23
15 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 7:36
16 Lindsey Myers (USA) Cyfac 8:33
17 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 9:13
18 Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 13:21
19 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 14:51
20 Myriam Gaudreault (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 14:53
21 Amy Kneale (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 14:57
22 Audrey Scott (USA) Team Bikeway.com 15:06
23 Amanda Watson (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 15:13
24 Patty Buerkle (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 16:27
25 Cheryl Rondeau (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 17:01
26 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 17:56
27 Donna McMahon (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 18:53
28 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Can) Atrium CC2R 19:04
29 Laurel Larsen (USA) Syn-Fit Race Team 19:12
30 Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 19:14
31 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Danbury Audi 19:26
32 Julia Bradley (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 19:31
33 Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic 19:35
34 Monika Sattler (USA) XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 19:36
35 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Danbury Audi 21:21
36 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 22:07
37 Amy Miner (USA) NorEast Cycling 23:03
38 Virginie Gauthier (Can) Atrium CC2R 23:21
39 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 24:45
40 Rachel O'Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 25:27
41 Ashley Prine (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 26:19
42 Laura Haapamaki (Can) PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com 27:45
43 Marjolein Schat (USA) Corning/Notubes Race Team 30:05
44 Stacey Jensen (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 31:56
45 Ruth Sherman (USA) Corning/Notubes Race Team 38:11
46 Courtnay Darville (Can) Re:Form / CyclePower 48:03
47 Jena Greaser (USA) NorEast Cycling 53:25
48 Adriane Provost (Can) Unattached 1:02:19
49 Sarah Rasmussen (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 1:12:35
 
Pro 1/2 Men
1 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 5:43:21
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Independant at 0:09
3 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 1:01
4 Sean Smith (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:33
5 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 1:35
6 Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 1:51
7 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 2:23
8 Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:27
9 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:47
10 Michael Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX 2:53
11 Brendan Housler (USA) Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 2:57
12 Chris Gruber (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 2:59
13 Nicholas Friesen (Can) Team H&R BLOCK 3:07
14 Brian Breach (USA) GS Mengoni USA 3:29
15 Shaun Mc Carthy (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 3:30
16 Sean Barrie (USA) XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 3:35
17 Andrew McCullough (USA) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 3:37
18 Jacob Bobrow (USA) CCB Racing 3:42
19 Daniel Chabanov (USA) GS Mengoni USA 3:47
20 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Nativo/Devinci 3:57
21 Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 4:08
22 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) CCB Racing 4:14
23 JF Racine (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures 4:15
24 Nicholas Mashburn (USA) Luxe Wheelworks 4:21
25 Derek Hardinge (Can) nine2fivepro.com 4:22
26 Derrek Ivey (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:23
27 James Ruhl (USA) CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 4:24
28 Greg Whitney (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 4:25
29 Kevin Rooney (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:37
30 Augusto Sanchez (USA) GS Mengoni USA 4:37
31 Cuylar Conly (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 4:41
32 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Nativo/Devinci 4:46
33 Benjamin Woodbury (USA) GS Mengoni USA 4:49
34 Chris Hurst (USA) Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA 4:52
35 Michael Rea (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:53
36 David Freifelder (USA) Westwood Velo 5:06
37 David McCahill (USA) Farm Team Elite Development 5:19
38 Brian Trafford (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 5:20
39 Ben Foltz (USA) Round Here Racing 5:36
40 Brandon Spencer (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 5:53
41 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili 5:54
42 Ryan MacDonald (Can) Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs 6:01
43 Ryan O'Hara (USA) NorEast Cycling 6:23
44 Max Korus (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:37
45 Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Racing 6:39
46 Allan Rego (USA) Farm Team Elite Development 6:52
47 Sam Witmitz (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 6:57
48 Matthew Buckley (USA) Boston Bicycle School 7:04
49 Mason Costa (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 7:05
50 Andrew Gardner (USA) MetLife Cycling Team 7:09
51 Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Team H&R BLOCK 7:10
52 Matt Mainer (USA) 1K2go 7:11
53 David Costa (USA) Farm Team Elite Development 7:19
54 Yannick Bedard (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 7:31
55 Jackson Weber (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:42
56 Mark Batty (Can) Ind 7:46
57 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili 7:47
58 Bayden Pritchard (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 7:48
59 Alec Donahue (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 8:21
60 Daniel Bensen (USA) Watts-Up Racing 8:24
61 Kurt Schmid (USA) CCB Racing 8:29
62 Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 8:58
63 Synjen Marrocco (USA) CCB Racing 9:31
64 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 9:47
65 Trevor MacLean (USA) Ind 9:52
66 Pierre-Etienne Boivin (Can) Team spirit 10:35
67 Jake Hollenbach (USA) Boston Bicycle School 10:50
68 Philippe Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili 11:07
69 Fred Reidenbach (USA) HYDROMAX 11:10
70 Philippe Bergeron (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 11:51
71 Nick Bennette (USA) MetLife Cycling Team 12:08
72 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB Racing 12:30
73 Nathan Davis (USA) Colavita Racing, Inc 12:38
74 William Blackburn (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 13:20
75 Maxime Joly-Smith (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 13:44
76 Jean-samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili 13:46
77 Charles McCarthy (USA) The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge 13:50
78 Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Racing 15:28
79 Derek Harnden (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 15:50
80 John Hunter (USA) Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 16:35
81 Matthew Doran (USA) BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 16:38
82 Dan Barney (USA) Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 16:48
83 Robert Ralph (Can) Rockland MD p/b Medique 16:55
84 Bradley Clifford (Can) Team H&R BLOCK 17:00
85 Bobby Bailey (USA) Onion River Sports 17:29
86 Booey Hottenstein (USA) FCS Cycling Team 17:44
87 Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 18:03
88 Gordon Whittaker (USA) Ind 21:47
89 Evan Huff (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 22:33
90 Vincent Scalia (USA) Boston Bicycle School 22:35
91 Drew Scoles (USA) Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 22:56
92 Ben Andrew (Can) Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club 23:58
93 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Boston Bicycle School 24:04
94 Luc Dionne (Can) TEAMCIBC 26:57
95 Robin Carpenter (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 28:46
96 Lachlan Holmes (Can) Team H&R BLOCK 29:51
97 Chris McGarity (Can) Gaspesien/PassionVelo 31:07
98 Jonathan Bruno (USA) Boston Bicycle School 37:00
99 Trenton Ashburn (USA) MetLife Cycling Team 39:14
100 Todd Yezefski (USA) Boston Bicycle School 41:35
101 Ben Carbonetti (USA) NorEast Cycling 49:12
102 Aaron Ross (USA) Landry's Bicycles 1:11:42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login