Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 2/11 16:13 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Men's XC FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/11
 

Full  results from today's Elite men's XC

 

Elite Men, 27.3 km
1 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 1:35:51
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing at 1:42
3 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:54
4 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 2:33
5 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 2:51
6 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing 3:42
7 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 4:14
8 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Racing 4:31
9 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 4:33
10 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:33
11 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi 4:56
12 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 5:09
13 Patrik Gallati (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 5:20
14 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:48
15 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:56
16 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 7:09
17 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 7:38
18 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 7:43
19 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 7:51
20 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 8:34
21 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Racing 8:42
22 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek 8:42
23 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 8:47
24 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 9:03
25 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek 9:07
26 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Racing 9:20
27 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 9:40
28 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team 9:59
29 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) 10:04
30 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 10:21
31 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 10:44
32 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 11:16
33 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 12:02
34 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 12:16
35 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 12:32
36 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 12:50
37 Jiri Novak (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 13:37
38 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 13:49
39 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 13:55
40 Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling 14:08
41 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 14:10
42 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Elettroveneta - Corratec 14:33
43 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 15:39
44 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International 16:06
45 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Team - 1Lap
46 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team - 1Lap
47 Andras Parti (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team - 1Lap
48 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team - 1Lap
49 Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada - 1Lap
50 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing - 1Lap
51 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team - 1Lap
52 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada - 1Lap
53 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team - 1Lap
54 Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO-BORSAO -2 Laps
55 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team -2 Laps
56 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team -2 Laps
57 Joshua Carlson (Aus) -2 Laps
58 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team -2 Laps
59 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/ Seven /NOTUBES -2 Laps
60 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team -2 Laps
61 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team -2 Laps
62 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor -2 Laps
63 Cameron Jette (Can) 3 Rox Racing -2 Laps
64 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) -2 Laps
65 Félix Cote (Can) -2 Laps
66 Rotem Ishai (Isr) -3 Laps
67 Travis Woodruff (USA) -3 Laps
68 Christian Bickel (Sui) -3 Laps
69 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry -3 Laps
70 Sid Taberlay (Aus) -3 Laps
71 Michal Lami (Svk) -3 Laps
72 Christopher Hamlin (USA) -4 Laps
DNF Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNF Martin Fanger (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
DNF Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
DNF Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)
DNF Pascal Meyer (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
DNF Troy Wells (USA)
DNF Leni Trudel (Can) Garneau Chaussures Norton Rose


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login