Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 23/11 17:40 pm - Road Nationals Men's ITT full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/11
 

Full results from today's ITT in Belfountain, ON

 

Elite Men, 43 km (Average Speed, 45.7 kmph) Time Diff
1 Svein Tuft (Team Spidertech powered by C10) RME.2 0:56:29  
2 Christian Meier (United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team) RME.2 0:57:26 0:57. 51
3 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) RME.2 0:57:42 1:13. 22
4 Zach Bell (Team Spidertech powered by C10) RME.2 0:57:55 1:26. 36
5 Hugo Houle (Team Spidertech powered by C10) RMU23.2 0:58:01 1:32. 69
6 Andrew Randell (Team Spidertech powered by C10) RME.1 0:58:23 1:54. 48
7 Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) RME.2 0:58:49 2:20. 12
8 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Equipe du Quebec) RMU23.2 0:59:12 2:43. 60
9 Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel/ La Bicicletta) RMU23.1 0:59:14 2:44. 92
10 Jesse Reams (Cycling BC) RMU23.2 0:59:19 2:49. 96
11 Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) RME.1 0:59:40 3:11. 71
12 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) RME.2 0:59:51 3:22. 71
13 Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block) RMU23.2 0:59:52 3:23. 26
14 Stuart Wight (Atlantic Cycling Centre) RMU23.2 0:59:54 3:24. 91
15 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) RME.2 0:59:56 3:27. 89
16 Cuylar Conly (Team Saskatchewan) RMU23.2 1:00:16 3:47. 20
17 Charly Vives (Team Spidertech powered by C10) RME.2 1:00:18 3:49. 78
18 David Boily (Team Spidertech powered by C10) RMU23.2 1:00:27 3:58. 45
19 Craig Logan (Team Ontario) RMU23.2 1:00:33 4:04. 08
20 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) RMU23.2 1:00:41 4:12. 30
21 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Team Spidertech powered by C10) RMU23.2 1:00:53 4:24. 19
22 Adrian Huemmer (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) RMU23.2 1:01:00 4:31. 65
23 Zachery Garland (Team H&R Block) RME.2 1:01:07 4:38. 65
24 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) RME.2 1:01:17 4:48. 69
25 Bailey Mcknight (Trek/Red Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) RMU23.2 1:01:21 4:52. 55
26 Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R Block) RMU23.2 1:01:28 4:59. 73
27 Cody Campbell (Cycling BC) RMU23.2 1:01:33 5:04. 23
28 Matt Degiacomo (Team London) RMU23.2 1:01:40 5:11. 83
29 Antoine Duschesne (Equipe du Quebec) RMU23.2 1:01:41 5:12. 39
30 Luc Dionne (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) RME.2 1:01:52 5:23. 87
31 William Blackburn (Gaspesien/Passion Velo/Mitsubishi Tr) RMU23.2 1:02:00 5:31. 58
32 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario) RMU23.1 1:02:11 5:42. 78
33 Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall) RME.1 1:02:26 5:57. 67
34 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) RMU23.2 1:02:34 6:05. 45
35 Osmond Bakker (Jetfuel/La Bicicletta) RME.1 1:02:35 6:06. 06
36 Arnaud Papillon (Equipe du Quebec) RMU23.2 1:02:39 6:10. 77
37 Darko Ficko (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) RME.1 1:02:41 6:12. 35
38 Kyle Fry (Team Ontario) RMU23.1 1:02:47 6:18. 21
39 Mason Hanrahan (Ride With Rendall) RMU23.2 1:03:03 6:34. 53
40 Andrew Watson (Independent) RME.2 1:03:08 6:39. 29
41 Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC) RMU23.2 1:03:09 6:40. 78
42 Evan Mundy (Team Ontario) RMU23.1 1:03:14 6:45. 20
43 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor) RMU23.2 1:03:52 7:23. 78
44 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo/Devinci) RMU23.1 1:03:55 7:26. 43
45 Charles Bryer (Team Ontario) RME.1 1:04:06 7:37. 12
46 Robert Nicolas Pratt (Seppshomecardio) RME.3 1:04:12 7:43. 16
47 Brian Trafford (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMU23.2 1:04:13 7:44. 48
48 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers) RME.1 1:04:28 7:58. 90
49 Bradley Clifford (Team H&R Block) RMU23.2 1:04:29 8:00. 26
50 James Piccoli (Rockland MD presented by Medique) RMU23.2 1:04:58 8:29. 23
51 Joshua Hall (Cycling BC) RMU23.2 1:05:08 8:39. 69
52 Zachary Taylor (Cycling BC) RMU23.2 1:05:54 9:25. 14
53 Philippe Bergeron (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club) RMU23.2 1:05:54 9:25. 19
54 Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall) RMU23.2 1:06:41 10:12. 89
55 Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club) RMU23.2 1:07:09 10:40. 70
56 Clayton Meisner (Olympia Cycling Club) RME.2 1:07:46 11:17. 25
57 Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) RMU23.2 1:07:51 11:22. 31
58 Timothy Burton (Rideallday.Ca Cc p/b Real Deal Racing) RME.2 1:08:09 11:40. 71
59 Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin) RMU23.2 1:10:02 13:33. 29
60 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears) RME.3 1:13:35 17:06. 17
61 Jeff Dicks (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.4 1:17:51 21:22. 51
DNS Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall) RME.1
DNS Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit Gth Cannondale) RME.2
DNS Christopher Hillier (Team Rio Grande) RME.2
DNS Olivier Lavigueur (Jean Coutu-CIBC Wood Gundy) RME.2
DNS John Stewart (The Hub Race Team) RME.2
DNS Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu / CIBC Wood-Gundy) RME.2
DNS Andre Tremblay (Nativo Devinci) RME.2
DNS Jean-samuel Deshais (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) RMU23.2
DNS Ryan Mcdonald (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) RMU23.2
DNS Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) RMU23.2
DNS Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) RMU23.2
DNS Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team) RMU23.3


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login