Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 19/11 10:42 am - Tour de France : Stage 16, Hesjedal 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/11
 

Results from the 16th stage won by Thor Hushovd (Team Garmin-Cervelo). Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 3rd at 2 seconds back

Stage 16: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Gap, 162.5 km
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:31:38
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling at s.t.
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02
4 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:38
5 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:52
6 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:25
7 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ s.t.
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:55
9 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:58
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:23
12 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:26
13 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 4:44
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
21 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
24 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
28 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:02
29 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 5:17
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 5:32
36 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
37 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
38 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
40 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:18
41 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek both s.t.
43 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 6:48
44 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 6:54
45 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
46 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:05
47 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 7:12
48 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 7:21
49 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
50 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
52 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 7:26
53 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
55 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
57 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
59 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
61 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
63 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
64 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:34
65 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 8:08
66 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
69 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
70 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
72 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
73 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
74 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:43
75 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 8:47
76 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:12
77 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 9:22
78 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:59
80 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
81 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard both s.t.
82 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10:35
83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
84 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t.
85 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:14
86 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
87 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
88 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
91 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
92 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
94 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek all s.t.
95 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12:18
96 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 12:30
97 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
99 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
100 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 14:02
101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
103 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
105 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
106 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 14:14
107 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling s.t.
108 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:06
109 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
111 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
112 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
114 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
115 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
119 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
124 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
125 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
126 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
128 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
129 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
130 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
131 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
132 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
133 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
134 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
135 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
136 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
137 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
138 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
139 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
140 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
141 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
142 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
143 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 15:25
144 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
145 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
147 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
148 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
149 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
150 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
151 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
152 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
153 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
154 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
155 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
156 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
157 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
158 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
159 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
161 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
162 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
163 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
164 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
165 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
166 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
167 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 15:36
168 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 15:51
169 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
170 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 15:25
 
GC
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 69:00:56
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 1:45
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 1:49
4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 3:03
5 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:26
6 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:42
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:49
8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:01
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 6:04
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 7:55
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:20
12 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 9:00
13 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:02
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9:53
15 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 10:01
16 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 10:05
17 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 10:38
18 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:06
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:56
20 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 13:03
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 14:36
22 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 14:59
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 17:39
24 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:42
25 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 19:20
26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 20:12
27 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 20:14
28 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 20:36
29 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20:50
30 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 21:39
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 22:28
32 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 24:28
33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28:53
34 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 30:01
35 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 30:24
36 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 32:38
37 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 33:33
38 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 34:37
39 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 34:43
40 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 36:00
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 39:28
42 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 39:49
43 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 41:04
44 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 41:39
45 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 44:37
46 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 45:47
47 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 46:38
48 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 47:18
49 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 47:50
50 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 48:24
51 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 50:08
52 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 50:14
53 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 51:04
54 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52:10
55 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 55:51
56 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 56:42
57 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 56:44
58 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 58:39
59 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 59:34
60 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:04:48
61 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:04:58
62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:05:28
63 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:06:05
64 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:06:34
65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:07:35
66 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:19
67 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:04
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:13:08
69 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:13:15
70 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:14:08
71 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 1:15:01
72 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:44
73 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17:07
74 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:18:20
75 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:18:39
76 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:19:27
77 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:21:45
78 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 1:21:48
79 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:22:51
80 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 1:23:17
81 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:23:59
82 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 1:25:21
83 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 1:25:46
84 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:26:32
85 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:26:43
86 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:27:15
87 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 1:27:42
88 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:27:43
89 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:29:42
90 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:30:39
91 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 1:30:48
92 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32:48
93 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:35:18
94 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:35:48
95 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:36:09
96 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36:57
97 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:38:19
98 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:38:39
99 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:42:52
100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:43:11
101 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:43:17
102 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:44:32
103 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:47:13
104 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:48:08
105 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:24
106 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:48:59
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:50:26
108 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:51:10
109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:51:52
110 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:53:37
111 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:54:34
112 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:54:59
113 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:56:21
114 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:56:27
115 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:56:28
116 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:56:32
117 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:56:46
118 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:56:49
119 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:56:54
120 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:59:11
121 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:59:24
122 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:59:57
123 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:00:03
124 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 2:00:38
125 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:01:00
126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:01:07
127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:01:24
128 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 2:01:54
129 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 2:02:12
130 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:02:35
131 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:05:01
132 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 2:06:15
133 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:08:11
134 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:08:15
135 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 2:08:28
136 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:54
137 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:10:07
138 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:10:19
139 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 2:10:52
140 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:11:56
141 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 2:13:26
142 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:13:29
143 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:15:00
144 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:15:25
145 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:15:52
146 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:16:02
147 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:16:23
148 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:16:41
149 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 2:16:47
150 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 2:17:06
151 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 2:18:09
152 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:19:09
153 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:19:33
154 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:21:33
155 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:21:42
156 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 2:21:53
157 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 2:24:53
158 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:24:56
159 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 2:25:05
160 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:25:18
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 2:29:42
162 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:30:06
163 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:30:28
164 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:30:32
165 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:30:36
166 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:31:07
167 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 2:35:48
168 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:36:04
169 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:43:40
170 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:53:29

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour de France July 2/11 - July 24/11, France

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login