Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 16/11 23:39 pm - Tour de la releve Internationale de Rimouski: Women's Stages 3, 4 and 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/11
 

Results from stages 3, 4 and 5 of the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski in Rimouski,QC

Stage 3 (July 15th) : Qualinet Road Race, 68 km
1 Gabrielle Fortin-Pilote (Can) Team Canada "A" 2:02:07
2 Tennessee Mayer (Can) Team Canada "A" at s.t.
3 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Team Canada "B" 3:16
4 Alizée Brien (Can) Team Canada "A" 3:19
5 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 3:27
6 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development F 4:24
7 Allyson Gillard (Can) Team Canada "B"
8 Léa Audet (Can) Club Acidose
9 Rosalie Cardin-Houle (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
10 Corrie Osborne (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
11 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
12 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Myca-CC2R F
13 Gabrielle Matte (Can) Amos 4
14 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized
15 Josiane Boily (Can) Atrium #1
16 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Club Acidose
17 Sarah Huang (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation all s.t.
18 Lisha Herold (USA) BORAH Development F 4:36
19 Audrey Bernard (Can) Team Canada "B" 7:50
20 Bailin Xie (Can) Amos 4
21 Justine Dallaire (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts
22 Renaude Tousignant (Can) Amos 4
23 Josianne Mottard (Can) Myca-CC2R F
24 Emmanuelle Boilard (Can) Myca-CC2R F
25 Ève Desjardins (Can) Myca-CC2R F
26 Jacqueline Denny (USA) BORAH Development F
27 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium #1
28 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Atrium #2
29 Laurie Dumas (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts
30 Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized
31 Zoe Reeves (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
32 Katherine Lafrenière (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil all s.t.
33 Roxanne Pépin (Can) Atrium #1 16:10
34 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) Club Acidose 16:34
35 Josiane Lessard (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 17:26
36 Catherine Blais (Can) Atrium #2 18:13
37 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Québec métro F
38 Marie-Pier Simard (Can) Club Acidose
39 Josianne Bonneau (Can) Atrium #2
40 Hana Berkooz (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
41 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Amos 4
42 Niki Reker (USA) BORAH Development F
43 Gabrielle Wilson (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
44 Maude Martel (Can) Atrium #2
45 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil all s.t.
OTL Rosalie Cyr (Can) Atrium #1
OTL Claudia Boisvert (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
OTL Alexandra Michel (Can) Québec métro F
DNF Camille Bédard (Can) Québec métro F
DNF Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts
DNS Laurence Paquette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized
 
Stage 4: Vélo Plein-Air / Argon 18 TT, 6 km
1 Alizée Brien (Can) Team Canada "A" 09:10
2 Allyson Gillard (Can) Team Canada "B" at 0:26
3 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Club Acidose 0:27
4 Josiane Boily (Can) Atrium #1 s.t.
5 Tennessee Mayer (Can) Team Canada "A" 0:34
6 Léa Audet (Can) Club Acidose 0:35
7 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development F s.t.
8 Laurie Dumas (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts 0:37
9 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Team Canada "B"
10 Gabrielle Fortin-Pilote (Can) Team Canada "A" both s.t.
11 Jacqueline Denny (USA) BORAH Development F 0:39
12 Audrey Bernard (Can) Team Canada "B" 0:41
13 Lisha Herold (USA) BORAH Development F s.t.
14 Corrie Osborne (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation 0:44
15 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 0:49
16 Zoe Reeves (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation s.t.
17 Bailin Xie (Can) Amos 4 0:55
18 Sarah Huang (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation 0:56
19 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Myca-CC2R F 0:58
20 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium #1 0:59
21 Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized 1:00
22 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Amos 4 1:05
23 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Atrium #2 1:06
24 Josianne Bonneau (Can) Atrium #2 s.t.
25 Rosalie Cardin-Houle (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 1:09
26 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized 1:11
27 Justine Dallaire (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts s.t.
28 Ève Desjardins (Can) Myca-CC2R F 1:12
29 Emmanuelle Boilard (Can) Myca-CC2R F 1:14
30 Josiane Lessard (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil s.t.
31 Maude Martel (Can) Atrium #2 1:16
32 Gabrielle Matte (Can) Amos 4 1:19
33 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) Club Acidose 1:25
34 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 1:26
35 Niki Reker (USA) BORAH Development F s.t.
36 Hana Berkooz (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation 1:27
37 Gabrielle Wilson (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 1:29
38 Renaude Tousignant (Can) Amos 4 1:32
39 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 1:34
40 Marie-Pier Simard (Can) Club Acidose 1:39
41 Catherine Blais (Can) Atrium #2 1:43
42 Katherine Lafrenière (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil s.t.
43 Josianne Mottard (Can) Myca-CC2R F 1:49
44 Alexandra Michel (Can) Québec métro F 1:54
45 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Québec métro F 2:12
46 Claudia Boisvert (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 2:33
 
Stage 5: Uniprix Cathédrale Criterium, 29 km
1 Sarah Huang (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation 0:45:06
2 Josiane Boily (Can) Atrium #1
3 Gabrielle Fortin-Pilote (Can) Team Canada "A" both s.t.
4 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development F 0:42
5 Léa Audet (Can) Club Acidose
6 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Team Canada "B"
7 Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized
8 Justine Dallaire (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts
9 Audrey Bernard (Can) Team Canada "B"
10 Rosalie Cardin-Houle (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
11 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized
12 Corrie Osborne (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
13 Bailin Xie (Can) Amos 4
14 Tennessee Mayer (Can) Team Canada "A"
15 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Myca-CC2R F
16 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) Club Acidose
17 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
18 Allyson Gillard (Can) Team Canada "B"
19 Emmanuelle Boilard (Can) Myca-CC2R F
20 Marie-Pier Simard (Can) Club Acidose
21 Zoe Reeves (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
22 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
23 Josianne Bonneau (Can) Atrium #2
24 Ève Desjardins (Can) Myca-CC2R F
25 Niki Reker (USA) BORAH Development F
26 Josiane Lessard (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
27 Renaude Tousignant (Can) Amos 4
28 Katherine Lafrenière (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
29 Gabrielle Matte (Can) Amos 4
30 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Club Acidose
31 Hana Berkooz (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
32 Laurie Dumas (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts all s.t.
33 Lisha Herold (USA) BORAH Development F 1:02
34 Alizée Brien (Can) Team Canada "A" 1:41
35 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium #1 s.t
36 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 2:24
37 Josianne Mottard (Can) Myca-CC2R F 2:25
38 Catherine Blais (Can) Atrium #2
39 Maude Martel (Can) Atrium #2
40 Jacqueline Denny (USA) BORAH Development F
41 Alexandra Michel (Can) Québec métro F all s.t.
42 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Atrium #2 3:20
43 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Amos 4 4:10
44 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Québec métro F 5:08
DNF Claudia Boisvert (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
DNF Gabrielle Wilson (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
 
GC
1 Gabrielle Fortin-Pilote (Can) Team Canada "A" 4:45:13
2 Tennessee Mayer (Can) Team Canada "A" at 0:39
3 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Team Canada "B" 16:32
4 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 16:55
5 Alizée Brien (Can) Team Canada "A" 16:57
6 Sarah Huang (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation 17:17
7 Allyson Gillard (Can) Team Canada "B" 17:29
8 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Club Acidose 17:30
9 Léa Audet (Can) Club Acidose 17:38
10 Corrie Osborne (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation 17:47
11 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized 18:14
12 Zoe Reeves (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation 21:18
13 Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot - Specialized 21:29
14 Josiane Boily (Can) Atrium #1 23:27
15 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development F 24:17
16 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Myca-CC2R F 24:40
17 Rosalie Cardin-Houle (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 24:51
18 Lisha Herold (USA) BORAH Development F 24:55
19 Gabrielle Matte (Can) Amos 4 25:01
20 Laurie Dumas (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts 27:45
21 Audrey Bernard (Can) Team Canada "B" 27:49
22 Bailin Xie (Can) Amos 4 28:03
23 Justine Dallaire (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts 28:19
24 Emmanuelle Boilard (Can) Myca-CC2R F 28:22
25 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 34:08
26 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) Club Acidose 37:17
27 Ève Desjardins (Can) Myca-CC2R F 37:20
28 Katherine Lafrenière (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 37:51
29 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium #1 38:06
30 Jacqueline Denny (USA) BORAH Development F 38:30
31 Niki Reker (USA) BORAH Development F 38:57
32 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Atrium #2 39:17
33 Josianne Mottard (Can) Myca-CC2R F 39:40
34 Maude Martel (Can) Atrium #2 40:30
35 Josiane Lessard (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 46:58
36 Josianne Bonneau (Can) Atrium #2 47:37
37 Marie-Pier Simard (Can) Club Acidose 48:10
38 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 49:47
39 Catherine Blais (Can) Atrium #2 50:00
40 Renaude Tousignant (Can) Amos 4 50:39
41 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Amos 4 51:07
42 Hana Berkooz (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation 10:06
43 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Québec métro F 15:11
44 Alexandra Michel (Can) Québec métro F 28:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login