Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 11/11 23:47 pm - Active Cambridge Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/11
 

Results from the Active Cambridge Criterium, in Cambridge ON

Beginner, 33.6km (Average Speed 38.8km/h)
1 David Douglas (Independent - RMM.3) 0:51:56
2 Michael Mcgill (Independent - RMM.3)
3 Blake Sedore (Independent - RME.4)
4 Richard Stamper (Independent - RMMB.3)
5 Malcolm Steven (Independent - RMM.3) all s.t.
6 Luke Vanlauwe (Independent - RMJ) 0:08
7 Speedy Gonsalves (The Hub - RMMB.3)
8 Jacqueline Gauthiu (Independent - RWE.3) both s.t.
9 Stephen Cho (Independent - RMM.3) 0:14
10 Bill Roth (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMM.3) 0:25
11 Andre Clark (Independent - RMM.3) 1:18
12 Rob Williams (Independent - RMM.3) 1:40
13 Karen Duquette (Independent - RWE.3) 3:39
14 Jim Brown (Evolution Cycles - RMMB.3) 4:21
15 Greg Short (Independent - RMMC.3) 4:32
16 Andy Hourahine (Hub Bike Shop - RMMA.3) s.t.
17 Brian Low (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMM.3) 4:53
18 Bruce Weber (Independent - RMM.3) 5:13
19 Claudia Newdick (The Hub Race Team - RWU15) 5:39
20 Ken Ashcroft (Waterloo C.C /The Flying Dogs - RMMC.3) 7:05
21 Kristina Jacobson (The Hub - RWMA) s.t.
22 Gary Baverstock (Independent - RMM.3) 27:18
DNF Jason Williams (Independent - RME.4)
 
Sport, 46.2km (Average Speed 40.7km/h)
1 Brian Ciazynski (Independent - RME.4) 1:08:11
2 Evan Muller-Cheng (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
3 Roy Zucchetto (Independent - RMMC.2)
4 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
5 Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
6 Robert Brehn (Ontario Masters Cycling Assn - RMMC.3)
7 Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
8 Gabhan Chalmers (Speedriver.com - RME.4)
9 Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.2)
10 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.1)
11 Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.2)
12 Roderick Olliver (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
13 Dave Darling (The Hub Race Team - RME.4)
14 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.2)
15 Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles - RME.4)
16 Robert Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
17 Justin Curnew (Independent - RME.4)
18 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
19 Jeff Dicks (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
20 Jaret Gracey (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
21 Paul Shoebridge (The Hub Race Team - RMMC.2)
22 Jason Grosse (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RME.3)
23 David Conroy (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) all s.t.
24 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3) 0:21
25 Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Race Team - RMM.3) 2:24
26 Tyler Thornton (Independent - RME.4) 3:18
27 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) s.t.
DNF John Wilson (Independent - RMMC.3)
 
Juniors, 54.6km (Average Speed 42.8km/h)
1 Travis Samuel (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ) 1:16:35
2 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ) at 0:14
3 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ)
4 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ) both s.t.
DNF Morgan Macphee (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMJ)
 
Open , 54.6km (Average Speed 42.9km/h)
1 Bayden Pritchard (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RME.1) 1:16:23
2 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
3 Brian Truman (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
4 Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) all s.t.
5 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1) 0:06
6 Travis Samuel (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ) 0:12
7 Mark Batty (Independent - RME.1) 0:23
8 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:26
9 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ)
10 Jason Valenti (Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1)
11 Chris Balestrini (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norto - RMU23.2)
12 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ)
13 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RMU23.2)
14 John Van Arragon (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RME.2)
15 Justin Zottl (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech - RMJ)
16 Demetre Kalkounis (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1)
17 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
18 Gary Cluett (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMC.2)
19 Miguel Novo (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMB.1) all s.t.
20 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 0:34
21 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny'S - RME.1)  
22 Peter Mogg (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1) both s.t.
23 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:48
DNF Morgan Macphee (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMJ)
DNF Shaw Hasyj (Novofit Cycling Solutions - RMMA.1)
DNS Thomas Foster (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
 
Women - 46.2km (Average Speed 40.7km/h)
1 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.1) 1:08:11
2 Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.2)
3 Heather Shearer (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com - RWE.2) both s.t.
4 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB) 3:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login