Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 30/11 17:08 pm - Road National Championships: Junior ITT full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/11
 

Results from today's Junior ITT championships in Belfountain ON

 

Junior Women, 16.7 km (Avg Speed 41.5 km/h) Time Diff
1 Annie Ewart (Cycling BC) 0:24:08
2 Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta) 0:25:09 1:00.91
3 Alizee Brien (Equipe du Quebec) 0:25:37 1:29.42
4 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 0:26:34 2:26.04
5 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Equipe du Quebec) 0:26:47 2:39.19
6 Allyson Gillard (Atrium CC2R) 0:26:51 2:43.26
7 Tennessee Mayer (Equipe du Quebec) 0:26:54 2:45.98
8 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Equipe du Quebec) 0:26:57 2:48.88
9 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicots p/p Specialized) 0:26:59 2:50.95
10 Josiane Boily (Atrium CC2R) 0:27:01 2:52.91
11 Laurie Dumas (Spidertech p/p Powerwatts) 0:27:11 3:03.00
12 Audrey Bernard (Spidertech p/b Powerwatts) 0:27:20 3:12.59
13 Nina Nesdoly (Team Ontario) 0:27:22 3:13.84
14 Roxanne Pepin (Atrium CC2R) 0:27:30 3:22.46
15 Élise Brouillette (Espoirs Quilicot p/p Specialized) 0:28:14 4:05.88
16 Jaimie White (Team CHCH) 0:28:23 4:14.80
17 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH) 0:28:53 4:44.83
18 Justine Dallaire (Spidertech p/p Powerwatts) 0:28:54 4:46.15
19 Erin Middleton (Team Alberta) 0:29:00 4:51.73
20 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Dedacciai/Hype Ski Vélo) 0:31:28 7:20.62
 
Junior Men, 21.5 km (Avg Speed 44.9 km/h)
1 Alex Cataford (Team Ontario) 0:28:45
2 Nigel Ellsay (Cycling BC) 0:29:08 0:22.77
3 Yohan Patry (Equipe du Quebec) 0:29:43 0:57.65
4 Simon-pierre Gauthier (Equipe du Quebec) 0:30:14 1:28.81
5 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec) 0:30:15 1:29.98
6 Benjamin Perry (Team Ontario) 0:30:20 1:35.04
7 Adam De Vos (Cycling BC) 0:30:35 1:49.70
8 Travis Samuel (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech Junior Team) 0:30:47 2:01.82
9 Jess Neufeld (Team Manitoba/Woodcock Cycle Works) 0:30:56 2:11.54
10 Simon-pierre Maltais (Nippour-Devinci) 0:30:59 2:13.98
11 Felix Cote-Bouvette (Equipe du Quebec) 0:31:00 2:15.39
12 Brandon Etzl (Planet Energy p/b Spider Tech Junior Team) 0:31:01 2:15.80
13 Charles Matte (Nippour-Devinci) 0:31:03 2:18.14
14 Christopher Prendergast (Team Manitoba) 0:31:03 2:18.27
15 Simon Trivett (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:31:04 2:19.33
16 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon (Nippour-Devinci) 0:31:13 2:28.04
17 Justin Zottl (Independent) 0:31:13 2:28.59
18 Benoit Lantagne (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeur Mobiliere) 0:31:30 2:45.18
19 Olivier Hokmi (Atrium CC2R) 0:31:33 2:48.57
20 Lambert Gatineau (Spiderthec p/b Powerwatts) 0:31:34 2:48.75
21 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech Junior Team) 0:31:34 2:49.33
22 Samuel Gagnon (Atrium CC2R) 0:31:39 2:53.93
23 Kyle Buckosky (Cycling BC) 0:31:39 2:54.11
24 David Onsow (Equipe du Quebec) 0:31:40 2:55.24
25 Kevin Stafford (Team Alberta) 0:31:41 2:55.93
26 Eric Reinert (Planet Energy p/b Spidertech Junior Team) 0:31:41 2:56.43
27 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Quilicot p/p Specialized) 0:31:45 3:00.16
28 Joseph-emile Lupien (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 0:31:48 3:03.58
29 Jordan Duncan (Cycling BC) 0:31:57 3:12.41
30 Marc-antoine Labelle (Atrium CC2R Junior) 0:32:00 3:15.00
31 Ty Andrews (Team Alberta) 0:32:00 3:15.47
32 Joakim Albert (Spidertech p/b Powerwatts) 0:32:03 3:18.59
33 Matthew Hopkins (Planet Energy p/b Spider Tech Junior Team) 0:32:07 3:22.10
34 Karl Hoppner (Team Ontario) 0:32:15 3:30.00
35 Henri De Boever (Cycling BC) 0:32:18 3:33.35
36 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot p/p Specialized) 0:32:19 3:33.88
37 Marc Evers (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:32:25 3:39.90
38 Aidan Caves (Cycling BC) 0:32:29 3:44.16
39 Samuel Beaudoin (Team Alberta) 0:32:29 3:44.18
40 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:32:35 3:50.61
41 Sean Mackinnon (Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes CC) 0:32:37 3:52.32
42 Adam Kopera (Racer Sportif) 0:32:48 4:02.84
43 Elliott Doyle (Equipe du Quebec) 0:32:52 4:07.42
44 Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling Club) 0:32:53 4:08.58
45 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) 0:33:05 4:20.44
46 François Vaillancourt (Espoirs Quilicot Propulsé Par Specialized) 0:33:07 4:22.48
47 Alexandre Pinard (Independent) 0:33:08 4:23.46
48 Frederic Cossette (Spidertech p/p Powerwatts) 0:33:10 4:24.81
49 Neil Symington (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:33:10 4:25.55
50 William Simonds (FCV-Invita) 0:33:11 4:26.21
51 Nicolas Masbourian (Espoirs Quilicot p/p Specialized) 0:33:11 4:26.60
52 Julien Roussel (Atlantic National Centre) 0:33:29 4:44.36
53 Kyle Rupay (Team Ontario) 0:33:39 4:54.27
54 David Fugère (Atrium CC2R) 0:33:42 4:56.73
55 Garrett Tingley (Altantic Cycling Centre) 0:34:41 5:56.57
56 Etienne Cyr (Nippour-Devinci) 0:34:46 6:01.51
57 Samuel Gauthier (Atrium CC2R) 0:35:14 6:29.08
58 Vincent Joinette (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:35:38 6:53.23
59 Adrian George (FCV-Invita) 0:36:00 7:14.97
60 Vincent Bouchard (Espoirs Laval) 0:36:02 7:17.40
61 Julien Chartrand (Espoirs Laval) 0:36:19 7:34.49
DQ Alexander Getler (Nacsworld.com) 0:39:06 10:20.80

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login