Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 8/11 13:53 pm - Tour de France: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/11
 

Britain's Mark Cavendish has claimed his seventeenth Tour de France stage today in a bunch sprint at Chateauroux. Cavendish clinched the win on the same finish that he took his first ever Tour de France stage back in 2008. Second was Italy's Alessandro Petacchi and third, Andre Greipel of Germany.

"It's a very special day for me, it was here where I won my first stage and so it's a very sentimental moment," Cavendish said, "I have to thank the guys for all their work today, it was a hard windy day, and the guys rode hard for me all the way through. They were marvellous."

"The Tour is the biggest race, I love it more than any other, and I really wanted to do the same today as I did three years ago."

"It was an amazing leadout, I didn't have to do anything and I'm really proud of them all."

Cavendish has now taken twenty-seven Grand Tour stage wins, including two stages of the Giro d'Italia in 2011, as well as sixty-eight wins on the road since turning pro in 2007. Cavendish has taken a total of four Tour stage wins in 2008, six in 2009, five in 2010 and two in 2011. The HTC-Highroad men's squad has now racked up forty-two victories this season alone, making them the most prolifically successful ProTour team.

HTC-Highroad press release

 

Stage 7: Le Mans to Châteauroux, 218 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 5:38:53
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
3 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
6 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
12 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
13 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
17 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
18 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
22 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
23 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
25 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
28 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
29 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
31 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
32 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
33 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
34 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
36 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
40 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
41 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
46 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
47 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
49 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
50 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
56 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
57 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
58 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
60 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
63 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
64 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
65 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
67 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
70 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
71 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
73 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
75 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
76 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
78 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
79 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
80 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
81 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:16
82 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:19
83 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 0:32
84 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 0:32
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:02
86 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
87 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:08
88 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:22
89 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
90 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
92 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek all s.t.
93 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:53
94 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:53
95 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:13
96 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:41
97 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:44
98 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad s.t.
99 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 3:06
100 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
101 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
102 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
104 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
105 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
106 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
108 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
111 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
112 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
114 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
115 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
116 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
117 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
119 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
120 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
121 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
123 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
125 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
126 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
127 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
128 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
129 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
130 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
131 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
132 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
133 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
134 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
136 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
137 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
138 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team
139 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
144 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
145 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
146 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
148 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
149 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
150 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
151 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
153 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
154 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
155 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
156 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
157 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
158 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
159 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
160 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
162 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
164 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
165 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
166 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
167 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
168 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
169 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
170 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
171 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
172 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
173 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
174 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
175 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
176 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
177 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
178 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
179 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling all s.t.
180 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:37
181 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:14
182 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 6:38
183 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
184 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo both s.t.
185 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 12:41
186 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
187 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
188 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
189 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
190 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack all s.t.
DNF Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
 
GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 28:29:27
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:01
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:04
4 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:10
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:12
7 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:12
8 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:13
9 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:13
10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20
11 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:32
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33
13 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39
14 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:40
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:03
16 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:04
17 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:06
18 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12
19 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:12
20 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15
21 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:15
22 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:21
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:29
24 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:42
25 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:57
26 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:57
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 2:00
28 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:13
29 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:15
30 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:19
31 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:24
32 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36
33 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 2:37
34 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:43
35 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:52
36 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07
37 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:16
38 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:18
39 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 3:18
40 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:24
41 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
42 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 4:00
43 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 4:02
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 4:04
45 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 4:18
46 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:20
47 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 4:24
48 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:28
49 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 4:28
50 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 4:29
51 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:40
52 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:51
53 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 4:54
54 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 5:05
55 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:16
56 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 5:24
57 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 5:35
58 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:59
59 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 6:06
60 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 6:13
61 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 6:14
62 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:16
63 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:26
64 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 6:26
65 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 6:28
66 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 6:29
67 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 6:29
68 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:40
69 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:47
70 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 6:56
71 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:57
72 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 6:58
73 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 7:15
74 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:20
75 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:28
76 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:34
77 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:53
78 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 8:06
79 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 8:33
80 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:40
81 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 8:49
82 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:01
83 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 9:03
84 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 9:08
85 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:17
86 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 9:22
87 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:26
88 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:28
89 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:41
90 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:42
91 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 9:48
92 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:48
93 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 9:50
94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:51
95 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:54
96 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 9:55
97 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:57
98 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:19
99 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10:46
100 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 10:48
101 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:03
102 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 11:15
103 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11:16
104 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 11:20
105 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:40
106 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 11:46
107 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:47
108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 11:51
109 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 12:03
110 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12:05
111 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:14
112 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 12:17
113 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 12:21
114 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:23
115 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:29
116 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:42
117 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 12:44
118 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 12:47
119 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 12:59
120 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 13:04
121 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:11
122 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:24
123 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 13:32
124 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 13:36
125 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 13:47
126 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 13:47
127 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 13:52
128 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 13:58
129 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:18
130 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 14:23
131 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15:00
132 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 15:03
133 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 15:12
134 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 15:15
135 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 15:19
136 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15:26
137 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 15:44
138 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:53
139 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 15:54
140 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 16:01
141 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:07
142 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 16:12
143 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:42
144 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 16:45
145 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 16:47
146 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:56
147 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17:06
148 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 17:14
149 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 17:21
150 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 17:44
151 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 17:45
152 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 18:29
153 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 18:30
154 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 18:38
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 18:45
156 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 18:57
157 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 19:10
158 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:22
159 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 19:44
160 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 19:56
161 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 19:57
162 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 20:05
163 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 20:14
164 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 21:02
165 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 21:18
166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 21:43
167 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 23:06
168 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 24:19
169 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 24:33
170 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 24:51
171 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 25:14
172 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25:42
173 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 26:44
174 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:49
175 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 28:24
176 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 28:48
177 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 28:48
178 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 28:53
179 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 29:13
180 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 29:44
181 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 29:50
182 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 30:13
183 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:13
184 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 30:44
185 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31:32
186 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team 31:39
187 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 35:05
188 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 42:07
189 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 47:45
190 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 49:29


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login