Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 21/11 0:11 am - Tour de L'Abitibi: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/11
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the 2011 Tour de L'Abitibi/Coupe des Nations (Junior) in Quebec

 

Stage 2: Macamic to Amos, 108.4 km
1 James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized 2:15:01
2 Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand National Team
3 Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) French National Team
4 Émile Jean (Can) Canadian National Team
5 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japanese National Team
6 José Aguire (Mex) Mexican National Team
7 George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand National Team
8 Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand National Team
9 Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand National Team
10 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) US National Team
11 Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec
13 Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec
14 Alex Darville (USA) US National Team
15 Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
16 Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (QC)
17 Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
18 Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailand National Team
19 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
20 Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
21 Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec
22 Ben Perry (Can) Canadian National Team
23 Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Team Specialized
24 James Oram (NZl) New Zealand National Team
25 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec
26 Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) US National Team
27 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
28 Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
29 Benoît Lantagne (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
30 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team
31 Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
32 Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
33 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (QC)
34 Brandon 8etzl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
35 Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
36 Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National Team
37 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) US National Team
38 Christopher Putt (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
39 Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
40 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japanese National Team
41 Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
42 Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
43 Marc Evers (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
44 Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
45 David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional
46 Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
47 Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
48 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
49 Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
50 William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized
51 Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
52 Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japanese National Team
53 José Duran (Mex) Mexican National Team
54 Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional
55 Leif Byrge-Liebig (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
56 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team
57 Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
58 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
59 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team
60 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team
61 Joseph Lupien (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
62 Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional
63 Thomas Nicholson (NZl) New Zealand National Team
64 Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
65 Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
66 Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
67 Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexican National Team
68 Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized
69 Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
70 Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
71 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team
72 Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand National Team
73 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team
74 Kevin Goulot (Fra) French National Team
75 Steve Arbault (Fra) French National Team
76 Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
77 Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized
78 Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
79 Yohan Patry (Can) Canadian National Team
80 Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
81 Lucas Papillon (Fra) French National Team
82 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
83 Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
84 David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized
85 Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexican National Team
86 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional
87 Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
88 Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
89 Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
90 Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
91 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec
92 Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand National Team
93 Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec
94 Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
95 Simon Trivett (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
96 Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional
97 Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
98 Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
99 Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
100 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
101 Justin Mallet (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
102 John Nesbit (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
103 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team
104 Anthony Morel (Fra) French National Team
105 David Novak (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
106 François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
107 Adder nFaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
108 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
109 Jérémy Maison (Fra) French National Team
110 Taylor (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional Team all s.t.
111 Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (QC) 0:30
112 Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech s.t.
113 Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 0:51
114 David Fugère (Can) Attrium (QC) 0:54
115 Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japanese National Team
116 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
117 David Onsow (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
118 Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:26
119 Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (QC) 2:41
120 Ben Gabardi (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 3:24
121 Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (QC) 6:01
122 Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:19
123 Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 8:38
124 Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 11:12
125 Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 11:12
126 David Connolly (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 16:00
127 James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 19:53
128 William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional 20:05
129 Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 20:05
130 Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 20:05
131 Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 21:44
OTL Theoren Loo (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
 
GC
1 James Oram (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4.43:31
2 Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand National Team at 0:01
3 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:06
4 José Aguire (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:08
5 Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team s.t.
6 Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand National Team 0:10
7 William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized s.t.
8 James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized 0:18
9 Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:21
10 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) US National Team s.t.
11 Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand National Team 0:22
12 Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec s.t.
13 Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 0:26
14 Steve Arbault (Fra) French National Team 0:27
15 Marc Evers (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team s.t.
16 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:28
17 Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec
18 Émile Jean (Can) Canadian National Team
19 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec
20 George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand National Team
21 Alex Darville (USA) US National Team
22 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team
23 Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
24 Ben Perry (Can) Canadian National Team
25 Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
26 Benoît Lantagne (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
27 Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Team Specialized
28 Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
29 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team
30 Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
31 Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
32 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
33 Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
34 Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
35 Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National Team
36 Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
37 Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
38 Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (QC)
39 Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japanese National Team
40 Anthony Morel (Fra) French National Team
41 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japanese National Team
42 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
43 David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized
44 José Duran (Mex) Mexican National Team
45 Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) US National Team
46 Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
47 Kevin Goulot (Fra) French National Team
48 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) US National Team
49 Thomas Nicholson (NZl) New Zealand National Team
50 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (QC)
51 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec
52 Lucas Papillon (Fra) French National Team
53 David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional
54 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec
55 Leif Byrge-Liebig (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
56 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
57 Taylor (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
58 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team
59 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
60 Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
61 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team
62 Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
63 Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
64 Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
65 Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized
66 Christopher Putt (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
67 Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexican National Team
68 Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional
69 Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
70 Yohan Patry (Can) Canadian National Team
71 Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
72 Joseph Lupien (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
73 Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexican National Team
74 Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
75 Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
76 Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand National Team
77 Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
78 Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
79 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team
80 Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized
81 David Onsow (Can) Canadian National Team
82 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team
83 David Novak (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
84 Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand National Team
85 Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
86 Jérémy Maison (Fra) French National Team
87 Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
88 Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
89 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team
90 Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
91 Adder nFaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
92 Simon Trivett (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
93 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
94 Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
95 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
96 Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japanese National Team
97 John Nesbit (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock all s.t.
98 Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec 0:43
99 Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional
100 Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
101 Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech all s.t.
102 Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) French National Team 0:44
103 Brandon 8etzl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 0:48
104 Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS s.t.
105 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 0:51
106 Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (QC) 0:58
107 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional 1:01
108 David Fugère (Can) Attrium (QC) 1:22
109 Justin Mallet (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team 2:29
110 Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailand National Team 3:24
111 Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 3:51
112 Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (QC) 4:05
113 Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 5:44
114 Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:47
115 François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 7:52
116 Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 8:34
117 Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 9:47
118 Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 11:37
119 Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (QC) 12:06
120 Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 14:21
121 Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional 14:21
122 Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 14:41
123 Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 16:04
124 James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 20:21
125 Ben Gabardi (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 20:22
126 William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional 20:33
127 Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 21:33
128 Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 23:58
129 Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 26:10
130 Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 30:40
131 David Connolly (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 40:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login