Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 14/11 14:52 pm - Tour du Suisse: Stages 3 and 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/11
 

Results from the 3rd and 4th stages of the Tour du Suisse in Switzerland

Stage 3 (June 13th): Brig-Glis to Grindelwald 107.6 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:09:47
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD at s.t.
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard-Trek 0:21
4 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
5 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:48
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad 01:04
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
9 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
10 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 1:24
13 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:26
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek 1:28
15 Jan Bakelants (Can) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:42
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack s.t.
17 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:02
18 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard-Trek
19 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
20 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team 2:49
21 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek 3:41
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 3:45
23 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard
24 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC - Highroad both s.t.
25 Kevin De Weert (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:27
26 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 4:42
27 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 4:57
28 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team both s.t.
30 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La mondiale 5:03
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 5:29
32 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:34
33 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 6:54
34 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 7:40
35 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
36 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
37 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
38 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 8:13
39 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 8:55
40 Jorge Azanta Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
41 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
42 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
43 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp 9:20
44 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 10:03
45 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
46 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 12:54
47 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 13:33
48 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 13:54
49 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
50 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La mondiale
52 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
54 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
55 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
57 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
59 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
60 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
61 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
62 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
63 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La mondiale
64 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad
65 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
66 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
67 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis all s.t.
68 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 14:13
69 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Leopard-Trek 14:15
70 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
71 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
72 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
73 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp
74 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
75 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
76 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad
77 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
79 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
80 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
81 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
82 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
83 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 18:45
84 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo
85 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
86 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
87 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Leopard-Trek
88 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek
89 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
90 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
92 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
94 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
95 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
96 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 19:01
97 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team s.t.
98 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 19:44
99 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 19:58
100 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis s.t.
101 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 20:49
102 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
103 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
104 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
105 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
106 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La mondiale
107 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
108 Sylvain Chavanel (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
109 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
111 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis all s.t.
112 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 21:19
113 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
114 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
115 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
116 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
117 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
118 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
120 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 21:32
121 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
123 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp
124 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
125 Nicolas Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
126 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
127 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
128 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp all s.t.
129 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp 21:37
130 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
131 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
132 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad
133 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
134 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
135 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
136 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
137 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard all s.t.
138 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 22:01
139 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 22:26
140 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 22:27
141 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC - Highroad 22:29
142 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC - Highroad
143 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
144 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
145 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
146 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC - Highroad
147 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard
148 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard
149 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
150 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling all s.t.
151 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 22:33
152 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack 23:53
153 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 24:18
154 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 24:21
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo
DNF Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
DNF Christiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNS Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
 
Stage 4:Grindelwald to Huttwil, 198 km
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo 4:46:05
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 0:02
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team
9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
10 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp
11 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
14 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
15 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
16 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
17 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La mondiale
18 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
19 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp
20 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard-Trek
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard-Trek
26 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
28 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
29 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
31 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek
32 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard
33 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
34 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad
35 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La mondiale
36 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
38 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek
39 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
40 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
41 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
42 Ryder Hesjedal (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo
43 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
45 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
46 Jan Bakelants (Can) Omega Pharma - Lotto
47 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
50 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team
51 Kevin De Weert (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team
52 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
53 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
54 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard
56 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
57 Jorge Azanta Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
59 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
61 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
62 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
63 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
64 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
65 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
66 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
67 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
68 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard
69 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek
70 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
71 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
72 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
73 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
74 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
75 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard
76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
78 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Leopard-Trek 0:14
79 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad s.t.
80 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:16
81 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
82 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC - Highroad 0:23
83 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:38
84 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:40
85 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 0:44
86 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:47
87 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
88 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek 0:50
89 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:54
90 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:05
91 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
92 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Leopard-Trek
93 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
94 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack all s.t.
95 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad 1:23
96 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 2:14
97 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
98 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
99 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
100 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
102 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
103 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
104 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp
105 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
106 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
107 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis all s.t.
108 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:39
109 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
110 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
111 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
112 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
114 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
115 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
116 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
117 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
118 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
119 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard
120 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
121 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
122 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack
123 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
124 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
125 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
126 Sylvain Chavanel (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:38
127 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC - Highroad
129 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad
130 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
131 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
132 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
133 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
134 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
135 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC - Highroad
137 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
138 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
139 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
140 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
141 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
142 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp
143 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La mondiale
144 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
145 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La mondiale 7:23
146 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC - Highroad both s.t.
148 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 8:24
149 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
150 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
151 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
152 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
153 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto all s.t.
154 Nicolas Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:27
GC
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 12:29:23
2 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team at 0:54
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:16
4 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:19
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC - Highroad 1:21
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek 1:25
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Leopard-Trek 1:32
8 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 1:53
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:00
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 2:10
11 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:24
12 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:44
13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 3:04
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek 3:09
15 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 3:23
16 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:25
17 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Leopard-Trek 3:47
18 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team 4:38
19 Jan Bakelants (Can) Omega Pharma - Lotto 5:41
20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek 6:10
21 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 6:48
22 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:54
23 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC - Highroad 8:25
24 Kevin De Weert (Fra) Quick Step Cycling Team 9:04
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 9:19
26 Ryder Hesjedal (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 9:58
27 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SunGard 10:12
28 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:17
29 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 10:54
30 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team 13:02
31 Jorge Azanta Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 13:23
32 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 14:47
33 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 15:57
34 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La mondiale 16:07
35 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 16:50
36 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard 17:50
37 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 18:37
38 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La mondiale 18:48
39 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 19:17
40 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 19:17
41 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 19:19
42 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp 19:30
43 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 19:46
44 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 19:47
45 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 19:57
46 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 20:04
47 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 20:09
48 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 20:15
49 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 20:58
50 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 21:12
51 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 21:39
52 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo 21:43
53 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 22:07
54 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 22:19
55 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp 22:20
56 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22:32
57 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 22:43
58 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 24:00
59 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 24:22
60 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 24:23
61 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 24:46
62 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 24:55
63 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 25:08
64 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 25:09
65 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank SunGard 25:16
66 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 26:11
67 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 26:27
68 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad 26:28
69 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 26:40
70 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La mondiale 26:45
71 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 27:21
72 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 27:50
73 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 27:58
74 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 28:36
75 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 29:00
76 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 29:19
77 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 29:45
78 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 29:53
79 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek 30:24
80 Sylvain Chavanel (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 31:00
81 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack 31:23
82 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 31:43
83 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard 31:45
84 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack 32:03
85 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 32:06
86 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 32:15
87 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Highroad 32:31
88 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Leopard-Trek 32:34
89 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 32:40
90 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 33:04
91 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 33:26
92 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 33:27
93 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 33:57
94 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 34:03
95 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 34:21
96 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 34:35
97 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 34:54
98 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 35:31
99 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 35:41
100 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 35:44
101 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 36:07
102 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin - Cervelo 36:20
103 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Leopard-Trek 36:46
104 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 36:53
105 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SunGard 36:53
106 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 36:56
107 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 36:58
108 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 36:58
109 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 37:10
110 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37:14
111 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp 37:15
112 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 38:01
113 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 38:14
114 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 38:17
115 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 38:43
116 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 38:49
117 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 38:57
118 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 38:59
119 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 39:03
120 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 39:09
121 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 39:52
122 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 40:24
123 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard 40:33
124 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad 40:49
125 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 40:51
126 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SunGard 41:29
127 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 41:43
128 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 42:13
129 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp 42:25
130 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 42:33
131 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 42:34
132 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 42:51
133 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard 42:56
134 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 43:17
135 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 43:41
136 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 43:42
137 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 43:47
138 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 43:51
139 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 44:39
140 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 45:19
141 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 45:22
142 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC - Highroad 45:30
143 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 45:40
144 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack 45:58
145 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La mondiale 45:59
146 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 46:03
147 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 47:13
148 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 47:50
149 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC - Highroad 47:55
150 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC - Highroad 48:19
151 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 48:49
152 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 49:50
153 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 50:28
154 Nicolas Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 55:23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login