Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/11 17:59 pm - MTB XC Nationals: Masters results


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/11
 

Results from the Masters XC national championships held today in Canmore AB

Master Men 30 - 39 - 27.2 km
1 Gabor Csonka (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:31:17
2 Jason Everaert (ON) Reynold Cycle at 2:36
3 Devin Erfle (AB) Deadgoat Racing 5:16
4 Darren Anderson (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 5:48
5 John Clark (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club 6:27
6 Ryan Newsome (BC) Local Ride Racing 7:33
7 Aaron Weiss (BC) Independent 7:48
8 Dave Jetz (AB) Top Gear/ROAD 10:25
9 Peter Yez (AB) Mud Sweat & Gears 12:06
10 Dan Peters (AB) Top Gear/ROAD 13:47
11 Brian Loewen (AB) Mud Sweat & Gears 15:16
12 Chris Hubick (AB) United Cycle Racing 16:57
13 Neil Johns (AB) Hardcore Racing 18:04
14 James Jensen (AB) Mud Sweat & Gears 22:31
DNF Tom Amberiaidis (AB) Independent
 
Master Men 40 - 49 - 27.2 km
1 Ian Auld (AB) Top Gear/ROAD 1:32:29
2 Sten Niclas Christoffersson (AB) Lifesport at 0:25
3 Leighton Poidevin (AB) Cafe Racers 0:35
4 Alaric Fish (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 0:48
5 Mike Davidson (ON) Long Sault Long Shots 3:51
6 Darren Freeman (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 5:24
7 Tom Brodzinski (AB) Deadgoat Racing 8:34
8 Darren Robinson (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 9:18
9 Mark Rumsey (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club 11:36
10 Pete Holzhuter (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 13:10
DNF Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore Racing
DNS Stephen Burke (AB) Independent
 
Master Men 50+ - 20.4 km
1 Christian Lalancette (QC) Independent 1:11:21
2 Peter Lawrence (AB) Top Gear/ROAD at 1:24
3 Tim Brezsnyak (AB) Deadgoat Racing 1:59
4 Tim Daechsel (BC) Bike Barn 2:23
5 Tony Routley (BC) Team Whistler 4:05
6 Stan Magee (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 4:39
7 Tim De Freitas (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 7:14
8 Chuck Connor (BC) Independent 13:12
9 Ian Parker (BC) West Coast Racing 16:19
10 Peter Kofman (ON) Chain Reaction/Molson 67 17:02
11 William Peter Wellsman (BC) Pro City Racing 17:37
DNF Ted Russo (BC) Secert Cycles
 
Master Women 30 - 39 - 20.4
1 Boglarka Gyorfi (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:33:12
2 Cindy Koo (AB) Deadgoat Racing at 5:26
 
Master Women 40+ - 20.4 km
1 Lisa Le Poole (AB) Terrascape Racing 1:28:00
2 Lori Kofman (ON) Chain Reaction/Molson 67 at 7:54
3 Martha Handford (AB) Different Bikes 13:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login