Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 11/11 8:42 am - World Cup Leogang: Women's DH qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/11
 

Results from Women's DH qualifying in Leogang Austria.

 

Our coverage brought to you with the support of Velirium

 

 

Floriane Pugin ( Scott 11) had the best run  of the day, with Rachel Atherton (Commencal) 2nd and World Champ Tracy Moseley (Trek World Racing) 3rd.

Both Micayla Gatto and Miranda Miller will race the final.  Verbeeck did not start

 

Women Time Diff
1 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 11 4:24.139 0
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:26.323 2.184
3 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:30.495 6.356
4 Jill Kintner (USA) Transition/Red Bull 4:34.552 10.413
5 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Team GR 4:35.657 11.518
6 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:41.610 17.471
7 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 4:43.954 19.815
8 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR 4:45.339 21.200
9 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott 11 4:46.432 22.293
10 Anita Ager-Wick (Nor) 4:47.463 23.324
11 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:49.508 25.369
12 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal 4:49.638 25.499
13 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) 4:49.646 25.507
14 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) GGC 4:53.744 29.605
15 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 4:54.697 30.558
16 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee 4:54.921 30.782
17 Micayla Gatto (Can) Commencal Young Guns 4:56.877 32.738
18 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:58.270 34.131
19 Miranda Miller (Can) Team BC/Haywood 4:59.258 35.119
20 Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Unior Tools Team 5:03.028 38.889
21 Jana Bartova (Cze) 5:05.313 41.174
22 Katie Holden (USA) 5:10.820 46.681
23 Carina Cappellari (Sui) 5:10.975 46.836
24 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 5:11.975 47.836
25 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 5:12.000 47.861
26 Agnes Delest * (Fra) 5:14.407 50.268
27 Elke Rabeder (Aut) 5:15.968 51.829
28 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:18.669 54.530
29 Caroline Sax (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo 5:22.536 58.397
30 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) 5:25.764 1:01.625
31 Fanny Lombard (Fra) 5:26.926 1:02.787
32 Joanne Muoser (Sui) SC - Intense 5:30.836 1:06.697
33 Anita Gehrig (Sui) 5:46.980 1:22.841
34 Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut) 5:49.523 1:25.384
35 Caro Gehrig (Sui) 6:18.126 1:53.987
36 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 11:21.202 6:57.063
DNF Martina Bruehlmann (Sui)
DNS Vaea Verbeeck (Can)
DNS Sandra Reynier * (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz


Top 20 advance to final
*=Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login