Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 1/11 15:27 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Men's DH Qualifying FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/11
 

Results from today's Qualifying run at Mont Ste Anne QC

 

Men Time Diff
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:47.175  
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 4:48.494 1.319
3 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:52.489 5.314
4 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 4:52.760 5.585
5 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:53.227 6.052
6 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:54.593 7.418
7 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:55.025 7.850
8 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:56.503 9.328
9 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 4:56.772 9.597
10 Michael Hannah (Aus) 4:59.766 12.591
11 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:59.929 12.754
12 Troy Brosnan * (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 5:00.178 13.003
13 Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade 5:00.380 13.205
14 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:00.618 13.443
15 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Giant Planete 2 Roues 5:00.995 13.820
16 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade 5:01.737 14.562
17 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad 5:02.542 15.367
18 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 5:03.089 15.914
19 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 5:03.292 16.117
20 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 5:03.744 16.569
21 Marc Beaumont (GBr) 5:03.890 16.715
22 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 5:04.063 16.888
23 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Evil Racing 5:04.375 17.200
24 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 5:04.425 17.250
25 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 5:05.373 18.198
26 Fabien Barel (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 5:05.770 18.595
27 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 5:05.943 18.768
28 Ben Cathro (GBr) 5:07.328 20.153
29 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal 5:07.501 20.326
30 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride 5:07.840 20.665
31 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:07.875 20.700
32 Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 5:07.975 20.800
33 Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense 5:08.343 21.168
34 Loic Bruni * (Fra) Lapierre International 5:08.362 21.187
35 Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 5:08.484 21.309
36 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 5:09.128 21.953
37 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:09.285 22.110
38 Neko Mulally * (USA) Trek World Racing 5:10.106 22.931
39 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride 5:10.312 23.137
40 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 5:10.363 23.188
41 Yann Gauvin (Can) Lama Cycles 5:10.929 23.754
42 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 5:11.360 24.185
43 Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre 5:11.413 24.238
44 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 5:11.504 24.329
45 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 5:12.041 24.866
46 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:12.513 25.338
47 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 5:12.717 25.542
48 Connor Fearon * (Aus) Kona 5:13.678 26.503
49 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 5:13.933 26.758
50 Scott Mears (GBr) 5:14.257 27.082
51 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 5:14.644 27.469
52 Mark Scott * (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 5:14.646 27.471
53 Dean Tennant (Can) Dunbar/Devinci/Elka 5:14.689 27.514
54 Adam Brayton (GBr) 5:14.693 27.518
55 Lewis Buchanan * (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 5:14.800 27.625
56 Chris Del Bosco (Can) 5:14.827 27.652
57 Matej Charvat (Cze) 5:15.612 28.437
58 Martin Frei (Sui) 5:15.696 28.521
59 Kyle Sangers * (Can) Devinci 5:15.947 28.772
60 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing 5:16.319 29.144
61 Joshua Button (Aus) SC - Intense 5:16.478 29.303
62 Florian Arthus (Fra) 5:16.917 29.742
63 Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre 5:17.037 29.862
64 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal 5:17.150 29.975
65 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 5:17.553 30.378
66 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 5:17.556 30.381
67 Oliver Burton (GBr) 5:17.906 30.731
68 Daniel Sims (NZl) 5:18.030 30.855
69 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 5:18.098 30.923
70 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing 5:19.411 32.236
71 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:20.390 33.215
72 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal 5:20.868 33.693
73 Logan Binggeli (USA) 5:20.906 33.731
74 Remi Gauvin (Can) PerfromX/Devinci/TroyLee/Spank/ 5:21.407 34.232
74 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 5:21.407 34.232
76 Greg Williamson (GBr) 5:21.582 34.407
77 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 5:21.682 34.507
78 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen 5:21.936 34.761
79 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 5:22.071 34.896
80 Yuuki Kushima * (Jpn) 5:22.568 35.393
81 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 5:22.817 35.642
82 Rob Fraser (Can) Primary/SRAM/Trek 5:23.195 36.020
83 Ben Furbee (USA) 5:23.251 36.076
84 Scott Laughland (Irl) 5:23.500 36.325
85 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing /Santacruz 5:23.536 36.361
86 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 5:23.673 36.498
87 Brian Buell (USA) 5:23.694 36.519
88 Matthew Beer (Can) Opus/OGC 5:23.964 36.789
89 Curtis Keene (USA) 5:24.085 36.910
90 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 5:24.176 37.001
91 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:24.256 37.081
92 Fraser Mcglone * (GBr) 5:24.385 37.210
93 Timothy Bentley (RSA) Morewood Unitedride 5:24.569 37.394
94 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) 5:24.930 37.755
95 Ralph Jones (GBr) 5:25.692 38.517
96 Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (Can) 5:26.032 38.857
97 Hans Lambert (Can) Pivot Cycles 5:26.038 38.863
98 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 5:26.176 39.001
99 Alex Bond (GBr) 5:27.306 40.131
100 Brandon Yrttiaho * (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 5:27.850 40.675
101 Chris Heath (USA) 5:28.128 40.953
102 James Dodds (NZl) 5:28.648 41.473
103 Riku Lansio * (Fin) 5:29.030 41.855
104 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 5:29.201 42.026
105 Nate Furbee * (USA) 5:29.473 42.298
106 Lars Peyer (Sui) SC - Intense 5:30.086 42.911
107 Austin Warren * (USA) 5:30.358 43.183
108 Ashley Maller (GBr) 5:32.163 44.988
109 Matt Zdriluk (Can) Primary/ SRAM /Trek 5:32.908 45.733
110 Simon Parsons (GBr) 5:34.691 47.516
111 Sam Maddison * (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 5:34.743 47.568
112 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) 5:34.745 47.570
113 Sion Whitecross (GBr) 5:34.934 47.759
114 Daniel Critchlow (GBr) 5:36.131 48.956
115 Kevin Aiello (USA) 5:36.863 49.688
116 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) 5:37.061 49.886
117 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 5:37.438 50.263
118 Jason Memmelaar (USA) 5:37.442 50.267
119 Andrew Mitchell (Can) Dunbar 5:37.784 50.609
120 Naoki Idegawa (Jpn) 5:38.371 51.196
121 Guillaume Cauvin * (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 5:38.745 51.570
122 Santa Kushima (Jpn) 5:38.903 51.728
123 Hiroshi Ato (Jpn) 5:41.857 54.682
124 Alasdair Maclennan (GBr) 5:46.466 59.291
125 Trent Piribauer * (Aus) 5:55.093 1:07.918
126 Justyn Norek (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 5:56.359 1:09.184
127 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 5:59.579 1:12.404
128 Geoffrey Ulmer (USA) 6:02.565 1:15.390
129 Dan Sheridan * (Irl) 6:05.932 1:18.757
130 Cody Warren (USA) 6:13.908 1:26.733
131 David Kynaston * (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos 7:52.261 3:05.086
132 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek 8:12.085 3:24.910
133 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 9:44.393 4:57.218
DNF Mitch Ropelato (USA)
DNF Ryan Vanderham (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team
DNF Nathan Vials (GBr)
DNF Jordan Doig * (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vos
DNS Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona
DNS Will Rischbieth (Aus)
DNS Roman Roschi (Sui)
DNS Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria

Top 80 Advance to final

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login