Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 16/11 13:09 pm - International Cycling Classic: Results from July 13-15


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/11
 

Full results from the most recent 3 races at the US the International Cycling Classic being held in Wisconson and Illinois from July 8th through 24th.

Brown Deer Park Challenge (July 13th)
1 Jeff Schiller (Can) Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
2 Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Cole House (USA) RealCyclist.com
4 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Coffee Jelly Belly
5 Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
6 Thomas Soladay (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
7 Ko Siuwai (HKg) Team Hong Kong
8 Kyle Fry (Can) Garneu Club Chaussure
9 Pat Lemieux (USA) Pat Lemieux
10 Michael Chauner (USA) Team Cykelcity
11 Hsiao Shih-Hsin (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
12 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling
13 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Team Atlas Personal
14 (Unknown Rider) ( )
15 Ed Veal (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
16 Feng Chun-Kai (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
17 Brandon Feehery (USA) Mesa Cycles
18 Marc Prutton (NZl) Stans No Tubes/AXA Equitable
19 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
20 Colton Barrett (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
21 Chen Chien-Liang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
22 Rob White (USA) Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b GearGrinder
23 Mick Kallenfels (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
24 Jerry Kallenfels (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
25 Antoine Gendre (USA) Cool Beans
26 Shiu Ka Ming (HKg) Team Hong Kong
27 Thomson Remo (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Matt Pence (USA) Gateway Harley/Mesa Cycles
29 Lee Wei-Cheng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
30 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (USA) Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz
31 Diego Garavito (Col) AeroCat
32 Wong Tsz-Chin (HKg) Team Hong Kong
33 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
34 Tyler Karnes (USA) HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
35 Marco Li (Can) Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
36 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Team Atlas Personal
37 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet- Colnago
38 (Unknown Rider) ( )
39 Peter Morse (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
40 Wong Chung Yon (HKg) Team Hong Kong
41 Chris Balestrini (Can) Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
42 Yuen Chi-Ho (HKg) Team Hong Kong
43 Leung Chun Wing (HKg) Team Hong Kong
44 Justin Lowe (USA) HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
45 Brian Harris (USA) Scarlet Fire
46 Mac Brennan (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
47 Ho Burr (HKg) Team Hong Kong
48 Christopher Chase (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
49 Matt Degiacomo (Can) Team London
50 (Unknown Rider) ( )
51 Hans Higdon (USA) Hampshire Cycle Club
52 Todd Campbell (USA) Epic Cycling Team
53 William Myers (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling
54 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
55 William (Booey) Hottenstein (USA) FCS Cycling
56 Matt Sniegowski (USA) TASER International
57 (Unknown Rider) ( )
58 Alex Wieseler (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
59 Isaac Enderline (USA) HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
60 (Unknown Rider) ( )
61 Leon Hextall (NZl) Stan's No Tubes/Axis
62 Tim Norris (USA) Gateway Harley/Mesa Cycles
63 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
64 Kevin Berger (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket
65 Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Team Specialized Racing
South Shore Cyclery Classic (July 14th)
1 Michael Chauner (USA) Team Cykelcity
2 Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
3 Ho Burr (HKg) Team Hong Kong
4 Thomas Soladay (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
5 Pat Lemieux (USA) Pat Lemieux
6 Anthony Walsh (USA) Jet Fuel Coffee
7 Ben Anderson (USA) Great Dane Velo Club
8 Chris Arndt (USA) LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
9 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling
10 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet- Colnago
11 Cole House (USA) RealCyclist.com
12 Jerry Kallenfels (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
13 Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspesien
14 James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
16 Hsiao Shih-Hsin (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
17 Brandon Feehery (USA) Mesa Cycles
18 Pierre Etienne Boivin (Can) Team Spirit
19 Marc Prutton (NZl) Stans No Tubes/AXA Equitable
20 Diego Yepez (Mex) Mexican National Team
21 Feng Chun-Kai (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
22 Phillip Snodgrass (USA) WELL FARGO RACING TEAM
23 Chen Chien-Liang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
24 Bryan Mcvey (USA) ABD Cycling
25 William (Booey) Hottenstein (USA) FCS Cycling
26 Leung Chun Wing (HKg) Team Hong Kong
27 Wong Tsz-Chin (HKg) Team Hong Kong
28 Mick Kallenfels (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
29 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
30 Brendon Gallant (USA) Bissell Elite
31 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Team Atlas Personal
32 Yang Wu-Hsing (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
33 Lee Wei-Cheng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
34 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Coffee Jelly Belly
35 Ed Veal (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
36 Martin Acosta (USA) MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM
37 Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexican National Team
38 Shiu Ka Ming (HKg) Team Hong Kong
39 Wong Chung Yon (HKg) Team Hong Kong
40 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
41 Peter Morse (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
42 William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized Racing Juniors
43 Cristian Bastida (Mex) Mexican National Team
44 Luis Pulido (Mex) Mexican National Team
45 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Team Atlas Personal
46 Isaac Enderline (USA) HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
47 Matt Degiacomo ( ) Team London
48 Chris Mcgarity (Can) Team Saskatchewan
49 Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspesien
50 Ko Siuwai (HKg) Team Hong Kong
51 Todd Campbell (USA) Epic Cycling Team
52 Matt Sniegowski (USA) TASER International
53 Parker Kyzer (USA) HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
54 Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized Racing Juniors
55 Tim Norris (USA) Gateway Harley/Mesa Cycles
56 Yuen Chi-Ho (HKg) Team Hong Kong
57 Keith Mcmahon (USA) VAN WAGNER
58 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky Mountain
59 Christopher Chase (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
60 Chris Hurst (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA/CRCA
61 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Pro Cycling
62 David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized Racing Juniors
63 Alex Wieseler (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
64 Nicholas Hextall (NZl) Stans No Tubes/Axis
65 Andrew Crater (USA) Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga One & ADARGA Handleba
66 Justin Lowe (USA) HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
67 William Blackburn (Can) Gaspesien
68 Kyle Fry (Can) Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
Brookfield / Maximized Living Criterium (July 15th)
1 Ed Veal (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
2 David Guttenplan (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
3 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet- Colnago
4 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5 Lee Wei-Cheng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
6 Rob White (USA) Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b GearGrinder
7 Andrew Crater (USA) Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga One & ADARGA Handleba
8 Kyle Fry (Can) Garneu Club Chaussure
9 Colton Barrett (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
10 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
11 Yang Wu-Hsing (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
12 Leung Chun Wing (HKg) Team Hong Kong
13 Brandon Feehery (USA) Mesa Cycles
14 Mark Shimahara (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR
15 Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspesien
16 Mac Brennan (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
17 Diego Yepez (Mex) Mexican National Team
18 Ko Siuwai (HKg) Team Hong Kong
19 Brian Hill (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
20 Shiu Ka Ming (HKg) Team Hong Kong
21 William Blackburn (Can) Gaspesien
22 Michael Chauner (USA) Team Cykelcity
23 Chris Mcgarity (Can) Team Saskatchewan
24 Bryan Mcvey (USA) ABD Cycling
25 Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexican National Team
26 Martin Vecchio (USA) Black Line
27 Mick Kallenfels (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
28 Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
29 Maxwell Anderson (USA) LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
30 Michael Jacques (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
31 Hsiao Shih-Hsin (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
32 Feng Chun-Kai (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
33 Wong Chung Yon (HKg) Team Hong Kong
34 Yuen Chi-Ho (HKg) Team Hong Kong
35 Luis Pulido (Mex) Mexican National Team
36 Ho Burr (HKg) Team Hong Kong
37 Wong Tsz-Chin (HKg) Team Hong Kong
38 Jerry Kallenfels (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
39 Pierre Etienne Boivin (Can) Team Spirit
40 Peter Morse (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
41 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
42 Chen Chien-Liang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
43 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky Mountain
44 Cristian Bastida (Mex) Mexican National Team
45 Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspesien
46 John Tomlinson (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
47 Chris Hurst (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA/CRCA
48 Sam Stone (USA) Nova IS Corp
49 Brian Kaker (USA) LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
50 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Jet Fuel Coffee
51 Sean Kelly (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/LA Bicicletta
52 Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
53 Alex Wieseler (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
54 Nick Housley (USA) Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
55 Pat Lemieux (USA) Pat Lemieux

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login