Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 6/11 19:24 pm - Kananaskicker Mountain Bike Omnium


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/11
 

Final Omnium results from the Kananaskicker Mountain Bike Omnium held in Canmore, AB on June 4th and 5th

 

Open Men XC XC-ITT HC-ITT* Total Pts
1 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead Racing) 30 30 30 90
2 Brian Cooke (Cafe Racers) 30 28 29 87
3 Leighton Poidevin (Cafe Racer) 27 27 28 82
4 Shawn Bunnin (ATB Financial) 29 29 24 82
5 Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow Cycle) 26 26 27 79
6 Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain CC) 22 24 26 72
7 John Clark (Hardcore) 20 22 22 64
8 Peter Knight (Hardcore) 18 20 20 58
9 Mike Seniuk (Nelson Cycling Club) 14 18 18 50
10 Drew Simson (Independent) 24 0 0 24
11 Dan Peters (Top Gear/ROAD) 16 0 0 16
 
Open Women
1 Margie Smith (Independent) 32 30 29 91
2 Brittany Webster (Independent) 29 28 30 87
3 Trish Grajczyk (Deadgoat Racing) 28 29 28 85
4 Rhonda Jewett (Speed Theory) 26 27 26 79
5 Alana Heise (Terrascape Racing) 27 22 27 76
6 Cindy Koo Enevoldsen (Deadgoat Racing) 24 26 24 74
7 Zuzana Ecerova (Different Bike/Cyclobellas) 22 24 22 68
 
Men 40+
1 Ian Auld (Top Gear/ROAD) 30 30 30 90
2 Alaric Fish (Rundle Mountain CC) 27 26 26 79
3 Andre Sutton (Hardcore) 14 29 28 71
4 Darren Freeman (Rundle Mountain CC) 20 27 24 71
5 Darren Robinson (Rundle Mountain CC) 22 28 18 68
6 Craig Bartlett (Cafe Racer) 26 24 16 66
7 Jeff Neilson (Terrascape Racing) 29 2 29 60
8 Tim Bresznyak (Deadgoat Racing) 18 22 20 60
9 Travis Ontkean (Cafe Racer) 24 16 10 50
10 Don Robertson (Independent) 12 20 12 44
11 Steve Walsh (Deadgoat Racing) 2 14 27 43
12 Tom Brodzinski (Deadgoat Racing) 10 18 14 42
13 Craig Marshall (Deadgoat Racing) 0 10 22 32
14 Peter Lawrence (Top Gear/ROAD) 28 0 0 28
15 Fraser Judd (Veloplzn) 2 12 6 20
16 Clayton Russell (Deadgoat Racing) 16 0 0 16
17 Edward Roddy (Deadgoat Racing) 8 8 0 16
18 Ian Parker (West Coast Racing) 0 2 8 10
19 Clayton Stafford (United Cycle) 2 6 0 8
20 Brent Bittner (Rundle Mountain CC) 6 0 0 6
21 Julian Ortmann (Independent) 2 0 0 2
 
Sport Men
1 Sam Amberiadis (Onyerleft) 30 30 28 88
2 Simon Dove (Rundle Mountain CC) 28 29 30 87
3 Brent Rosvold (Cafe Racer) 29 28 29 86
4 James Jensen (Mud Sweat & Gears) 27 27 27 81
5 Amit Dutta (Bike Bros) 24 26 24 74
6 Clinton Bialas (United Cycle) 0 24 26 50
7 Jason Reid (Independent) 26 0 0 26
8 Scott Donaldson (Top Gear/ROAD) 22 0 0 22
 
Novice Men
1 Isaac Niles (bicisport) 28 30 30 88
2 Peter Amberiadis (Onyerleft) 30 29 28 87
3 Jason Koleba (Bike Bros) 29 28 29 86
4 Adam Nerland (Independent) 27 27 27 81
5 Marcus Henry (Synergy Racing) 26 26 26 78
6 Adam Driedzic (Hardcore) 24 24 24 72
7 Kevin Wolsey (CMC/ Bow Cycle) 22 22 18 62
8 Emanuel Lys (CMC/ Bow Cycle) 16 16 22 54
9 Clive Burke (Juventus) 14 14 20 48
10 Brad Dixon (Independent) 12 18 16 46
11 Jason Rosmanitz (Synergy Racing) 20 20 0 40
12 Alex Cartier (River Valley Cycle) 0 12 14 26
13 Kevin Rosmanitz (Synergy Racing) 18 0 0 18
 
Women 40+
1 Lisa Le Poole (Terrascape Racing) 30 30 30 90
 
Novice Women
1 Jody Szkorupa (Bike Bros) 29 30 30 89
2 Britta Kristensen (CMC/Bow Cycle) 30 29 29 88

*Tie breaker

 

Results Stage by Stage

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login