Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 2/11 22:12 pm - Mt Hood Classic: Prologue full results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/11
 

Full results from the Prologue: Pine Grove to Panorama Point ITT,  in Oregon

 

Clara Hughes comments on her Time Trial
 
"I had a good race and the course was awesome.  I felt like it was a good distance for me being 3miles or 5000m...that's the distance I used to skate!  The sad thing is I did not beat my best time on skates over the distance (my personal best in skating is 6'53"....") and I was on my time trial bike!  But it was a good ride and there is no shame in being beaten by the Olympic Champion.  I'm still building my form for nationals and gaining experience in the races, so this was another day I can learn from and improve upon.  This is an incredibly beautiful area of Oregon and I look forward to each stage.  The races will be epic and I am so impressed by the passion and commitment of the organizer and volunteers to make this race happen."
 



Women: 4.8 km Time Diff
1 Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 6:50.590 0
2 Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 6:58.350 0:08
3 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 7:06.930 0:16
4 Rhae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 7:07.920 0:17
5 Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO/To the Top) 7:11.750 0:21
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Pactimo Cycling Team) 7:22.960 0:32
7 Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 7:25.230 0:35
8 Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 7:27.470 0:37
9 Tricia Bailey (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 7:33.880 0:43
10 Molly S. Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 7:41.620 0:51
11 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 7:44.380 0:54
12 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 7:46.390 0:56
13 Kaitie Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 7:46.520 s.t.
14 Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 7:46.900 s.t.
15 Jessica Cutler (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 7:48.720 0:58
16 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 7:51.170 1:01
17 Elizabeth Newell (Metromint Cycling) 7:55.730 1:05
18 Anna Christiansen (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 7:56.770 1:06
19 Natalie Koch (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 7:58.560 1:08
20 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 7:59.610 1:09
21 Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone) 7:59.950 s.t.
22 Cathy Varland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 8:00.100 1:10
23 Giana Roberge (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 8:01.770 1:11
24 Brianna Walle (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 8:01.940 s.t.
25 Anne Davis Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness) 8:02.90 1:12
26 Rosalyn Rombauer (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 8:02.430 s.t.
27 Alice Pennington (Upper Echelon Fitness) 8:04.470 1:14
28 Melissa Barker (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 8:05.830 1:15
29 Hilary Billington (Pactimo Cycling Team) 8:08.190 1:18
30 Rebecca Rising (Metromint Cycling) 8:10.860 1:20
31 Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 8:11.260 1:21
32 Jennifer Burtner (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 8:15.200 1:25
33 Mindy Simmons (Ind) 8:17.600 1:27
34 Anne Fulton (Metromint Cycling) 8:19.880 1:29
35 Amy Campell (River City Bicycles) 8:21.800 1:31
36 Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 8:22.230 1:32
37 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 8:22.310 s.t.
38 Amy Frykman (GAS/Intrinsik) 8:22.430 s.t.
39 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 8:26.440 1:36
40 Sara Fletcher (Therapuetic Associates & Sagebrush Cycles) 8:26.920 s.t.
41 Nik Vogler (Westwood/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 8:28.200 1:38
42 Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 8:29.730 1:39
43 Patricia Dowd (Team Rep) 8:32.910 1:42
44 Jennifer Schulz (Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept) 8:33.330 1:43
45 Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 8:43.890 1:53
46 Carrie Eller (Gregg's Trek Racing) 8:45.490 1:55
47 Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge) 8:45.790 s.t.
48 Anona Whitley (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 8:48.280 1:58
49 Melanie Wong (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 8:53.260 2:03
50 Kimberly Fong (Michael David Winery Cycling Team) 9:27.420 2:37
DNS Anne Donley (Primal Treads)
DNS Jen Akeroyd (Sorella Forte)
 
Pro/1/2 Men, 4.8 km
1 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 6:29.680 0
2 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 6:33.730 0:04
3 Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 6:35.300 0:06
4 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 6:35.550 s.t.
5 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 6:36.440 0:07
6 Mike Olheiser (Juwi Solar/First Solar) 6:37.300 0:08
7 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 6:37.970 s.t.
8 Zack Garland (Team H&R Block) 6:39.400 0:10
9 Michael Mathis (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 6:39.410  
10 Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 6:39.800 both s.t.
11 Tim Abercombie (Garneau Evolution) 6:40.360 0:11
12 Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro - Strava) 6:40.530  
13 Chris Carr (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 6:40.950 both s.t.
14 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 6:41.960 0:12
15 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 6:42.260 0:13
16 Chistian Parrett (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 6:43.320 0:14
17 Rory Kelly (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 6:43.370  
18 Christopher Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 6:43.490  
19 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 6:43.560 all s.t.
20 Jonathan Teeter (Echelon Racing Development) 6:44.570 0:15
21 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 6:44.920 s.t.
22 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 6:45.480 0:16
23 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 6:45.980 s.t.
24 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 6:46.210 0:17
25 Kris Lunning (Marc Pro - Strava) 6:46.900  
26 David Glick (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 6:46.990 both s.t.
27 Evan Hyde (RealCyclist.com) 6:47.960 0:18
28 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 6:48.110 0:19
29 Brian Buchholz (Webcor/Alto Velo) 6:48.990 s.t.
30 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 6:49.510 0:20
31 David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles) 6:50.430 0:21
32 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 6:50.780 s.t.
33 Stefano Barberi (Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi) 6:51.600 0:22
34 Chase Pinkham (Bissell) 6:51.800  
35 James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 6:51.210  
36 Nathan Wilson (California Giant / Specialized) 6:51.420  
37 Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro - Strava) 6:51.750  
38 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 6:51.870 all s.t.
39 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 6:52.700 0:23
40 Dan Skinner (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 6:52.610 s.t.
41 Ian Boswell (Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23) 6:53.750 0:24
42 Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo) 6:54.300 0:25
43 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 6:54.490  
b Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 6:54.510  
45 Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 6:54.660  
46 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 6:54.670 all s.t.
47 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 6:55.470 0:26
48 Jake Hansen (Team WORD-RCB) 6:56.290 0:27
49 Jason Anderson (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 6:56.440  
50 Brandon Troufton (California Giant / Specialized) 6:56.440  
51 Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 6:56.460  
52 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 6:56.920 all s.t.
53 Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 6:57.900 0:28
54 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 6:57.450 s.t.
55 Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 6:58.170 0:29
56 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 6:58.420  
57 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 6:58.730 both s.t.
58 Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 6:59.340 0:30
59 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 6:59.600 s.t.
60 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling) 7:00.220 0:31
61 Keith Hillier (Marc Pro - Strava) 7:01.240 0:32
62 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 7:01.360  
63 Carl Decker (Giant MTB) 7:01.450  
64 Nathan West (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 7:01.830 all s.t.
65 Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 7:02.160 0:33
66 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 7:02.990 s.t.
67 Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 7:03.610 0:34
68 Dan Macdonald (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 7:03.690 s.t.
69 Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cycling Team) 7:04.100 0:35
70 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 7:04.340  
71 Orion Berryman (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 7:04.740 both s.t.
72 Nate Geoffrion (Firefighters Cycling Team) 7:05.70 0:36
73 Alex Brookhouse (Echelon Racing Development) 7:05.90  
74 Nathan King (Canyon Bicycles) 7:05.710  
75 Jared Gilard (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 7:05.920 all s.t.
76 Colter Young (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 7:06.140 0:37
77 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 7:07.410 0:38
78 Jacob Turner (Team Bobs-bicycles.com) 7:07.800  
79 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 7:07.920 both s.t.
80 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 7:08.380 0:39
81 Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik Bike Co.) 7:09.610 0:40
82 Brian Bailey (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 7:10.160 41
83 Steven Beardsely (Gentle Lovers) 7:11.190 42
84 Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 7:11.190  
85 Connor Mccutcheon (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 7:11.310  
86 Adam Wisseman (Team Rio Grande) 7:11.710 all s.t.
87 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 7:12.100 0:43
88 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 7:12.790  
89 Brad Winn (Team S+M/Kona) 7:12.810 both s.t.
90 Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling Team) 7:13.130 0:44
91 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 7:13.980 s.t.
92 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 7:14.900 0:45
93 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 7:14.400  
94 Nathan Freed (Marc Pro - Strava) 7:14.820  
95 Michael Booth (Ski Utah-MarketStar) 7:14.950 all s.t.
96 Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized) 7:15.640 0:46
97 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block) 7:15.640  
98 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 7:15.850 both s.t.
99 Gordon Jewett (RMCC Express) 7:16.510 0:47
100 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 7:16.700  
101 John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 7:16.970 both s.t.
102 Josh Howard (Bob's-Bicycles.com) 7:17.280 0:48
103 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 7:18.320 0:49
104 Dustin Hahn (velo reno) 7:18.440  
105 Matthew Karre (River City Bicycles) 7:18.930 both s.t.
106 Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 7:19.550 0:50
107 David Albrecht (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 7:19.710 s.t.
108 Jeffrey Galland (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 7:20.920 0:51
109 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 7:21.540 0:52
110 Anthony Ferretti (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 7:21.780 s.t.
111 James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing) 7:22.30 0:53
112 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 7:22.310 s.t.
113 James Larmer (Westwood/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 7:23.190 0:54
114 Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing) 7:23.480 s.t.
115 Shannon Maris (BikeSale.com) 7:24.470 0:55
116 Tyler Brandt (California Giant / Specialized) 7:26.130 0:57
117 Colby Elliot (Bodfish Bicycles) 7:26.270 s.t.
118 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 7:27.260 0:58
119 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 7:28.270 0:59
120 Alan Adams (Lake Washington Velo) 7:30.400 1:01
121 Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 7:31.540 1:02
122 Boris Martin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 7:32.810 1:03
123 Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 7:34.240 1:05
124 J. Michael Lanham (Globalbike presented by Catoma) 7:34.640 s.t.
125 Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 7:35.960 1:06
126 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 7:36.480 1:07
127 Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 7:40.700 1:11
128 Michael Painter (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 7:41.100 1:12
129 Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank) 7:41.510 s.t.
130 Jonathan Moskowitz (Taleo Racing) 7:43.910 1:14
131 Patrick Means (Fanatik Bike Co.) 7:44.670 1:15
132 Alex Wentz (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 7:44.940 s.t.
133 Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 7:45.860 1:16
134 Mark Gyulafia (River City Bicycles) 7:46.630 1:17
135 Will Hansen (Revolution Café Rio) 7:48.860 1:19
136 Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 7:49.190 1:20
137 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles) 7:50.190 1:21
138 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava) 7:53.180 1:24
139 Pelle Plepp (Ind) 7:54.270 1:25
140 Michael Cordova (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 7:55.670 1:26
141 John Salskov (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 8:19.920 1:50
142 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 8:30.200 2:01
143 Scott Inman (westwood cannondale) 9:10.370 2:41
144 Scott Heather (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 9:10.380  
145 Jeff Malnick (Ind) 9:10.380 both s.t.
DNS Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant / Specialized)
DNS Shane Buysse (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Joseph Iannarelli (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Miles Lamon (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Dave Harward (Canyon Bicycles)
DNS Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block)
DNS Armando Aguilar (Firefighters Cycling Team)
DNS Armando Pagaza (Firefighters Cycling Team)
DNS Spencer Collom (Marc Pro - Strava)
DNS Nick Schaffner (Marc Pro - Strava)
DNS Jamiel Danesh (Form Fitness Cycling Team)
DNS James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNS Norm Bryner (Ski Utah-MarketStar)
DNS Davis Shepherd (Gregg's/Trek)
DNS Kenji Fortune (Two Hubs Cycling)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login