Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 12/11 9:59 am - World Cup Leogang: Men's DH final, Smith 4th


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/11
 

Full results from the Men's Final in Leogang Austria won by Aaron Gwin (Trek World Racing). 

Steve Smith (Devinci Global Racing) finished 4th - his best World Cup finish to date. 

Dean Tennant  63rd and Remi Gauvin 77th

 

 

Men Time Diff
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 3:44.181 0
2 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 3:46.294 2.113
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:49.902 5.721
4 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:52.123 7.942
5 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 3:53.406 9.225
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:53.434 9.253
7 Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade 3:53.538 9.357
8 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:54.165 9.984
9 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 3:54.344 10.163
10 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 3:54.796 10.615
11 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:56.354 12.173
12 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:57.626 13.445
13 Marc Beaumont (GBr) 3:57.761 13.580
14 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 3:57.901 13.720
15 Troy Brosnan * (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 3:58.013 13.832
16 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Evil Racing 3:58.984 14.803
17 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride 3:59.234 15.053
18 Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre 3:59.345 15.164
19 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 3:59.350 15.169
20 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 3:59.465 15.284
21 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 3:59.555 15.374
22 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 3:59.770 15.589
23 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 4:00.333 16.152
24 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 4:00.386 16.205
25 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 4:00.460 16.279
26 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:00.493 16.312
27 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 4:00.512 16.331
28 Fabien Barel (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:00.520 16.339
29 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek 4:00.582 16.401
30 Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 4:00.634 16.453
31 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:01.311 17.130
32 Neko Mulally * (USA) Trek World Racing 4:01.789 17.608
33 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:02.097 17.916
34 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 4:02.501 18.320
35 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:02.544 18.363
36 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:02.696 18.515
37 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:02.743 18.562
38 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride 4:02.932 18.751
39 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) 4:03.234 19.053
40 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racin 4:03.250 19.069
41 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade 4:04.767 20.586
42 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:04.818 20.637
43 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:04.964 20.783
44 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:05.095 20.914
45 Alex Bond (GBr) 4:05.402 21.221
46 Mark Scott * (GBr) 4:05.506 21.325
47 Loic Bruni * (Fra) Lapierre International 4:06.025 21.844
48 Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:06.081 21.900
49 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 4:06.785 22.604
50 Mitch Ropelato (USA) SPS N America 4:06.788 22.607
51 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:07.248 23.067
52 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 4:07.807 23.626
53 Lewis Buchanan * (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 4:08.234 24.053
54 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 4:08.347 24.166
55 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 4:08.644 24.463
56 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 4:09.426 25.245
57 Curtis Keene (USA) 4:10.143 25.962
58 Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense 4:11.263 27.082
59 Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing 4:11.342 27.161
60 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:11.400 27.219
61 Wyn Masters (NZl) MS Evil Racing 4:11.559 27.378
62 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT 4:13.013 28.832
63 Dean Tennant (Can) Dunbar/Devinci/Elka 4:13.885 29.704
64 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 4:14.321 30.140
65 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:14.332 30.151
66 Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre 4:16.106 31.925
67 Joshua Button (Aus) SC - Intense 4:16.918 32.737
68 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:17.009 32.828
69 Robert Smith (GBr) 4:18.425 34.244
70 Joe Barnes (GBr) 4:18.782 34.601
71 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:22.902 38.721
72 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:23.514 39.333
73 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 4:25.477 41.296
74 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 4:28.289 44.108
75 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 4:31.597 47.416
76 Timothy Bentley (RSA) Morewood Unitedride 4:34.822 50.641
77 Remi Gauvin (Can) PerfromX/Devinci/TroyLee/Spank/ 4:42.923 58.742
78 Adam Vagner (Cze) 5:40.214 1:56.033
79 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 9:38.015 5:53.834
DSQ Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof    
DNF Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team    

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login