Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 19/11 14:00 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/11
 

Results from the 6th and final stage in St-Georges

Stage 6: St-George Circuit, 125 km
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 3:02:05
2 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team at 0:18
3 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
4 Michael Northey (NZl) Pure Black Racing
5 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
6 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh
7 Danny Summerhill (USA) Chipotle
8 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.com
9 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia
10 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita
11 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System
12 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Raleigh
13 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
14 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle
15 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder all s.t.
16 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:39
17 Dominique Rollin (Can) Team Canada 0:49
18 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
19 Ilesic Ino (Slo) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
20 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
21 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia all s.t.
22 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System 0:57
23 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:23
24 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA ) Spidertech powered by C10
25 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
27 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
28 Rob Squire (USA) Chipotle
29 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
30 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
31 Gael Le Bellec (GBr) Raleigh
32 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing
33 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
34 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
35 Ben Day (Aus) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 4:52
36 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com 7:36
37 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pure Black Racing 9:56
38 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
39 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
40 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
41 Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle
42 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
43 Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com 14:47
44 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
45 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain both s.t.
OTL Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block
OTL Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain
OTL Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
OTL Yutaka Ohmura (Jpn) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
OTL Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
OTL Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
DNF Jim Stemper (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
DNF Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
DNF Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
DNF Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
DNF Alexey Schmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
DNF Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis
DNF Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Team Canada
DNF Adam Thuss (Can) Team Canada
DNF Cody Canning (Can) Team Canada
DNF Michaeal Freiburg (Aus) V Australia
DNF Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
DNF Glen Chadwick (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Daniel Barry (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
DNF Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System
DNF Sergey Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
DNF Shem Rodger (NZl) Pure Black Racing
DNF Patrick Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
DNF James Sparling (Can) Raleigh
DNF Richard Handley (GBr) Raleigh
DNF Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com
DNF Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com
DNF Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com
DNF Yosvany Falcon (USA) Realcyclist.com
DNF Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com
DNF Max Durtschi (USA) Chipotle
DNF Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block
DNF Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
DNF Mathieu Roy (Can) Le Gaspésien
 
Final GC
1 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.com 18:31:18
2 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita at 0:25
3 Svein Tuft (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:49
4 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle 1:03
5 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis 1:11
6 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 1:15
7 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose 1:18
8 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Raleigh 3:02
9 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA ) Spidertech powered by C10 3:04
10 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System 3:39
11 Rob Squire (USA) Chipotle 3:53
12 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 7:14
13 Dominique Rollin (Can) Team Canada 7:49
14 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8:13
15 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pure Black Racing 11:07
16 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 11:30
17 Ben Day (Aus) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 16:53
18 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 21:50
19 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose 22:06
20 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis 25:55
21 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose 26:01
22 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com 27:44
23 Gael Le Bellec (GBr) Raleigh 28:17
24 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia 28:46
25 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh 28:59
26 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia 29:14
27 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 32:47
28 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 32:48
29 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita 33:16
30 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia 34:19
31 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 34:28
32 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/ 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 35:18
33 Danny Summerhill (USA) Chipotle 37:57
34 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 38:56
35 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis 39:18
36 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia 39:35
37 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 39:46
38 Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle 40:07
39 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System 41:20
40 Michael Northey (NZl) Pure Black Racing 43:19
41 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 46:20
42 Ilesic Ino (Slo) Team Type 1 sanofi-aventis 48:11
43 Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com 48:56
44 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 50:25
45 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain 50:57/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login