Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 15/11 14:05 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 2 results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/11
 

Full results from today's 2nd stage



Stage 2: Thetford Miines to Thetford Miines, 162.5 km
1 Maarten Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis 3:53:57
2 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
3 Danny Summerhill (USA) Chipotle
4 Sergey Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
5 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
6 Alexey Schmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
7 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System
8 Dominique Rollin (Can) Team Canada
9 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System
11 Yosvany Falcon (USA) Realcyclist.com
12 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
13 Patrick Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
14 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia
15 Michaeal Freiburg (Aus) Fly V Australia
16 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.com
17 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh
18 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
19 Nick Friesen (Can) H&R Block
20 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
21 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing
22 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
23 Rob Squire (USA) Chipotle
24 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain
25 Cody Canning (Can) Team Canada
26 Ben Day (Aus) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
27 Mathieu Roy (Can) Le Gaspésien
28 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle
29 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
30 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
31 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
32 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pure Black Racing
34 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com
35 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita
36 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
37 Svein Tuft (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
38 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Raleigh
39 Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block
40 Gael Le Bellec (GBr) Raleigh
41 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
42 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
43 Adam Thuss (Can) Team Canada
44 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
45 Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Team Canada
46 Antoine Duchesn (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
47 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA ) Spidertech powered by C10
48 Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System
49 Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
50 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Fly V Australia
51 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia
52 Cody Campbell (Can) Team Canada
53 Daniel Barry (NZl) Pure Black Racing
54 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia
55 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
56 Richard Handley (GBr) Raleigh
57 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Fly V Australia
58 Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle
59 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System
60 Dustin Macburnie (Can) H&R Block
v61 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
62 Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
63 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
64 Antoine Matteau (Can) Le Gaspésien
65 Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
66 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Pure Black Racing
67 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
68 Rob Britton (Can) Team Canada
69 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
70 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block
71 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Pure Black Racing
72 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
73 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
74 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
75 Max Durtschi (USA) Chipotle
76 Chris Magarity (Can) Le Gaspésien
77 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
78 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
79 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
80 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block
81 Shem Rodger (NZl) Pure Black Racing
82 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com
83 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia
84 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh all s.t.
85 Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block 0:15
86 William Blackburn (Can) Le Gaspésien 0:20
87 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain 0:35
88 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:41
89 Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com 0:50
90 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block 0:55
91 Ilesic Ino (Slo) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis 1:50
92 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com 2:36
93 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com s.t.
94 Philip Mooney (USA) Raleigh 9:13
95 Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
96 Jim Stemper (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
97 Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky Mountain
98 François Chabot (Can) Le Gaspésien
99 Michael Northey (NZl) Pure Black Racing
100 Yutaka Ohmura (Jpn) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com all s.t.
101 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System 14:26
102 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose s.t.
103 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky Mountain 14:30
104 Daniel Dominguez (Esp) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com 23:26
DNF Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Team Canada
DNF Georg Tazreiter (Aut) Champion System
DNF Philippe Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain
DNF Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky Mountain
DNF Pierre-Étienne Boivin (Can) Rocky Mountain
 
GC
1 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pure Black Racing 7:57:34
2 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Pure Black Racing at 0:03
3 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:06
4 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose 0:10
5 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.com 0:11
6 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle 0:15
7 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
8 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA ) Spidertech powered by C10 both s.t.
9 Ben Day (Aus) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:31
10 Rob Squire (USA) Chipotle 0:32
11 Svein Tuft (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
12 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita
13 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Raleigh all s.t.
14 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:46
15 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System 1:23
16 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:25
17 Dominique Rollin (Can) Team Canada 2:36
18 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:58
19 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 4:50
20 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
21 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com both s.t.
22 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 6:07
23 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block 19:28
24 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose 21:52
25 Maarten Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis 22:34
26 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 22:38
27 Danny Summerhill (USA) Chipotle 22:40
28 Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle 22:41
29 Adam Thuss (Can) Team Canada 22:42
30 Richard Handley (GBr) Raleigh 22:43
31 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita s.t.
32 Michaeal Freiburg (Aus) Fly V Australia 22:44
33 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
34 Mathieu Roy (Can) Le Gaspésien
35 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
36 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing
37 Nick Friesen (Can) H&R Block
38 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain
39 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
40 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
41 Cody Canning (Can) Team Canada
42 Sergey Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
43 Patrick Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
44 Alexey Schmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
45 Yosvany Falcon (USA) Realcyclist.com
46 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia
47 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
48 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
49 Gael Le Bellec (GBr) Raleigh
50 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System
51 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh
52 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
53 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
54 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
55 Max Durtschi (USA) Chipotle
56 Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
57 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System
58 Antoine Matteau (Can) Le Gaspésien
59 Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
60 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Fly V Australia
61 Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
62 Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System
63 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
64 Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block
65 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com
66 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
67 Cody Campbell (Can) Team Canada
68 Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Team Canada
69 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
70 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia
71 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block
72 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Fly V Australia
73 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
74 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
75 Rob Britton (Can) Team Canada
76 Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block
77 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Pure Black Racing
78 Daniel Barry (NZl) Pure Black Racing
79 Chris Magarity (Can) Le Gaspésien
80 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
81 Dustin Macburnie (Can) H&R Block
82 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
83 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
84 Shem Rodger (NZl) Pure Black Racing
85 James Sparling (Can) Raleigh all s.t.
86 Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block 22:59
87 William Blackburn (Can) Le Gaspésien 23:04
88 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain 23:19
89 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 23:25
90 Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com 23:34
91 Ilesic Ino (Slo) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis 24:32
92 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com 25:20
93 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com 25:20
94 François Chabot (Can) Le Gaspésien 31:57
95 Yutaka Ohmura (Jpn) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
96 Philip Mooney (USA) Raleigh
97 Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky Mountain
98 Jim Stemper (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
99 Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
100 Michael Northey (NZl) Pure Black Racing all s.t.
101 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose 37:10
102 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System s.t.
103 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky Mountain 37:14
104 Daniel Dominguez (Esp) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com 46:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login