Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 5/11 11:44 am - World Cup Fort William: Men's DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/11
 

Results from today's DH Final in Scotland

 

Our coverage brought to you with the support of Velirium

 

Men Time Diff
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:43.854  
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:45.153 1.299
3 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 4:45.788 1.934
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:46.858 3.004
5 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 4:47.047 3.193
6 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 4:47.602 3.748
7 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:48.123 4.269
8 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:48.185 4.331
9 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:48.433 4.579
10 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:49.677 5.823
11 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:50.335 6.481
12 Marc Beaumont (GBr) 4:50.720 6.866
13 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 4:51.100 7.246
14 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:51.460 7.606
15 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 4:51.548 7.694
16 Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense 4:51.807 7.953
17 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 4:51.904 8.050
18 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:52.500 8.646
19 Ben Cathro (GBr) 4:53.073 9.219
20 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek 4:53.197 9.343
21 Joshua Button (Aus) SC - Intense 4:53.353 9.499
22 Michael Hannah (Aus) 4:53.433 9.579
23 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:53.719 9.865
24 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:54.066 10.212
25 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride 4:54.218 10.364
26 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 4:54.316 10.462
27 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 4:54.500 10.646
28 Cédric Gracia (Fra) Cg Racing Brigade 4:54.614 10.760
29 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride 4:54.920 11.066
30 Troy Brosnan* (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:55.005 11.151
31 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Cg Racing Brigade 4:55.099 11.245
32 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:55.920 12.066
33 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 4:55.934 12.080
34 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:56.787 12.933
35 Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 4:56.839 12.985
36 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racin 4:57.003 13.149
37 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 4:57.289 13.435
38 Mark Scott* (GBr) 4:57.658 13.804
39 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal 4:57.720 13.866
40 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:57.838 13.984
41 Greg Williamson (GBr) 4:58.347 14.493
42 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:58.480 14.626
43 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 4:58.715 14.861
44 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:58.794 14.940
45 Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:58.950 15.096
46 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 4:59.183 15.329
47 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 4:59.270 15.416
48 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:59.273 15.419
49 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:59.497 15.643
50 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 4:59.998 16.144
51 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Evil Racing 5:00.114 16.260
52 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 5:00.585 16.731
53 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:00.697 16.843
54 Wyn Masters (NZl) MS Evil Racing 5:01.492 17.638
55 Timothy Bentley (RSA) Morewood Unitedride 5:01.646 17.792
56 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) 5:01.706 17.852
57 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 5:01.773 17.919
58 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 5:02.100 18.246
59 Scott Mears (GBr) 5:02.281 18.427
60 Lewis Buchanan* (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproo 5:02.294 18.440
61 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 5:03.312 19.458
62 Richard Thomas (GBr) 5:04.376 20.522
63 Curtis Keene (USA) 5:04.429 20.575
64 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 5:06.163 22.309
65 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 5:06.272 22.418
66 Florian Arthus (Fra) 5:06.589 22.735
67 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:07.736 23.882
68 Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre 5:08.377 24.523
69 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal 5:08.872 25.018
70 Seanan O'riordan (Irl) 5:09.223 25.369
71 Neko Mulally* (USA) Trek World Racing 5:11.339 27.485
72 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) 5:17.144 33.290
73 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) 5:19.345 35.491
74 Loic Bruni* (Fra) Lapierre International 5:25.871 42.017
75 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 5:31.778 47.924
76 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Ryde - Racing 9:37.804 4:53.950
77 Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre 10:29.425 5:45.571
78 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 20:48.190 16:04.336
DNF Fabien Barel (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team
DNF Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
DNS Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login