Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 24/11 21:06 pm - Road Nationals: Women's Road FULL results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/11
 

Full results from today's road race in Burlington ON

 

 

Elite Women, 103 km (Avg Speed , 33.6 km/h)
1 Veronique Fortin (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 3:04:09
2 Lex Albrecht (Juvéderm-Specialized) at 0:18
3 Erinne Willock (Team Tibco/To The Top) 0:20
4 Denise Ramsden* (Juvederm-Specialized)
5 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) both s.t.
6 Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne-Futuroscope) 0:25
7 Nik Vogler (West Wood Cycle Cannondale p/b Vision Sports) 0:34
8 Leah Kirchmann* (Team Manitoba) 0:36
9 Rhae Shaw (Independent)
10 Clara Hughes (Equipe du Quebec)
11 Julie Beveridge (Vienne-Futuroscope) all s.t.
12 Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 0:43
13 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 0:46
14 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
15 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Team Ontario) 0:49
16 Mandy Dreyer (Independent) s.t.
17 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 1:00
18 Jasmin Glaesser * (Cycling BC) s.t.
19 Anne Samplonius (Now And Novaris For MS) 1:07
20 Moriah Macgregor (Juvederm-Specialized) 2:04
21 Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To The Top) s.t.
22 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 2:29
23 Elisabeth Albert * (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 2:36
24 Annie Foreman-Mackey * (Independent) s.t.
25 Suzie Brown * (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 2:39
26 Laura Bietola * (3Rox Racing) 2:53
27 Jessica Hannah (Cycling BC) 3:03
28 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) s.t.
29 Veronique Labontè (Juvederm-Specialized) 4:46
30 Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 4:52
31 Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 5:10
32 Joanie Caron (Juvederm-Specialized) 6:01
33 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 6:06
34 Jennifer Stephenson (re:form/Cyclepower) s.t.
35 Anne Guzman (Juvederm-Specialized) 6:09
36 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski * (Juvederm-Specialized) 6:15
37 Carrie Cartmill (Independent)
38 Florence Laplante-Lamarche * (Team Ontario)
39 Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) all s.t.
40 Naomi Cooper (Balance Point Racing) 6:21
41 Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC) 6:25
42 Katy Curtis (Cyclemeisters CC) 6:27
43 Michelle Gauthier (re:form/Cyclepower) 6:29
44 Marie-Noel Labrecque (Equipe du Quebec) s.t.
45 Cayley Brooks * (Trek Canada) 6:45
46 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC) 7:02
DNF Sara Byers (Juvederm-Specialized)
DNF Merrill Collins (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
DNF Kaitlin KK Michener (Team Ontario)
DNF Kristen Worley (Cycle Solutions/ Angry Johnny)
DNF Anne-Marie B. Morin (Equipe du Quebec)
DNF Stephanie Bester * (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone)
DNS Caroline Brunet (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose)
DNS Valérie Crête (Juvederm-Specialized)
DNF Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium CC2R)
DNF Julia Garnet * (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Virginie Gauthier (Equipe du Quebec)
DNF Karlee Gendron (Team Manitoba)
DNF Elodie Gillard (Atrium CC2R)
DNF Laura Haapamaki (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
DNF Allison Lampi (re:form/Cyclepower)
DNF Arlene Marchildon (Total Sports The Bike Shop)
DNF Adriane Provost * (Equipe du Quebec)
DNF Sarah Rasmussen * (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor)
DNF Krista Ruby * (Team Ontario)
DNF Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks De Contrecoeur)
DNF Alexandria Wilson (re:form/Cyclepower)
DNS Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle)
DNF Valina Sintal (Lapdogs Cycling Club)/td>

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login