Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/11 20:31 pm - Road Nationals: Men's Road race results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/11
 

Full results from today's Immunity-FX Canadian Road Championships in Burlington ON

Elite Men, 180 km (Average 39.7 kmph)
1 Svein Tuft (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 4:32:09
2 Will Routley (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
3 Zachary Bell (Team Spidertech powered by C10) both s.t.
4 Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:43
5 Hugo Houle * (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 5:26
6 Arnaud Papillon * (Equipe Du Quebec) s.t.
7 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 5:31
8 Christian Meier (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
9 Bruno Langlois (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 5:39
10 Francois Parisien (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 5:42
11 Jason Thompson (Independent) 5:46
12 Jamie Riggs * (Team Ontario) 5:51
13 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 5:54
14 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) 5:59
15 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
16 Ryan Anderson (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 6:24
17 Andrew Randell (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 7:36
18 Keven Lacombe (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 7:40
19 Spencer Smitheman * (Hagens Berman Llp Elite Cycling Team) 11:20
20 Michael Sidic (Cycling BC) 13:54
21 Jean-Michel Lachance (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière)
22 Laurent Dallaire * (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) both s.t.
23 Derrick St. John (Ride With Rendall) 14:17
24 Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor) 14:20
25 Osmond Bakker (Jetfuel/La Bicicletta) 14:26
26 Garrett McLeod * (Team H&R Block) 14:38
27 Dustin Andrews * (Team H&R Block) s.t.
28 Antoine Matteau * (Gaspésien/ Passion-Vélo) 14:43
29 Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien/ Passion-Vélo) s.t.
30 Ryan Macdonald * (Rocky Mountain- Cibc Wood Gundy) 14:46
31 Ryan Aitcheson * (Team Ontario) 14:50
32 William Blackburn * (Gaspésien/ Passion-Vélo) s.t.
33 Stuart Wight * (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 14:55
34 Craig Logan * (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 14:59
35 Cody Campbell * (Cycling BC) 15:06
36 Chris Balestrini * (Garneau - Club Chaussures - Norton Rose) 15:08
37 Marvin Guzman * (Westwood Cycles / Cannondale p/b Vision Sports) 15:12
38 Rémi Pelletier-Roy * (Equipe Du Quebec) 15:15
39 Simon Lambert-Lemay * (Team Spidertech powered by C10) s.t.
40 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 15:20
41 Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block) s.t.
42 Luc Dionne (Jean-Coutu/Cibc Wood Gundy) 15:50
DNF Mark Batty (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Erik Box (Nativo/Devinci)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers)
DNF Charles Bryer (Team Ontario)
DNF Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
DNF Darko Ficko (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
DNF Chris Freeland (Cycle Soulutions / Angry Johnny's)
DNF Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor)
DNF Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
DNF Stephen Keeping (Kingsnorth International)
DNF Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose)
DNF Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
DNF Andrew Pinfold (United Healthcare Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)
DNF Bayden Pritchard (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Jeffery Schiller (Garneau - Club Chaussures - Norton Rose)
DNF Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers)
DNF Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Cc)
DNF Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
DNF Jason Abbott (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
DNF Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit Gth Cannondale)
DNF Timothy Burton (Rideallday.ca Cc p/b Real Deal Racing)
DNF Pascal Bussieres (Team Spirit Gth Cannondale)
DNF Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
DNF Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
DNF Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)
DNF Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth)
DNF Max Csikos (Soigneur Race Services Race Team)
DNF Ryan Desroches (Darkhorse Flyers)
DNF Gavriel Epstein (Chipotle Development Team)
DNF Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNF Mathieu Fradet (Jean-Coutu/Cibc Wood Gundy)
DNF Zachery Garland (Team H&R Block)
DNF Martin Gilbert (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Christopher Hillier (Team Rio Grande)
DNF Lachlan Holmes (Team H&R Block)
DNF Scott Inman (Westwood Cannondale)
DNF Sebastien Lacroix (Rockland Md Presented By Medique)
DNF James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports)
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (Jean Coutu-Cibc Wood Gundy)
DNF Philippe Leduc (Jean-Coutu/Cibc Wood Gundy)
DNF Benjamin Martel (Team Spirit Gth Cannondale)
DNF Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Inc.)
DNF Christopher Mcgarity (Gaspésien/ Passion-Vélo)
DNF Clayton Meisner (Olympia Cycling Club)
DNF Kianoush Missaghi (Team Spirit-Gth/Cannondale/Rhus-Elementi)
DNF Ken Ng (Independent)
DNF Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's)
DNF Geoff Power (Team London)
DNF Jean Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures Norton-Rose)
DNF Brian Robinson (Cyclemeisters)
DNF Dominique Rollin (FDJ)
DNF Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block)
DNF Dan Skinner (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF James Sparling (Raleigh Pro Cycling)
DNF David Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team)
DNF Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu / Cibc Wood-Gundy)
DNF Andre Tremblay (Nativo Devinci)
DNF Brandon Tulloch (Cc Croix De Fer)
DNF Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Charly Vives (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Rideallday.ca Cc p/b Real Deal Racing)
DNF Matt Gervais (Tower International)
DNF Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears)
DNF Jesse Reams * (Cycling BC)
DNF David Boily * (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin * (Jet Fuel/ La Bicicletta)
DNF Kyle Fry * (Team Ontario)
DNF Kevin Massicotte * (Nativo/Devinci)
DNF Stephen Meyer * (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
DNF Evan Mundy * (Team Ontario)
DNF Ben Andrew * (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Yannick Bedard * (Gaspésien/ Passion-Vélo)
DNF Philippe Bergeron * (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Pierre-etienne Boivin * (Independent)
DNF Guillaume Boivin * (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Francois Chabot * (Gaspésien/ Passion-Vélo)
DNF Bradley Clifford * (Team H&R Block)
DNF Cuylar Conly * (Team Saskatchewan)
DNF Logan Cornel * (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin)
DNF Kristofer Dahl * (Team H&R Block)
DNF Andrew De Cal * (Liberty! Bicycles)
DNF Matt Degiacomo * (Team London)
DNF Jean-samuel Deshais * (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière)
DNF Antoine Duschesne * (Equipe Du Quebec)
DNF Mackenzie Garvin * (Cyclemiesters/Bowcycle)
DNF Joshua Hall * (Cycling BC)
DNF Justin-Frederick Hall * (Garneau Club Chaussures Norton Rose)
DNF Mason Hanrahan * (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Derek Harnden * (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Owen Harrison * (Team H&R Block)
DNF Justin Henri * (Liberty! Bicycles)
DNF Zachary Hughes * (Independent)
DNF Julien Langlois * (Team Spirit Gth Cannondale)
DNF Raphael Massé Viau * (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière)
DNF Alexandre Mcduff-Viau * (Cc Universite De Montreal)
DNF Bailey Mcknight * (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Trevor Montague * (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone)
DNF Etienne Moreau * (Emd Serono - Specialized Cc)
DNF Philippe Nadon * (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière)
DNF Pierrick Naud * (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière)
DNF Steven Noble * (Team Ontario)
DNF Kiernan Orange * (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Conor O'Brien * (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
DNF Brody Pasciullo * (Thunder Bay Cycling Club)
DNF James Piccoli * (Rockland Md Presented By Medique)
DNF Robert Ralph * (Rockland Md Presented By Medique)
DNF Mike Rothengatter * (Cycling BC)
DNF Jacob Schwingboth * (Cycling BC)
DNF Brandon Spencer * (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor)
DNF Zachary Taylor * (Cycling BC)
DNF Brian Trafford * (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Tony Ambs * (Esteemtraining.com)
DNF Brendan Cubello * (Esteemtraining.com)
DNF Alexander Gibson * (Esteemtraining.com)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj * (Wheels Of Bloor)
DNF Christian Jug * (Soigneur Race Services Race Team)
DNF Russell Van Every (Tower International)
DNF Jeff Dicks (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Walid El-Sayed (Darkhorse Flyers
DNS Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall)
DNS Nicholas Friesen (Team H&R Block)
DNS Duncan Jackson (Novofit Cycling Solutions)
DNS Robert Nicolas Pratt (Seppshomecardio)


*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login