Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 16/11 18:04 pm - MTB XC Nationals: Men's FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/11
 

Full results from today's Men's races




Elite Men - 35.5 km
1 Max Plaxton (BC) Specialized Factory Team 1:38:28
2 Geoff Kabush (BC) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain at 1:42
3 Derek Zandstra (ON) 3Rox Racing 3:23
4 Neal Kindree (BC) Riderepublic.com/SRAM/Chromag 4:40
5 Adam Morka (ON) Team Ontario/Trek Canada 5:39
6 Matthew Hadley (NB) Xprezo-Borsao 6:07
7 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 6:50
8 Stefan Widmer (BC) West Point Cycles 7:14
9 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 7:43
10 Kris Sneddon (BC) KONA 8:23
10 Craig Richey (BC) CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue 8:23
12 Cory Wallace (AB) KONA 10:29
13 Félix Côté (QC) Espresso Sports 12:31
14 Graham Torrie (AB) Team Alberta 12:56
15 Cameron Jette (ON) 3Rox Racing 13:31
16 Ryan Atkins (AB) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 14:30
17 David Gonda (YT) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 15:39
18 Jamie Lamb (NS) Independent 16:07
19 Drew Mackenzie (BC) Condo Group/Shimano/Marin 17:42
20 Gordon Jewett (AB) RMCC Express -1 Lap
21 Raphaël Gagné (QC) Équipe Québec/Rocky Mountain Factory Team -1 Lap
22 Matthew Krahn (AB) Redbike -1 Lap
23 Jon Kinsie (ON) Lapierre Canada -1 Lap
24 Leni Trudel (QC) Garneau Club Chaussure Norton Rose -1 Lap
25 Marty Lazarski (BC) Nativo Concept/Devinci -1 Lap
26 Eric Batty (ON) Trek Canada -1 Lap
27 Jamie Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express -2 Laps
28 Dylan Harris (MB) Olympia Cycle -2 Laps
DNF Roddi Lega (AB) Team Alberta/Pedalhead
DNF Marc-André Daigle (QC) Garneau Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
DNF Shawn Bunnin (AB) ATB Financial
DNF Brian Cooke (AB) Café Racers
DNF Jonathon Firth (AB) Honey Stinger/Cafe Racers/Norco Grass Roots
DNS Thomas Skinner (BC) Oak Bay Bicycles/Rocky Mountain Bicycles
 
U23 Men - 28.7 km
1 Leandre Bouchard (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:23:43
2 Mitch Bailey (ON) Team Ontario/Trek Canada at 0:38
3 Jeremy Martin (QC) Équipe du Québec/Rocky Mountain Factory Team
1:41
4 Evan Guthrie (BC) Team Cycling BC/Rocky Mountain Factory 2:09
5 Evan Mcneely (ON) Team Ontario/EMD Serono/Specialized 2:59
6 Antoine Caron (QC) Équipe du Québec/CVM Subway 3:07
7 Zachary Hughes (ON) Norco Factory Team 5:34
8 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (QC) CVM Val-David 7:21
9 Jared Stafford (ON) Team Ontario/Norco Factory Team 7:22
10 Tyson Wagler (ON) 3Rox Racing 8:09
11 Xavier Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 8:10
12 Steven Noble (ON) Team Ontario/Opus-OGC 10:59
13 Andrew L'esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 11:22
14 Etienne Moreau (ON) EMD Serono/Specialized CC 12:14
15 Alex Lavertu (QC) CVM Val-David 12:25
16 Jesse Melamed (BC) Team Whistler 12:39
17 Simon Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 14:30
18 Preston Wagler (ON) 3Rox Racing 15:57
19 Sebastien Cadieux-Duval (QC) Équipe du Québec 16:41
20 Michael Van Den Ham (MB) Team Manitoba/United Cycle 17:25
21 Emmanuel Boily (QC) CVM Val-David -1 Lap
22 Stephen Cooley (SK) Team Saskatchewan -1 Lap
23 Troy Henry (YT) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -1 Lap
24 Peter Knight (AB) Team Alberta -1 Lap
DNF Simon Lalancette (QC) Équipe du Québec/DeVinci
DNF Pierre-Louis Chamberland (QC) CVM Val-David
DNF Patrick Chartrand (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Paul Benson (MB) Alter Ego Sports

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login