Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 7/11 15:49 pm - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/11
 

Results from the 6th stage won by Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Procycling) . Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 36th in the same time

Stage 6: Dinan to Lisieux, 226.5 km
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 5:13:37
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
9 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
13 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
16 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
17 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
23 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
27 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
28 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
31 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
32 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
33 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
34 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
36 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
38 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
41 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
43 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
44 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
45 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
46 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
47 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
52 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
55 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
56 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
57 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
58 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
61 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
63 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23
64 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ s.t.
65 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:26
66 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team both s.t.
68 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:28
69 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:30
70 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
71 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:48
72 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
74 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
75 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
78 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
79 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
81 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
84 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
87 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
89 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
90 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
91 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:05
92 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
95 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
97 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:34
98 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
99 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:44
100 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
102 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
104 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
105 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
108 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
109 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
110 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
111 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
112 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
114 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
115 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
116 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:00
117 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:23
118 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
120 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
121 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
126 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
127 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
128 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
129 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
130 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
132 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
133 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
134 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
135 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
136 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
137 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
138 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
139 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
141 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
144 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
145 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
146 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
148 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
149 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
150 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
151 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
152 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
153 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
154 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
155 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
156 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
157 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
158 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack all s.t.
159 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:12
160 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 3:15
161 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
162 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:29
163 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
164 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
165 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
166 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:01
167 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:04
168 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 5:08
169 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:27
170 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:33
171 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 5:34
172 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 8:29
173 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 12:26
174 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
175 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team
176 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
177 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
178 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
179 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
180 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
181 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
182 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
183 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
184 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
185 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
186 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
187 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
188 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
189 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
190 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
191 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
192 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
193 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
OTL Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
DNS Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
 
GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 22:50:34
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:01
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:04
4 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:10
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:12
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
10 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek all s.t.
11 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:13
12 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad s.t.
13 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20
15 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:32
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33
17 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39
18 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:40
19 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:58
20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:03
21 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:04
22 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:06
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12
24 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
25 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team both s.t.
26 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
28 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 1:18
29 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:21
30 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:22
31 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:23
32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:29
33 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:34
34 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:42
35 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:45
36 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:57
37 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
38 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:59
39 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 2:00
40 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:10
41 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:13
42 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:15
43 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:18
44 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:19
45 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:22
46 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:24
47 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 2:29
48 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36
49 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 2:37
50 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:43
51 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:52
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07
53 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 3:10
54 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:16
55 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:20
56 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 3:22
57 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 3:23
58 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:24
59 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
60 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:34
61 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 3:48
62 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:50
63 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 3:52
64 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:57
65 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 4:00
66 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 4:02
67 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 4:09
68 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:14
69 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:20
70 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:22
71 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 4:28
72 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:47
73 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 4:54
74 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:57
75 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 5:22
76 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:43
77 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:55
78 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:59
79 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:02
80 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 6:06
81 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 6:13
82 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 6:14
83 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 6:16
84 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 6:26
85 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 6:29
86 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD s.t.
87 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:36
88 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:42
89 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 6:44
90 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:47
91 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:51
92 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:57
93 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:41
94 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:42
95 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 8:10
96 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 8:14
97 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:29
98 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 8:33
99 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 8:33
100 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:34
101 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 8:40
102 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:41
103 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:59
104 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 9:06
105 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 9:16
106 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:17
107 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:26
108 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:28
109 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:36
110 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 9:38
111 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:41
112 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:54
113 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 9:58
114 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 10:05
115 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:19
116 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 10:26
117 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 10:30
118 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 10:36
119 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10:46
120 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 10:49
121 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 10:52
122 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:03
123 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 11:12
124 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 11:15
125 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:38
126 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 11:49
127 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11:54
128 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 12:03
129 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 12:06
130 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:14
131 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 12:17
132 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 12:20
133 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:23
134 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:29
135 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 12:30
136 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 12:30
137 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 12:47
138 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 12:48
139 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 12:55
140 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 13:06
141 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:08
142 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:36
143 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 13:39
144 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 13:47
145 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 13:47
146 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:50
147 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 13:57
148 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14:00
149 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 14:03
150 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 14:15
151 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 15:15
152 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15:23
153 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 15:24
154 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 15:32
155 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15:51
156 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:53
157 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:07
158 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:16
159 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 16:50
160 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 16:51
161 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 16:59
162 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 17:37
163 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 17:44
164 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 17:45
165 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17:56
166 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 18:21
167 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 18:49
168 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 19:44
169 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 20:00
170 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 21:18
171 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 21:27
172 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 21:43
173 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 21:45
174 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 21:46
175 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 22:08
176 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22:36
177 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 24:31
178 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 25:42
179 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 25:42
180 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 25:47
181 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:59
182 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 26:07
183 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 26:38
184 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 26:44
185 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:49
186 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 28:26
187 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 29:26
188 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 30:13
189 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 30:44
190 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team 31:20
191 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 31:59
192 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 35:04
193 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 46:23


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login