Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 19/11 18:28 pm - Nature Valley GP: Men's Stage 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/11
 

Results from the 6th and final stage in Minnesota

Stage 6: Stillwater Criterium
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:09:50
2 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth at 0:01
3 K Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:03
4 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:06
5 Luis Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis Sutter Home s.t.
6 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 0:25
7 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:29
8 Zachary Davies (USA) V Australia
9 Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
11 Tanner Putt (USA) Team Type 1-Development
12 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
13 Chad Haga (USA) Team Rio Grande all s.t.
14 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:32
15 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Development s.t.
16 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 0:35
17 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
18 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 0:37
19 Andres Diaz Corrales (USA) Team Exergy 0:40
20 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:45
21 Matthew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy s.t.
22 Scott Gray (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 0:47
23 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) Team Exergy 0:49
24 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
25 Timothy Rugg (USA) NVGP Pro Ride
26 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
27 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1-Development
28 Chris Winn (USA) V Australia all s.t.
29 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 0:58
30 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elbowz Racing 1:02
31 Brad Cole (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team 1:09
32 Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 1:23
33 Jonathan Toftoy (USA) GrandStay Hotels 1:25
34 Jeremy Vennell (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:42
35 Stefan Rothe (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 1:46
36 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 1:51
37 Erik Hamilton (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:55
38 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:58
39 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
40 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 2:44
41 Drew Christopher (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:47
42 Stephen Mull (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 2:50
43 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 3:09
44 Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy 3:30
45 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:55
46 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 4:00
47 Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 4:05
48 Eric Schildge (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 4:45
49 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:00
50 Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing 5:37
51 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
52 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth both s.t.
53 Jay Thomson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 6:20
54 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 6:49
55 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
56 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy both s.t.
57 Michael Woell (USA) GrandStay Hotels 8:09
58 Joshua Roeser (USA) Penn Cycle
59 Alec Donahue (USA) NVGP Pro Ride
60 Ben Kersten (Aus) V Australia
61 Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
62 Will Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda all s.t.
63 Jens Brabbit (USA) GrandStay Hotels 8:40
64 Mac Brennan (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 9:42
65 Brandon Feehery (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 10:52
66 Nic Frey (USA) Jamis Sutter Home
67 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
68 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy
69 Shadd Smith (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
70 Austin Stewart (USA) Elbowz Racing
71 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande
72 Ben Anderson (USA) GrandStay Hotels
73 Micah Moran (USA) GrandStay Hotels
74 Adam Carr (USA) Penn Cycle
75 John Phillips (USA) Team Rio Grande
76 Adam Koble (USA) GrandStay Hotels
77 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy all s.t.
78 Dan Ajer (USA) Penn Cycle 11:14
79 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda s.t.
80 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande 11:19
81 Ty Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Development 12:09
82 Tyler Jewell (USA) Elbowz Racing 12:21
83 Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
84 Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
85 Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop all s.t.
86 Heath Blackgrove (USA) Elbowz Racing 13:50
87 Andrew Gonzales (USA) Elbowz Racing s.t.
DNF Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Fernando Antogna (USA) Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Kenneth Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
DNF Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
 
Final GC
1 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 9:56:32
2 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda at 0:17
3 Luis Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 0:45
4 Andres Diaz Corrales (USA) Team Exergy 1:16
5 K Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 2:47
6 Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 3:11
7 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 3:49
8 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 4:37
9 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 5:00
10 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:32
11 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 6:16
12 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 6:44
13 Chad Haga (USA) Team Rio Grande 6:47
14 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 6:47
15 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 7:00
16 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing 7:07
17 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 7:14
18 Matthew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 7:29
19 Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:10
20 Jay Thomson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 12:04
21 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Development 12:05
22 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) Team Exergy 12:36
23 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 12:51
24 Zachary Davies (USA) V Australia 13:03
25 Jeremy Vennell (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 13:05
26 Timothy Rugg (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 13:09
27 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13:17
28 Chris Winn (USA) V Australia 13:25
29 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1-Development 13:30
30 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13:56
31 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14:14
32 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 14:23
33 Jonathan Toftoy (USA) GrandStay Hotels 14:24
34 Erik Hamilton (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 14:26
35 Brad Cole (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team 14:29
36 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 14:52
37 Heath Blackgrove (USA) Elbowz Racing 15:11
38 Drew Christopher (USA) Team Rio Grande 15:13
39 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 17:15
40 Eric Schildge (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 17:16
41 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 18:06
42 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 18:28
43 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy 18:39
44 Stefan Rothe (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 19:11
45 Ben Kersten (Aus) V Australia 20:26
46 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 20:55
47 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 21:13
48 Alec Donahue (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 21:45
49 Nic Frey (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 22:42
50 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 22:56
51 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 23:26
52 Ty Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Development 25:00
53 Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team 26:51
54 Adam Carr (USA) Penn Cycle 28:02
55 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elbowz Racing 29:37
56 Mac Brennan (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 33:27
57 Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing 35:39
58 Tanner Putt (USA) Team Type 1-Development 37:21
59 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 38:18
60 Adam Koble (USA) GrandStay Hotels 38:40
61 Austin Stewart (USA) Elbowz Racing 38:58
62 Shadd Smith (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team 39:26
63 Stephen Mull (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 39:36
64 Michael Woell (USA) GrandStay Hotels 39:43
65 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy 40:03
66 Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 40:22
67 Will Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 40:49
68 Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy 40:57
69 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 41:04
70 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 41:14
71 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande 42:31
72 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 43:06
73 Brandon Feehery (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 45:43
74 Scott Gray (USA) NVGP Pro Ride 45:48
75 Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 46:38
76 Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 50:28
77 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande 51:07
78 Joshua Roeser (USA) Penn Cycle 55:42
79 Jens Brabbit (USA) GrandStay Hotels 59:21
80 Ben Anderson (USA) GrandStay Hotels 59:35
81 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy 1:13:06
82 Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team 1:14:54
83 Micah Moran (USA) GrandStay Hotels 1:17:24
84 John Phillips (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:18:24
85 Andrew Gonzales (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:19:00
86 Tyler Jewell (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:25:41
87 Dan Ajer (USA) Penn Cycle 1:38:51

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login