Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 14/11 11:11 am - Criterium Detroit City: results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/11
 

Results from the Criterium Detroit City in Detroit, MI in Saturday July 9th.

Chloe Black (Can) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing took the win for the women and Canadians took 1, 2, 3 in the Pro Men. Paolo Eugeni took Master 35-44 men

 

Photos by Jon Safka, cyclingphotos.ca

 

Women - Pro/1/2/3
1 Chloe Black (Can) TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 41:13.02
2 Amy Stauffer (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team 41:13.05
3 Mackenzie Woodring (USA) United States Paralympic Nation 41:13.62
4 Alicia Trevino (USA) Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl 41:14.03
5 Arden Marchildon (USA) The Bike Shop 41:14.63
6 Aimee Allen (Can) Maple Leaf Cycling Club 41:14.68
7 Kimberly Thomas (USA) Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT 41:14.81
8 Laura Melendez (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team 41:16.66
9 Julie Marceau (Can) Lapdogs 41:17.21
10 Rachel O'Reilly (Can) Stevens Racing PB the Cyclery 41:17.45
11 Sarah Demerly (USA) ABD Cycle Club/ABD Cycling Team 41:17.50
12 Abby Martin (USA) Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi 41:18.13
13 Michele Howard (USA) Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling 41:18.15
14 Colleen Brown (USA) Wolverine Sports Club -1 lap
14 Adrian Fear (USA) Wolverine Sports Club -1 lap
16 Rachel Decker (USA) Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling -2 laps
16 Susan Shaw (USA) Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT -2 laps
 
Men - Pro/1/2
1 Jeff Schiller (Can) Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose 1:17:45.06
2 Ed Veal (Can) Jetfuel Coffee/Labiciclette 1:17:45.24
3 Jason Valenti (Can) ninetofivepro
1:17:45.67
4 Robert Foshag (USA) Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I 1:17:45.90
5 Sven Baumann (USA) BMC Acholine 1:17:45.98
6 RandallRodd (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:17:46.02
7 Anton Varabei (Can) Angry Johnny's/Cycle Solutions 1:17:46.65
8 Brendan Benson (USA) Track Teams by WAHU 1:17:46.66
9 Jason Karew (USA) Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/Revolution 1:17:46.78
10 Steven Broglio (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:17:46.94
11 Tim Finkel (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:17:47.04
12 Vincent Roberge (USA) Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed 1:17:47.07
13 Todd Farrell (USA) Williamscycling.com
1:17:47.93
14 Daniel Lam (USA) Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:17:47.99
15 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:17:48.01
16 Brandon Spencer (Can) Kallisto Wheels of Bloor 1:17:48.08
17 Cory Stange (USA) Cyclefit Sports Club/CX Bones 1:17:48.23
18 Brian Boyle (USA) Beverly Bike/VeePak 1:17:48.31
19 Kenneth Ng (Can) Ind 1:17:48.51
20 Lucas Wall (USA) Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
1:17:48.86
21 Benjamin Whitehead (USA) Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:17:48.86
22 Derrek Ivey (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 1:17:49.01
23 Carlo Capaldi (USA) Ind 1:17:49.42
24 Daniel Yankus (USA) Team Giant- Michigan 1:17:49.55
25 William McLaughlin (USA) Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:17:49.67
26 Justin Desilets (USA) Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:17:49.67
27 Martin Vecchio (USA) Track Teams by WAHU 1:17:49.80
28 James Bruce (USA) Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I 1:17:50.43
29 Chris Balestrini (Can) Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose 1:17:50.54
30 Peter Morse (Can) Jetfuel Coffee/Labiciclette 1:17:50.54
31 Collin Snyder (USA) Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed 1:17:51.20
32 David Byer (Can) Jetfuel Coffee/Labiciclette 1:17:51.25
33 Branden Lyon (USA) Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo 1:17:51.85
34 Michael Dega (USA) Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2 1:17:52.23
35 Kenneth Vernier (USA) Essex Brass 1:17:55.35
36 Dylan Lanspeary (USA) Ind 1:17:57.16
37 John Sammut (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:18:01.92
38 Rick Snow (USA) Team Giant- Michigan 1:18:03.48
39 Raymond Dybowski (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:18:03.98
40 Brian Adams (USA) Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I 1:18:04.80
41 Mark Bush (USA) Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:16.56
42 Anthony Walsh (Can) Jetfuel Coffee/Labicicletta 1:18:19.18
 
Master 35-44 Men
1 Paolo Eugeni (Can) Z Team-Wheels O2 37:01.05
2 Bruce Rivera (USA) Prestige Cycling Club/Essex
37:01.17
3 Brian Adams (USA) Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I 37:01.76
4 Robert Daksiewicz (USA) Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I 37:02.03
5 Houston Peterson (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club 37:02.26
6 Branden Lyon (USA) Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo 37:02.53
7 Gerald Yeates (USA) Can Hear Uganda 37:02.60
8 Carlo Capaldi (USA) Ind 37:02.65
9 Alan Zoltowski (USA) Team Giant- Michigan 37:03.19
10 Cary Roseth (USA) Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human 37:03.66
11 Chris Vlemmix (USA) Ind 37:03.83
12 Jason Hess (USA) Ind 37:04.64
13 Michael Renneboog (USA) Ind 37:05.06
14 Scott Claes (USA) Swami's 37:06.00
15 Chris Johnson (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club 37:07.07
16 Robert Selle (USA) MPI- Main Street Racing team 37:07.64
17 Anthony Bruley (USA) Cadieux Bic/Team O2 37:08.00
18 Douglas Burcicki (USA) Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2 37:08.39
19 Hazen Sills (USA) Club Whisper Jade 37:08.45
20 James Bruce (USA) Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I 37:09.75
21 Paul Guerreso (USA) Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2 37:10.27
22 Peter Worden (USA) Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling 37:10.75
23 Mark Cahn (USA) Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2 37:11.24
24 Scott Howard (USA) Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling 37:11.33
25 Rick Snow (USA) Ind 37:11.44
26 Chris Kirk (USA) Ind 37:12.53
27 Brad Hilton (USA) Club Whisper Jade 37:13.13
28 Jerry Gase II (USA) Cadieux Bicycle Club 37:13.70
29 Jimmy McMurray (USA) Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo 37:15.65
30 Christopher Matthews (USA) Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2 37:16.83
31 Peter Thompson (USA) Ind 37:17.82
32 Gregory Cushing (Can) Z Team-Wheels O2 37:18.98
33 James DeGracia (USA) Club Whisper Jade 37:19.36
34 William McLaughlin (USA) Maumee Valley Wheelmen 37:20.63
35 Tim Barrons (USA) Haggerty Cycling 37:21.11
36 Mauro Rizzardo (USA) Ind 37:21.81
37 John Rigdon (USA) MCG 37:23.63
38 Jeff Gray (USA) Essex Brass 37:23.65
39 Thomas Novitsky (USA) Ind 37:24.12
40 Mark Wolowiec (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club 37:25.59
41 Mark Caffyn (USA) MPI- Main Street Racing team 37:25.62
42 Raymond Dybowski (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 37:25.91
43 Conrad Mrowiec (USA) Ind 37:28.13
44 Scott Kroske (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 37:34.07
45 Michael Wyczalek (USA) Ind 37:57.57
46 Terry Ritter (USA) Team Giant- Michigan 37:58.17


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login