Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 25/11 18:00 pm - US Pro XC - Subaru Cup FULL results, Batty 2nd, Plaxton wins, Kabush 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/11
 

Subaru Cup at Mt. Morris, WI -  Wisconsin’s Nordic Mountain


Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna 1:44:35
2 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek 1:47:31
3 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized 1:50:23
4 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:51:42
5 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:53:12
6 Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:53:37
7 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/No Tubes 1:57:11
8 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Notubes Elite 1:58:11
9 Chloe Forsman (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development 1:59:05
10 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Ind 1:59:05
11 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Notubes Elite 1:59:53
12 Nina Baum (USA) Notubes Elite 2:00:05
13 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Ind 2:00:08
14 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Elete Electrolytes 2:01:19
15 Abby Strigel (USA) Ind 2:03:18
16 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development 2:03:58
17 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Ind
18 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team Cf
19 Kaila Hart (USA) No Tubes Elite
20 Susan Stephens (Can) Ind
21 Susan Butler (USA) Ind
22 Kim Eppen (USA) Ind
23 Shannon Gibson (USA) Notubes Elite
24 Melanie Meyers (USA) Ind
25 Meghan Korol (USA) Ind
26 Lisa Krayer (USA) Ind
27 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Ind
28 Maren Cosens (USA) Ind
29 Sue Juedes (USA) Ind
30 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Ind
 
Pro Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing 1:50:30
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis/RMB 1:50:49
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 1:51:17
4 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 1:53:27
5 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development 1:53:51
6 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H2O Overdrive 1:54:43
7 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:55:06
8 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:55:49
9 Ryan Trebon (USA) L&T Sports/Felt Bicycles 1:56:09
10 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 1:56:22
11 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 1:56:34
12 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-Racing 1:56:40
13 Juan Carlos Hernandez (Mex) Turbo Bike Team 1:57:19
14 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 1:57:34
15 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:57:38
16 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 1:57:42
17 Tristan Schouten (USA) Mafia / Felt 1:58:11
18 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder /TREK 1:58:43
19 Rotem Ishai (Isr) Team Jamis 1:58:49
20 Nathan Guerra (USA) Wheel & Sprocket/Visi 1:59:23
21 Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada 2:00:04
22 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joe's 2:00:29
23 Mike Phillips (USA) Ind 2:00:32
24 Joshua Carlson (Aus) Turbo 2:01:05
25 Ignacio Torres Acosta (Mex) Ind 2:01:15
26 José Juan Escarcega (Mex) Ind 2:01:23
27 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/Scott 2:02:07
28 Jack Hinkens (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development Team 2:02:23
29 Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada 2:02:42
30 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:02:53
31 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles 2:03:23
32 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development Team 2:03:55
33 Drew Edsall (USA) Firstplaceracing.com Super Cool Bike 2:04:24
34 Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Jarfalla CK 2:05:41
35 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt 2:06:13
36 Travis Woodruff (USA) Ind 2:07:21
37 Brandon Draugelis (USA) Team CF 2:07:42
38 Ronald Stawicki (USA) Ind 2:08:15
39 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF Bar 2:11:34
40 Darrin Braun (USA) Ind

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login