Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 1/11 21:40 pm - Tour de Luxembourg: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/11
 

Results rom today's Prologue at the Tour of Luxembourg won by Fabian Cancellara (Leopard Trek).  David Veilleux Team Europcar) finished 36th

Prologue: Luxembourg to Ville, 2.659 km Time Diff
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 3:42.150 0
2 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 3:47.820 0:05
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:50.400 0:08
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:53.280 0:11
5 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 3:53.300 0:11
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:53.780 0:11
7 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:53.900 0:11
8 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek 3:56.450 0:14
9 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:56.570 0:14
10 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 3:57.800 0:15
11 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:57.300 0:15
12 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:57.500 0:15
13 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:57.580 0:15
14 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 3:57.600 0:15
15 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 3:57.880 0:15
16 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:58.470 0:16
17 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange Magic - Sportfood.de 3:58.550 0:16
18 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 3:58.700 0:16
19 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems Accent 3:58.910 0:16
20 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:59.430 0:17
21 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 3:59.650 0:17
22 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:59.710 0:17
23 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:00.500 0:18
24 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox - TMC 4:00.150 0:18
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox - TMC 4:00.370 0:18
26 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 4:00.760 0:18
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 4:00.810 0:18
28 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:01.220 0:19
29 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 4:01.250 0:19
30 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:01.480 0:19
31 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 4:01.710 0:19
32 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 4:01.720 0:19
33 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator 4:02.700 0:20
34 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:02.150 0:20
35 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 4:02.230 0:20
36 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 4:02.260 0:20
37 Sam Bewley ((NZl) Team Radioshack 4:02.350 0:20
38 Greg Henderson ((NZl) Sky Procycling 4:02.560 0:20
39 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano 4:02.690 0:20
40 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Geox - TMC 4:02.780 0:20
41 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 4:03.260 0:21
42 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 4:03.340 0:21
43 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:03.400 0:21
44 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 4:04.180 0:22
45 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:04.440 0:22
46 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:04.840 0:22
47 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:05.100 0:23
48 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:05.220 0:23
49 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:05.240 0:23
50 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 4:05.550 0:23
51 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 4:05.570 0:23
52 Robert Hunter (Rsa) Team Radioshack 4:05.690 0:23
53 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:05.730 0:23
54 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 4:05.740 0:23
55 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator 4:05.850 0:23
56 Nelson Filipe Oliveira (Por) Team Radioshack 4:06.110 0:24
57 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Accent 4:06.440 0:24
58 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator 4:06.550 0:24
59 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox - TMC 4:06.680 0:24
60 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 4:06.710 0:24
61 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:06.870 0:24
62 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:07.580 0:25
63 Jesse Sergent ((NZl) Team Radioshack 4:07.690 0:25
64 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 4:07.690 0:25
65 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator 4:08.300 0:26
66 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:08.800 0:26
67 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems Accent 4:08.130 0:26
68 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 4:08.290 0:26
69 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack 4:08.300 0:26
70 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 4:08.670 0:26
71 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ 4:08.820 0:26
72 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:08.960 0:26
73 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:09.610 0:27
74 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems Accent 4:09.710 0:27
75 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 4:09.830 0:27
76 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:10.200 0:28
77 Jacobus Venter (Rsa) Veranda's Willems Accent 4:10.200 0:28
78 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 4:10.400 0:28
79 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:10.150 0:28
80 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:10.150 0:28
81 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:10.210 0:28
82 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 4:10.350 0:28
83 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Team Differdange Magic - Sportfood.de 4:10.470 0:28
84 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 4:10.540 0:28
85 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 4:10.580 0:28
86 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 4:10.620 0:28
87 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:10.660 0:28
88 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:10.700 0:28
89 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:11.700 0:29
90 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator 4:11.130 0:29
91 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:11.200 0:29
92 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) AndaLucia - Caja Granada 4:11.220 0:29
93 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:11.390 0:29
94 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 4:11.630 0:29
95 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 4:12.200 0:30
96 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 4:12.280 0:30
97 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) AndaLucia - Caja Granada 4:12.400 0:30
98 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:12.650 0:30
99 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:13.180 0:31
100 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Magic - Sportfood.de 4:13.410 0:31
101 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:13.500 0:31
102 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems Accent 4:13.530 0:31
103 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano 4:13.590 0:31
104 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Radioshack 4:13.690 0:31
105 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:13.810 0:31
106 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:13.830 0:31
107 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 4:13.950 0:31
108 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator 4:14.210 0:32
109 Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) AndaLucia - Caja Granada 4:14.870 0:32
110 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems Accent 4:15.300 0:33
111 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 4:15.480 0:33
112 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar 4:16.600 0:34
113 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) AndaLucia - Caja Granada 4:16.130 0:34
114 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:16.540 0:34
115 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano 4:16.560 0:34
116 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange Magic - Sportfood.de 4:16.710 0:34
117 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) AndaLucia - Caja Granada 4:16.990 0:34
118 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) AndaLucia - Caja Granada 4:18.800 0:36
119 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:18.240 0:36
120 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:18.470 0:36
121 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 4:18.980 0:36
122 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 4:19.810 0:37
123 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange Magic - Sportfood.de 4:20.180 0:38
124 Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange Magic - Sportfood.de 4:20.220 0:38
125 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Geox - TMC 4:20.330 0:38
126 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems Accent 4:20.670 0:38
127 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:20.730 0:38
128 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator 4:21.180 0:39
129 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) AndaLucia - Caja Granada 4:22.000 0:40
130 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator 4:24.670 0:42
131 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) AndaLucia - Caja Granada 4:26.730 0:44
132 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Magic - Sportfood.de 4:27.860 0:45
133 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox - TMC 4:30.730 0:48
134 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp) Geox - TMC 4:34.500 0:52
135 Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange Magic - Sportfood.de 4:34.620 0:52

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login