Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 17/11 23:27 pm - Tour de France: Stage 15


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/11
 

Results from the 15th stage won by Mark Cavendish (HTC-Highroad). Ryder Hesjedal finished 127th at 1:35 back.

Britain's Mark Cavendish powered to the fourth stage win of this year's Tour de France on Sunday, a victory that strengthened his overall lead in the Tour's points competition. Cavendish blasted past the rest of the pack at the end of stage fifteen's 192.5 kilometer run from Limoux to Montpellier, with American Tyler Farrar in second and Italy's Alessandro Petacchi in third.

Since turning pro in 2007, Cavendish has now taken seventy wins, including twenty-nine Grand Tour stage and nineteen in the Tour de France. Today's victory is his eighth in the 2011 season.

"It's not me, it's my team that really made this victory possible," Cavendish said afterwards,

"Right from the start, all nine riders did a great job today and after a few very hard days in the mountains, that's not so easy."

"I was tired after the Pyrenees too, but I use different muscles for sprinting than for climbing, so I was ok."

"It was a difficult stage, with lots of attacks at the end but my team kept control of things. Without them my win wouldn't have happened."

As for the green jersey, Cavendish said "I'll keep trying and see what I can do. Hopefully I'll be able to take it all the way to Paris."
HTC-Highroad press release

Stage 15: Limoux to Montpellier 192.5 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 4:20:24
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
4 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
8 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
12 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
13 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
16 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
18 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
26 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
30 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
31 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
32 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
33 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
34 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
35 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
39 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
40 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
42 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
45 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
47 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
54 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
55 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
56 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
57 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
58 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
59 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
60 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
61 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
62 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
63 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
65 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
68 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
70 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
73 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
74 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
78 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
80 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
82 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
83 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
84 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
85 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
86 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
87 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
89 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
92 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
93 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
94 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
96 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
98 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
101 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
104 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
105 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
106 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
107 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
108 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
109 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
111 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
113 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
114 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
115 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
116 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
117 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 0:23
118 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD s.t.
119 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:28
120 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:44
121 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:49
122 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
123 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:51
124 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:03
125 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:28
126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:28
127 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:35
128 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
129 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
130 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
131 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
132 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
133 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
134 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
135 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
136 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
137 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:47
138 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:56
139 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:19
140 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
141 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team both s.t.
142 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:38
143 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
144 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
145 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
146 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
147 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:09
148 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
149 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team both s.t.
150 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:16
151 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
152 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
153 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
154 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:32
155 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
157 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
158 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:00
159 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
160 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
161 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
162 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
163 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
164 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
165 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
166 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:16
167 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 5:22
168 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 5:25
169 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:10
170 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
 
GC
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 65:24:34
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 1:49
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:06
4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:15
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:16
6 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:44
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:00
8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:01
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:46
10 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 6:18
11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 7:55
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:20
13 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:02
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9:20
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 9:50
16 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 10:01
17 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 10:05
18 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 10:56
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 11:54
20 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:06
21 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:56
22 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:03
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 15:11
24 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 16:43
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 16:48
26 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:54
27 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 19:41
28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20:50
29 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 21:06
30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 21:40
31 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 21:57
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 25:18
33 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 26:25
34 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 26:37
35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28:20
36 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 28:34
37 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 30:51
38 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 30:58
39 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 31:55
40 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 34:43
41 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 35:21
42 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 35:27
43 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 37:26
44 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 38:01
45 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 38:22
46 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 39:46
47 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 39:48
48 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 42:17
49 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 42:44
50 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 43:03
51 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 43:56
52 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 45:29
53 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 45:42
54 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 48:53
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 50:36
56 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 54:00
57 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 54:07
58 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 55:30
59 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 55:48
60 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 56:35
61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 57:58
62 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:01
63 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:03:23
64 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:03:27
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:03:52
66 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:04:10
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:04:11
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:05:22
69 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:41
70 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:22
71 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 1:10:23
72 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:12:20
73 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:13:05
74 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 1:14:40
75 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:15:51
76 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:15:57
77 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 1:17:01
78 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17:07
79 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:17:07
80 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:18:08
81 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 1:18:16
82 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 1:19:38
83 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:19:58
84 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:21:24
85 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 1:21:30
86 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 1:21:43
87 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:22:16
88 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:22:26
89 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:24:06
90 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:24:19
91 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:25:26
92 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:26:10
93 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:26:35
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:29:21
95 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:31:54
96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:32:55
97 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:33:01
98 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:33:19
99 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:34:10
100 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:35:22
101 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:35:58
102 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:36:51
103 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:02
104 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:38:38
105 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:39:45
106 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:39:47
107 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:40:48
108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:41:11
109 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:43:44
110 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:43:53
111 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:44:37
112 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:45:14
113 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:45:51
114 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:46:05
115 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:46:06
116 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:46:07
117 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:46:27
118 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:46:32
119 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:48:43
120 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:50:55
121 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:51:32
122 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:51:41
123 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:51:42
124 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:51:50
125 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:52:33
126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:53:37
127 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:54:39
128 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:54:49
129 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 1:55:53
130 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:56:33
131 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:57:49
132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:58:00
133 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58:32
134 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:58:34
135 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 1:59:10
136 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:59:26
137 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:59:38
138 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 2:00:30
139 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:01:34
140 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:03:07
141 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:04:19
142 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:05:03
143 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:05:30
144 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:05:38
145 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:05:40
146 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:06:01
147 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 2:06:25
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 2:06:25
149 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:08:28
150 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:08:52
151 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:09:11
152 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:11:11
153 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 2:11:12
154 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:11:20
155 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 2:13:46
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:14:15
157 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 2:16:12
158 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 2:19:20
159 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:19:25
160 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 2:19:50
161 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:19:51
162 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:19:55
163 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:20:15
164 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 2:22:01
165 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:22:36
166 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:22:42
167 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:25:42
168 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:32:59
169 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 2:33:38
170 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:43:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login