Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 13/11 15:08 pm - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/11
 

Results from today's 11th stage won by Mark Cavendish (HTC-Highroad). 122 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 122nd in the same time

 

Stage 11: Blaye-les-Minesto Lavaur 167.5 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 3:46:07
2 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
10 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
11 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
12 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
13 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
16 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
21 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
23 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
25 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
26 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
29 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
31 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
34 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
40 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
41 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
44 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
45 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
47 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
48 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
51 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
54 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
57 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
58 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
62 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
64 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
66 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
73 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
76 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
77 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
79 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
80 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
81 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
83 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
84 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
85 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
86 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
87 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
89 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
91 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
92 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
93 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
94 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
97 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
99 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
101 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
102 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
104 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
105 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
106 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
107 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
109 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
111 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
112 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
113 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
114 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
117 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
118 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
119 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
120 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
121 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
122 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
123 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
124 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
125 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
126 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
127 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
128 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
129 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
131 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
132 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
133 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:30
134 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:35
135 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:47
136 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:52
137 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:10
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
139 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad both s.t.
140 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:30
141 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
142 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD both s.t.
143 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:41
144 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 5:03
145 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad s.t.
146 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 5:43
147 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
149 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
150 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
151 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
152 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
153 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
154 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
155 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
156 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
157 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
158 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
161 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
162 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
163 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
164 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
165 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
166 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
167 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
168 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
169 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
170 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
171 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
172 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
173 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
174 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
175 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
176 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 11:05
177 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team 11:47
DNS John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
 
GC
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 45:52:39
2 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:49
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:26
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:29
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:37
6 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:38
7 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 2:38
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 2:43
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:55
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 3:08
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:36
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:37
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 3:45
14 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:47
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:01
16 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:07
17 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:22
18 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:52
19 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:53
20 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:01
21 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:04
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 5:05
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 5:07
24 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:13
25 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 5:14
26 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 5:21
27 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:32
28 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:32
29 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5:43
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 5:43
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 5:51
32 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:26
33 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6:35
34 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 6:40
35 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 7:16
36 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 7:20
37 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 7:45
38 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 8:16
39 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 8:45
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 9:12
41 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9:20
42 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:32
43 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 11:22
44 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:10
45 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:06
46 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:37
47 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:41
48 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:53
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 15:14
50 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15:22
51 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 15:32
52 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 20:19
53 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 20:53
54 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:59
55 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 21:06
56 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:15
57 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 21:33
58 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 22:02
59 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 22:06
60 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 22:20
61 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 22:50
62 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 22:51
63 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 23:51
64 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 24:14
65 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 24:50
66 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 25:13
67 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 25:25
68 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 25:26
69 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 25:59
70 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 26:25
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 26:53
72 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:16
73 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:30
74 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 27:41
75 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 28:05
76 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 28:47
77 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 28:59
78 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 30:05
79 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 30:07
80 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30:41
81 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 30:54
82 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 30:56
83 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 31:04
84 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 31:26
85 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 31:48
86 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 32:24
87 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 33:05
88 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 33:08
89 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 33:20
90 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 34:17
91 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 34:18
92 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:26
93 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 35:17
94 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 36:48
95 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 37:40
96 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 38:24
97 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 38:26
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 38:40
99 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 38:51
100 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 39:03
101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 39:52
102 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 40:19
103 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40:36
104 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 41:01
105 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 42:21
106 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 43:14
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 43:44
108 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 43:56
109 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 44:16
110 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 45:42
111 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 45:42
112 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 46:28
113 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 46:46
114 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 47:17
115 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 47:43
116 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 47:43
117 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 47:47
118 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 48:00
119 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 48:49
120 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 48:50
121 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 48:56
122 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 49:01
123 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 49:29
124 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 49:38
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 50:16
126 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 50:24
127 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 50:41
128 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 51:40
129 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 52:02
130 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 52:13
131 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 52:23
132 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 52:33
133 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 52:53
134 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 52:54
135 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 52:55
136 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 53:06
137 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 53:50
138 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 54:39
139 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 55:29
140 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 56:02
141 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 56:02
142 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 56:31
143 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 57:37
144 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 59:07
145 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:00:23
146 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:00:39
147 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:00:42
148 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:00:48
149 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:01:13
150 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:01:32
151 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:01:38
152 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:03:02
153 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:03:23
154 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:03:32
155 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:03:49
156 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:01
157 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:05:20
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:05:30
159 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:06:02
160 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:06:21
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:06:37
162 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:07:40
163 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:07:50
164 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:07:58
165 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:10:13
166 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:10:37
167 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:11:38
168 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:11:53
169 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:12:36
170 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:16:48
171 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:18:15
172 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:19:15
173 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:20:16
174 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:27:59
175 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:28:46
176 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:33:10
177 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
 
Points GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 251 pts
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 235
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 231
4 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 164
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 163
 
Climber GC
1 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 22 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 17
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 5
4 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5
5 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 5
 
Best Young Rider
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 45:45:40
2 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne at 0:51
3 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 1:20
4 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:42
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:50
 
Team GC
1 Team Europcar 136:55:55
2 Team Leopard-Trek at 0:32
3 Team Radioshack 1:02
4 Rabobank Cycling Team 1:18
5 Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:50
6 AG2R La Mondiale 4:23
7 Katusha Team 4:40
8 HTC - Highroad 4:55
9 Quick Step Cycling Team 6:14
10 Omega Pharma - Lotto 7:45
11 Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:23
12 Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 10:45
13 Pro Team Astana 10:50
14 Liquigas-Cannondale 11:25
15 Sky Procycling 11:29
16 Movistar Team 16:42
17 Vacansoleil-Dcm 18:26
18 Bmc Racing Team 18:36
19 FDJ 20:44
20 Saxo Bank Sungard 23:46
21 Lampre - ISD 26:45
22 Saur-Sojasun 36:16

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour de France July 2/11 - July 24/11, France

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login